objects: 107
1 2 3 4 5 ... 11
show
sort by
Zone 1 / 2
  • periodical
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • glue bound
  • die-cut
  • black-and-white & color
  • 23 x 18.3 cm.
  • 467+ pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 0942299221

Zone 1 / 2

[First Edition]

Michel Feher, Sanford Kwinter, Raimund Abraham, Dennis Adams, Christopher Alexander, Eric Alliez, Alice Aycock, John Baldessari, Gretchen Bender, Dara Birnbaum, Rosemarie Bletter, Melvin Charney, Peter Cook, Annie Cot, Jonathan Crary, Manuel de Landa, Gilles Deleuze, Timothy Druckrey, Peter Eisenman, Kenneth Frampton, Jean-Paul de Gaudemar, Didier Gille, Dan Graham, Felix Guattari, Marc Guillame, Rem Koolhaas, William Labov, Justen Ladda, Daniel Libeskind, Gordon Matta Clark, Bruce Mau, Herbert Muschamp, Ramona Naddaff, Michael Piore, Anne Querrien, François Schein, Richard Serra, Keith Sonnier, Carol Squiers, Jean-Marie Straub, Paul Virilio, Krzysztof Wodiczko, Sol Yurick

Zone was a short lived, over-sized journal edited by Jonathan Carary, Michel Feher, Hal Foster, Sanford Kwinter and designed by design-demi-God Bruce Mau. Issue 1/2 includes essays by Paul Virilo, Eric Alliez and Michel Feher, Marc Guillaume, Stanford Kwinter, Christopher Alexander, Jonathan Crary, Manuel De Landa, Gilles Deleuze and Félix Guattari, Anne Querrien, Timothy Druckrey, and Carol Squiers. ... [details]

New York, NY : Urzone, Inc., May 1986
Permalink
Book as Artwork 1960 / 1972
  • critical theory
  • wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • glue bound
  • black-and-white
  • 18 x 14.1 cm.
  • 98 pp.
  • edition size 800
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Book as Artwork 1960 / 1972

[Second Edition]

Germano Celant, Dick Higgins, Bern Porter, Dieter Rot [Dieter Roth], John Cage, Ben Vautier, Eduardo Paolozzi, Daniel Spoerri, La Monte Young, Jackson Mac Low, Piero Manzoni, Edward Ruscha, George Brecht, Yoko Ono, Robert Filliou, Ray Johnson, Allan Kaprow, Alison Knowles, Ay-o, Oyvind Fahlstrom, Jerome Rothenberg, Gianfranco Baruchello, Mel Bochner, Claes Oldenburg, Terry Atkinson, Michael Baldwin, Philip Corner, Juan Hidalgo, Zaj, Bruce Nauman, Michelangelo Pistoletto, Mel Ramsden, Carl Andre, Robert Barry, Douglas Huebler, Joseph Kosuth, Sol LeWitt, Robert Morris, Lawrence Weiner, Ian Burn, Henry Flynt, Harold Hurrell, Stephen Kaltenbach, Walter Marchetti, N.E. Thing Co., Giulio Paolini, Emmett Williams, Franz Erhard Walther, Andy Warhol, Vito Acconci, Stig Brogger, Marcel Broodthaers, James Lee Byars, José Luis Castillejo, Roger Cutforth, Hanne Darboven, Jan Dibbets, Dan Graham, Martin Maloney, Emilio Prini, Allen Ruppersberg, Richard Tuttle, Bernd & Hilla Becher, Mark Boyle, Stanley Brouwn, Daniel Buren, Donald Burgy, Gerald Ferguson, Joseph Beuys, Joel Fisher, Gilbert & George, Rodney Graham, Kathe Gregory, Marilyn Landis, Russell Lewis, David Crane, Scott Kahn, Gerard Hemsworth, David Lamelas, Richard Long, Mario Merz, Dennis Oppenheim, Tom Phillips, Peter Roehr, Keith Sonnier, Bernar Venet, Art-Language, Derek Boshier, Alessandro Carlini, Karl Lang, James Collins, Giancarlo Croce, Michael Harvey, Giorgio Fabbris, Giorgio Spiller, Hamish Fulton, Sandro Greco, John Latham, Bob Law, Giuseppe Penone, Klaus Staeck, Athena Tacha, Gerard Titus-Carmel, Vincenzo Agnetti, John Baldessari, John Blake, Victor Burgin, Giuseppi Chiari, Claudio Costa, Ger van Elk, Richard Hamilton, Bruce McLean, Kevin Lole, Paul Smith, Philip Pilkington, David Rushton, John Stezaker

