objects: 5
1
show
sort by
XI Mostra da gravura de curitiba
  • exhibition catalogue
  • wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • glue bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 29 x 22.5 cm.
  • 184 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

XI Mostra da gravura de curitiba

Rafael Greca de Macedo, Ticio Escobar, Paulo Herkenhoff, Helio Oiticica, Ivo Mesquita, Werner Meyer, Carlos Pérez Villalobos, Alina Tortosa, Gilmar de Carvalho, Gustavo Buntinx, Justo Pastor Mellado, Xawery Wolski, Mary Jane Jacob, Ibrahim Miranda, Lilian Llanes, Rossina Cazali, David Pagel, Retta, Carina Weidle, Carlos Capelán, MabeBethônico, Paula Croci, Vik Muniz, Ronald Jones, Christy Wyckoff, Maria Martins, Henri Matisse, German Martinez Cañas, Restrepo, Abrãao Batista, Abel Barroso, Adriana Tabalipa, Adriana Varejão, Alberto da Veiga Guignard, Amilcar de Castro, Ana Claudia Múnera, Ana Gonzalez, Ana Maria Maiolino, Ana Mendieta, Andréia Las, Andy Warhol, Ângelo Agostini, Anna Bella Geiger, Antonio Bandiera, Antonio Berni, Antonio Manuel, Armando Sobral, Arqs. F. de A. Caminhoá, Axel Lescoschek, Beatriz Gonzalez, Belkis Ayón Manso, Brice Marden, C. Linde, Caetano de Almeida, Cândido Portinari, Carlos Oswald, Carlos Hermossilla, Carlos Tullio, Carmela Gross, Cildo Meireles, Claudio Mubarac, Cristian Silva, Cristina Barroso, Daniel Sinise, David Hockney, Debret, Di Cavalcanti, Donald Judd, Dulce Osinski, Edilson Viriato, Edoardo de Martino, Eduardo Padilla, Elaine Prolik, Eliseu Visconti, Elizabeth Newman, Erika Verutti, Ernesto Neto, Erwin Guilhermo, Félix Ferreira, Francis Alÿs, Francisco Faria, Francisco José Maringelli, Francisco Toledo, Gabriela Machado, Germán Martinez, Giorgia Volpe, Glauco Menta, Glenn Ligon, Guido Viaro, Guilherme Mansur, Guita Soifer, Hélio Oiticica, Iberê Carmargo, Ibrahim Miranda Ramos, Iran do Espírito Santo

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held in 1995. Curated by Rafael Greca de Macedo. Texts by Ticio Escobar, Paulo Herkenhoff, Helio Oiticica, Ivo Mesquita, Werner Meyer, Carlos Pérez Villalobos, Alina Tortosa, Gilmar de Carvalho, Gustavo Buntinx, Justo Pastor Mellado, Xawery Wolski, Mary Jane Jacob, Ibrahim Miranda, Lilian Llanes, Rossina Cazali, David Pagel, Retta, Carina Weidle, Carlos Capelán, MabeBethônico, Paula Croci, Vik Muniz, Ronald Jones, Christy Wyckoff, Maria Martins, Henri Matisse, German Martinez Cañas and Restrepo. ... [details]

Curitiba, Brazil : Museu Da Gravura, 1995
Permalink
Art from Argentina 1920 - 1994
  • exhibition catalogue
  • wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 28 x 21 cm.
  • 144 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 0905836871

Art from Argentina 1920 - 1994

David Elliott, Guido Di Tella, Michael Milbourn, Raúl Santana, Martha Nanni, Beatriz Sarlo, Guillermo Whitelow, Gabriel Pérez-Barreiro, John King, Mercedes Casanegra, Jorge Glusberg, Miguel Briante, Dan Cameron, Marcelo Pacheco, Liisa Roberts, Carlos Basualdo, Ed Shaw, Carmelo Arden Quin, Luis Benedit, Antonio Berni, Jorge de la Vega, Raquel Forner, Mónica Giron, Víctor Grippo, Miguel Harte, Alberto Heredia, Alfredo Hlito, Enio Iommi, Gyula Kosice, Diyi Laañ, Antonio Llorens, Raúl Lozza, Tomás Maldonado, Juan Mele, Marta Minujin, Luis Felipe Noé, Lidy Prati, Rhod Rothfuss, Antonio Seguí, Pablo Suárez, Gregorio Vardanega, Virgilio Villalba, Xul Solar

