objects: 2
1
show
sort by
Processi di Pensiero Visualizzati; Junge Italiennische Avantgarde : Anselmo, Boetti, Calzolari, Fabro, Fritta, Kounellis, Maini, Matliacci, Merz, Paolini, Penone, Pistoletto, Prini, Slavo, Zorio. Sonderausstellung.
  • exhibition catalogue
  • wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • glue bound
  • black-and-white
  • 29 x 21 cm.
  • [unpaginated]
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Processi di Pensiero Visualizzati; Junge Italiennische Avantgarde : Anselmo, Boetti, Calzolari, Fabro, Fritta, Kounellis, Maini, Matliacci, Merz, Paolini, Penone, Pistoletto, Prini, Slavo, Zorio. Sonderausstellung.

Jean-Christophe Ammann, Germano Celant, Giovanni Anselmo, Alghiero Boetti, Pierpaolo Calzolari, Luciano Fabro, Giorgio Griffa, Jannis Kounellis, Roberto Maini, Eliseo Mattacci, Mario Merz, Giulio Paolini, Giuseppe Penone, Michelangelo Pistoletto, Emilio Prini, Slavo, Gilberto Zorio, Irma Ineichen, Josephine Troller, Robert Strübin, Bernhard Wyrsch

Large-scale exhibition catalogue for show at the Kunstmuseum Luzern, Luzern, Switzerland, May 31 - July 5, 1970. Essays by Jean-Christophe Ammann and Germano Celant. Artists include Giovanni Anselmo, Alghiero Boetti, Pierpaolo Calzolari, Luciano Fabro, Giorgio Griffa, Jannis Kounellis, Roberto Maini, Eliseo Mattacci, Mario Merz, Giulio Paolini, Giuseppe Penone, Michelangelo Pistoletto, Emilio Prini, Salvo, and Gilberto Zorio. ... [details]

Luzern, Sweden : Kunstmuseum Luzern, 1970
Permalink
[Untitled]
  • periodical
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • glue bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 25.3 x 22.8 cm.
  • unpaginated
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

[Untitled]

Oren Slor, Matthew Higgs, Paul Thek, Raymond Pettibon, Sam Gordon, Rene Santos, Lily van der Stokker, B. Wurtz, Jesse Bransford, Ernst Toch, David Moreno, Kay Rosen, Ricci Albenda, David Robbins, General Idea, Anthony Campuzano, Chris Burden, David Malek, Larry Clark, Alghiero E. Boetti, Syd Barrett, Judy Linn, Mark Gonzales, Toadhouse, Gardar Eide Einarsson, Tom Friedman, Arnold Fern, Cheyney Thompson, Jeanne Dunning, James J. Williams III, John Waters, Chris Hammerlein, Sean Landers, Jonathan Borofsky, Michael Banicki, Bill Komoski, Andrew Masullo, Cary Smith, Shena Mackay, Thomas Hellstrom, Mark Leckey, David Frye, Paul Kopkau, Jonathan Hartshorn, Jon Elliott, Mai Braun, Michael Bilsborough, Erick Martinez-D'Costa, Pearl Blauvelt, Bob Nickas, Barbara Sullivan, Black Leotard Front, Brian Baltin, The Secret Machines, Joanne Greenbaum, Ryan Trecartin, Joe Brainard, Franck André Jamme, Arthur Russell, Gary Batty, Michael Tweed, Bruno Fazzolari, Cathy Thompson, Tracy Miller, Martin of Holland, The Gentle Wind Project, Family Systems Research Group, Hustin Ripley, Christopher Williams, Brett Reichman, Travis Molkenbur, Eric Schnell, Mike Swenson, Isabel Carrió, Josh Podoll, Carl James Ferrero, Lorenzo de Los Angeles, Lucky DeBellevue, Brice Bosnan, Gina Magid, Jeffrey Pittu, Casey McKinney, Lucas Samaras, Mamie Holst, Michael Lazarus, Alan Weiner, Dennis Cooper, Alex Brown, Bhakti Baxter, Jared Buckhiester, Richard Kern

Contributions by Oren Slor, Matthew Higgs, Paul Thek, Raymond Pettibon, Sam Gordon, Rene Santos, Lily van der Stokker, B. Wurtz, Jesse Bransford, Ernst Toch, David Moreno, Kay Rosen, Ricci Albenda, David Robbins, General Idea, Anthony Campuzano, Chris Burden, David Malek, Larry Clark, Alghiero E. ... [details]

: ,
Permalink
objects: 2
1