Second edition of the exhibition catalogue originally published in conjunction with a show of artists' books held at Nigel Greenwood Inc. Ltd., London, September 20 - October 14, 1972. Extensive essay by Celant. ... [details]

Brooklyn / London, New York / United Kingdom : 6 Decades Books / Nigel Greenwood Inc. Ltd., 2010 / 1972
Permalink
Higher Powers Command (After Sigmar Polke, 1968)
  • exhibition catalogue
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • color
  • 16 x 11 cm.
  • [unpaginated]
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Higher Powers Command (After Sigmar Polke, 1968)

Chantal Pontbriand, Adam Adach, Carl Andre, Roy Arden, Hans Arp, John Baldessari, Robert Barry, Lothar Baumgarten, Bernd & Hilla Becher, Valérie Belin, Christian Boltanski, Christine Borland, Louise Bourgeois, Victor Burgin, John Chamberlain, Johan Creten, Thierry de Cordier, Philip-Lorca diCorcia, William Eggleston, Olafur Eliasson, Jan Fabre, Patrick Faigenbaum, Sylvie Fleury, Lucio Fontana, Michel François, Hiroto Fugimoto, Seiichi Furuya, Gilbert & George, Antony Gormley, Rodney Graham, Andreas Gursky, Barbara Hepworth, Gary Hill, Roni Horn, Shirazeh Houshiary, Alfredo Jaar, Ann Veronica Janssens, Anish Kapoor, Karen Knorr, Wilmar Koenig, Josef Kudelka, Suzanne Lafont, Wolfgang Laib, Louise Lawler, Barbara & Michaël Leisgen, Sol LeWitt, Richard Long, Allan McCollum, Tatsuo Miyajima, Ryuji Miyamoto, Bruce Nauman, Shirin Neshat, Gabriele & Helmut Nothelefer, Luigi Ontani, Gabriel Orozco, Panamarenko, Sigmar Polke, Richard Prince, Gerhard Richter, David Robbins, Andreas Serrano, Cindy Sherman, Kiki Smith, Seton Smith, Thomas Struth, Hiroshi Sugimoto, Didier Veimeiren, Jan Vercruysse, Not Vital, Jeff Wall, William Wegman, Marthe Wéry, Sharon Ya'ari

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held in 2010. Text by Chantal Pontbriand. Artists include Adam Adach, Carl Andre, Roy Arden, Hans Arp, John Baldessari, Robert Barry, Lothar Baumgarten, Bernd & Hilla Becher, Valérie Belin, Christian Boltanski, Christine Borland, Louise Bourgeois, Victor Burgin, John Chamberlain, Johan Creten, Thierry de Cordier, Philip-Lorca diCorcia, William Eggleston, Olafur Eliasson, Jan Fabre, Patrick Faigenbaum, Sylvie Fleury, Lucio Fontana, Michel François, Hiroto Fugimoto, Seiichi Furuya, Gilbert & George, Antony Gormley, Rodney Graham, Andreas Gursky, Barbara Hepworth, Gary Hill, Roni Horn, Shirazeh Houshiary, Alfredo Jaar, Ann Veronica Janssens, Anish Kapoor, Karen Knorr, Wilmar Koenig, Josef Kudelka, Suzanne Lafont, Wolfgang Laib, Louise Lawler, Barbara & Michaël Leisgen, Sol LeWitt, Richard Long, Allan McCollum, Tatsuo Miyajima, Ryuji Miyamoto, Bruce Nauman, Shirin Neshat, Gabriele & Helmut Nothelefer, Luigi Ontani, Gabriel Orozco, Panamarenko, Sigmar Polke, Richard Prince, Gerhard Richter, David Robbins, Andreas Serrano, Cindy Sherman, Kiki Smith, Seton Smith, Thomas Struth, Hiroshi Sugimoto, Didier Veimeiren, Jan Vercruysse, Not Vital, Jeff Wall, William Wegman, Marthe Wéry and Sharon Ya'ari. ... [details]

Limelette, Belgium : Groupe Lhoist, 2010
Permalink
L.A. Rising : SoCal Artists Before 1980
  • exhibition catalogue
  • paper over boards issued without dust-jacket
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 31 x 24.7 cm.
  • 516 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 9780917571138