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held October 2 - December 31, 1994. Traveled April 13 - 23, 1995, Royal College of Art Galleries, London, United Kingdom. Contributions by David Elliott, Guido Di Tella, Michael Milbourn, Raúl Santana, Martha Nanni, Beatriz Sarlo, Guillermo Whitelow, Gabriel Pérez-Barreiro, John King, Mercedes Casanegra, Jorge Glusberg, Miguel Briante, Dan Cameron, Marcelo Pacheco, Liisa Roberts, Carlos Basualdo and Ed Shaw. ... [details]

Oxford, United Kingdom : Museum of Modern Art, 1994
Permalink
Latin American Artists of the Twentieth Century : A Selection from the Exhibition
  • exhibition catalogue
  • wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • color
  • 28 x 23 cm.
  • 64 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 0870701606

Latin American Artists of the Twentieth Century : A Selection from the Exhibition

Waldo Rasmussen, Carlos Almaraz, Pedro Figari, Armando Reverón, Rafael Pérez Barradas, Diego Rivera, Tarsila do Amaral, José Clemente Orozco, David Alfaro Siqueiros, Cândido Portinari, Frida Kahlo, María Izquierdo, Rufino Tamayo, Wifredo Lam, Matta, Joaquín Torres-García, Carmelo Arden Quin, Diyi Laañ, Gonzalo Fonseca, Gyula Kosice, Edgar Negret, Jesús Rafael Soto, Jacobo Borges, Fernando Botero, Antonio Berni, Jorge de la Vega, Luis Camnitzer, Victor Grippo, Tunga, José Bedia, Julio Galán, Juan Sánchez, Luis Cruz Azaceta, Ana Mendieta, Guillermo Kuitca, Daniel Senise, Frida Baranek

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held June 6 - September 7, 1993. Essay by Waldo Rasmussen. Artists include Carlos Almaraz, Pedro Figari, Armando Reverón, Rafael Pérez Barradas, Diego Rivera, Tarsila do Amaral, José Clemente Orozco, David Alfaro Siqueiros, Cândido Portinari, Frida Kahlo, María Izquierdo, Rufino Tamayo, Wifredo Lam, Matta, Joaquín Torres-García, Carmelo Arden Quin, Diyi Laañ, Gonzalo Fonseca, Gyula Kosice, Edgar Negret, Jesús Rafael Soto, Jacobo Borges, Fernando Botero, Antonio Berni, Jorge de la Vega, Luis Camnitzer, Victor Grippo, Tunga, José Bedia, Julio Galán, Juan Sánchez, Luis Cruz Azaceta, Ana Mendieta, Guillermo Kuitca, Daniel Senise, Frida Baranek and many others. [details]

Art Systems in Latin America
  • exhibition catalogue
  • non-standard binding
  • offset-printed
  • loose leaves
  • loose card[s] in envelope
  • black-and-white
  • 22.6 x 16.6 cm.
  • [unpaginated]
  • edition size 3000
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Art Systems in Latin America

Jorge Glusberg, Julie Lawson, Mauricio Andres, Angelo de Aquino, Alvaro Barrios, Jacques Bedel, Luis Benedit, Juan Bercetche, Antonio Berni, Federico Brook, Sergio Camporeale, Antonio Caro, Jorge Carabello, Waldemar Cordeiro, Mario Cravo Neto, Delia Cugat, Horacio D'Alessandro, Jaime Davidovich, Guillermo Deisler, Mirtha Dermisache, Antonio Dias, Geny Dignac, Gregorio Dujovny, Carlos Espartaco, Mercedes Esteves, Rubens Gerchman, Carlos Ginzburg, Haroldo González, Jorge González Mir, Victor Grippo, Rafael Hastings, Alberto Heredia, Bernardo Krasniansky, Lea Lublin, Leopoldo Maler, Jonier Marin, Vicente Marotta, Raul Marroquin, Fernán Meza, Marta Minujin, Pablo Obelar, Mari Orensanz, Clemente Padín, Luis Pazos, Liliana Porter, Alfredo Portillos, Alejandro Puente, Héctor Puppo, Ramírez Amaya, Osvaldo Romberg, Juan Carlos Romero, Ricardo Roux, Bernardo Salcedo, Jorge Silberman, Clorindo Testa, Mirta Tocci, Amelia Toledo, Claudio Tozzi, Antonio Trotta, Nicolás Uriburu, Edgardo Vigo, Horacio Zabala, Daniel Zelaya

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held at Nash House, London, December, 1974. Organized by Jorge Glusberg. Presentation by Julie Lawson. Artists include Mauricio Andres, Angelo de Aquino, Alvaro Barrios, Jacques Bedel, Luis Benedit, Juan Bercetche, Antonio Berni, Federico Brook, Sergio Camporeale, Antonio Caro, Jorge Carabello, Waldemar Cordeiro, Mario Cravo Neto, Delia Cugat, Horacio D'Alessandro, Jaime Davidovich, Guillermo Deisler, Mirtha Dermisache, Antonio Dias, Geny Dignac, Gregorio Dujovny, Carlos Espartaco, Mercedes Esteves, Rubens Gerchman, Carlos Ginzburg, Haroldo González, Jorge González Mir, Victor Grippo, Rafael Hastings, Alberto Heredia, Bernardo Krasniansky, Lea Lublin, Leopoldo Maler, Jonier Marin, Vicente Marotta, Raul Marroquin, Fernán Meza, Marta Minujin, Pablo Obelar, Mari Orensanz, Clemente Padín, Luis Pazos, Liliana Porter, Alfredo Portillos, Alejandro Puente, Héctor Puppo, Ramírez Amaya, Osvaldo Romberg, Juan Carlos Romero, Ricardo Roux, Bernardo Salcedo, Jorge Silberman, Clorindo Testa, Mirta Tocci, Amelia Toledo, Claudio Tozzi, Antonio Trotta, Nicolás Uriburu, Edgardo Vigo, Horacio Zabala, and Daniel Zelaya. ... [details]

London / Buenos Aires, United Kingdom / Argentina : Institute of Contemporary Art / Center of Art and Communication, 1974
Permalink
Documenta III
  • exhibition catalogue
  • paper over boards issued without dust-jacket
  • offset-printed
  • glue bound
  • black-and-white
  • 22.4 x 22.3 cm.
  • 415 pp. ; 240 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Documenta III

Werner Haftmann, Jean Arp, René Auberjonois, Ernst Barlach, Willi Baumeister, Jean Bazaine, Max Beckmann, Hans Bellmer, Joseph Beuys, Julius Bissier, Umberto Boccioni, Pierre Bonnard, Georges Braque, Rodolphe Bresdin, Carlo Carrà, Paul Cezanne, Marc Chagall, Giorgio de Chirico, Emil Cimiotti, Lovis Corinth, Dado, Salvador Dali, André Derain, Charles Despiau, Otto Dix, Jean Dubuffet, Marcel Duchamp, Raoul Dufy, James Ensor, Max Ernst, Joseph Fassbinder, Lyonel Feininger, Alberto Giacometti, Werner Gilles, Vincent van Gogh, Julio Gonzalez, Arshile Gorky, Juan Gris, George Grosz, Constantin Guys, Hans Hartung, Josef Hegenbarth, Wolfgang Hollegha, Asger Jorn, Wassily Kandinsky, Ernst Ludwig Kirchner, R.B. Kitaj, Paul Klee, Gustav Klimt, Oskar Kokoschka, Alfred Kubin, Wifredo Lam, Henri Laurens, Fernand Léger, Wilhelm Lehmbruck, Lismonde, Lucebert, August Macke, Aristide Maillol, Alfred Manessier, Franz Marc, Gerhard Marcks, Marino Marini, Albert Marquet, André Masson, Gregory Masurovsky, Henri Matisse, Roberto Echaurren Matta, Hans Mettel, Otto Meyer-Amden, Henri Michaux, Joan Miró, Paula Modersohn-Becker, Amedeo Modigliani, Piet Mondrian, Henry Moore, Giorgio Morandi, Edvard Munch, Ernst Wilhelm Nay, Ben Nicholson, Emil Nolde, Richard Oelze, Christian d'Orgeix, Jules Pascin, Constant Permeke, Pablo Picasso, Edouard Pignon, Filippo de Pisis, Jackson Pollock, Odilon Redon, Bernard Réquichot, Auguste Rodin, Egon Schiele, Oskar Schlemmer, Bernard Schultze, Scipione, Georges Seurat, Gino Severini, Paul Signac, Mario Sironi, KRH Sonderborg, Pierre Soulages, Nicolas De Staël, Graham Sutherland, Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec, Hann Trier, Heinz Trökes, Suzanne Valadon, Emilio Vedova, Maria Elena Viera da Silva, Jacques Villon, Edouard Vuillard, Wols, Arnold Bode, Valerio Adami, Robert Adams, Hans Aeschbacher, Afro, Yaacov Agam, Pierre Alechinsky, Horst Antes, Karel Appel, Arman, Kenneth Armitage, Joannis Avramidis, Kengiro Azuma, Francis Bacon, Janez Bernik, Miguel Berrocal, Max Bill, Roger Bissière, Lee Bontecou, Constantin Brancusi, Peter Brüning, Alberto Burri, Pol Bury, Alexander Calder, Anthony Caro, César, Lynn Chadwick, Avinash Chandra, Eduardo Chillida, Bernard Cohen, Harold Cohen, Pietro Consagra, Corneille, Radomir Damnjanovic, Alan Davie, Robyn Denny, Eugene Dodeigne, Piero Dorazio, Dusan Dzamonja, Martin Engelman, Gerson Fehrenbach, Lothar Fischer, John Forrester, Sam Francis, Otto Freundlich, Rupprecht Geiger, Vic Gentils, Nicholas Georgiadis, Quinto Ghermandi, Hermann Goepfert, Roland Goeschl, Leon Golub, Otto Greis, HAP Grieshaber, Waldemar Grzimek, Günter Haese, Etienne Hajdu, Otto-Herbert Hajek, Karl Hartung, Erich Hauser, Bernhard Heiliger, Jochen Hiltmann, Anton Heyboer, Paul von Hoeydonck, Rudolf Hoflehner, Hundertwasser, Jean Ipousteguy, Paul Jenkins, Alfred Jensen, Jasper Johns, Allen Jones, Ellsworth Kelly, Zoltan Kemeny, Phillip King, Konrad Klapheck, Yves Klein, Franz Kline, Alexander Kobzdej, Hans Kock, Fritz Koenig, Willem de Kooning, Harry Kramer, Norbert Kricke, Klaus Kröger, Rainer Küchenmeister, André Lanskoy, Berto Lardera, Le Parc, Richard Lin, Jacques Lipchitz, Wilhelm Loth, Morris Louis, Bernhard Luginbühl, Heinz Mack, Etienne Martin, Almir Mavignier, Brigitte Meier-Denninghoff, James McGarrell, Jean Messagier, James Metcalf, Josef Mikl, Pitt Moog, Morellet, Richard Mortensen, Robert Motherwell, E.R. Nele, Rolf Nesch, Louise Nevelson, Georges Noël , Isamu Noguchi, Kenzo Okada, Alfonso Ossorio, Eduardo Paolozzi, Victor Pasmore, Alicia Penalba, Otto Piene, Pierluca, Serge Poliafkoff, Gio Pomodoro, Concetto Pozzati, Heimrad Prem, Robert Rauschenberg, Germaine Richier, George Rickey, Jean-Paul Riopelle, Günter Ferdinand Ris, Larry Rivers, Giuseppe Romagnoni, Garcia Rossi, Giuseppe Santomaso, Antonio Saura, Nicolas Schoeffer, Emil Schumacher, Kurt Schwitters, William Scott, Gustav Seitz, Jason Seley, David Smith, Sobrino, K.R.H. Sonderborg, Jésus Raphael Soto, Chaim Soutine, Jannis Spyropoulos, Toni Stadler, Stein, Hans Steinbrenner, Klaus Steinbrenner, Kumi Sugai, Marko Sustarsic, Arpad Szenés

A two volume catalogue for Documenta III, held June 27 - October 5, 1964. Volume 1 focuses on sculpture and painting. Essay's by Werner Haftmann and Arnold Bode. Artists include Jean Arp, Willi Baumeister, Jean Bazaine, Max Beckmann, Joseph Beuys, Julius Bissier, Pierre Bonnard, Georges Braque, Marc Chagall, Emil Cimiotti, Constant, Lovis Corinth, André Derain, Jean Dubuffet, Max Ernst, Joseph Fassbinder, Alberto Giacometti, Julio Gonzalez, Hans Hartung, Wolfgang Hollegha, Asger Jorn, Wassily Kandinsky, Ernst Ludwig Kirchner, R. ... [details]

Kassel, Germany : Documenta GmbH, 1964
Permalink
objects: 5
1