L.A. Rising : SoCal Artists Before 1980

Lyn Kienholz, Elizabeta Betinski, Corinne Nelson, Clinton Adams, Ron Adams, Bas Jan Ader, John Alberty, Lita Albuquerque, Anders Aldrin, Peter Alexander, Martha Alf, Neda Al-Hilali, Carlos Almaraz, John Altoon, Mabel Alvarez, Arthur Ames, Jean Goodwin Ames, Laura Anderson, Oliver Andrews, Eleanor Antin, Craig Antrim, Chuck Arnoldi, Michael Asher, David Askevold, Walter Askin, Ralph Bacerra, Don Bachardy, Jo Baer, Herman Kofi Bailey, George P. Baker, Michael Balog, John Baldessari, Jack Barth, Richmond Barthé, Joel Bass, Lynn Bassler, Robert C. Bassler, Wall Batterton, Herbert Bayer, Phoebe Beasley, Larry Bell, Billy Al Bengston, Karl Benjamin, Ed Bereal, Pat Berger, Tony Berlant, Ben Berlin, Eugene Berman, Wallace Berman, John Bernhardt, Gary Beydler, Edward Biberman, Natalie Bieser, Les Biller, Annette Bird, Streeter Blair, Sandy Bleifer, Bob and Bob, Gloria Cole Bohanen, Douglas Bond, Dorr Bothwell, David Bradford, Rex Brandt, Jerry Brane, Bettina Brendel, Michael Brewster, William Brice, Nicholas Brigante, Morris Broderson, William Theophilus Brown, Nancy Buchanan, Conrad Buff II, David Bungay, Jerry Burchfield, Jerrold Burchman, Chris Burden, Hans Burkhardt, Nathaniel Bustion, JoAnne Callis, Cameron, Greg S. Card, Elaine Carhartt, Harry Carmean, Jae Carmichael, Carol Caroompas, Barbara Carrasco, Eduardo Carrillo, Karen Carson , Bernie Casey, Elizabeth Catlett, Vija Celmins, Roberto Chavez, Carl Cheng, Judy Chicago, Grace Clements, Caron Colvin, Dan Concholar, Houston Conwill, Ron Cooper, Sister Mary Corita, Philip Cornelius, Mary Corse, Eileen Cowin, Robert Cremean, James L. Croak, Keith Crown, William Crutchfield, Robert Cumming, Darryl Curran, Dorit Cypis, Dan Cytron, Edie Danieli, Avery Danziger, Lowell Darling, Paul Darrow, Alonzo Davis, Dale B. Davis, Michael Davis, Ronald Davis, Woods Davy, Guy De Cointet, Francis de Erdely, Rupert Deese, Tony DeLap, Diane Destiny, Boris Deutsch, Charles Dickson, Richard Diebenkorn, Dietrich, Phil Dike, Guy Dill, Laddie John Dill, Paul Dillon, Morton Dimondstein, Sue Dirksen, John Divola, William Dole, James Doolin, Daniel Douke, Robert Dowd, Roy Dowell, Laurence Dreiband, Hildegarde Duane, Tom Eatherton, Bruce Edelstein, Jean Edelstein, Doug Edge, Leonard Edmondson, Melvin Edwards, Jules Engel, Marion Epting, Sam Erenberg, Merion Estes, Ned Evans, Bruce Everett, Fredericl Eversley, Connor Everts, Edgar Ewing, Martin Facey, Claire Falkenstein, Joe Fay, Lorser Feitelson, Lilly Fenichel, Jud Fine, Bruria Finkel, Max Finkelstein, Oskar Fischinger, Ethel Fisher, Judy Fiskin, Robbert Flick, Betty Davenport Ford, Llyn Foulkes, Sam Francis, Magdalena Frimkess, Michael Frimkess, Walter Gabrielson, Simone Gad, Charles Garabedian, John Garrett, Christopher Georgesco, George Geyer, James S. Gill, Shirl Goedike, Betty Gold, Judith Golden, Jack Goldstein, Joe Goode, John S. Gordon, Robert Graham, Mark Greenfield, Scott Grieger, Ron Griffin, Raul Guerrero, Allan Hacklin, Richard Haines, D.J. Hall, Frederick Hammersley, David Hammons, Lloyd Hamrol, Robert Hansen, Marvin Harden, June Harwood, Maren Hassinger, James Hayward, Wayne Alaniz Healy, Phillip Hefferton, Robert Heinecken, Victor Henderson, Maxwell Hendler, George Herms, Anthony Hernandez, Susan Lautman Hertel, Charles Christopher Hill, Gilah Yelin Hirsch, Diana Hobson, David Hockney, Patrick Hogan, Tom Holste, Varnette Honeywood, Dennis Hopper, Channa Horwitz, Bruce Houston, Bernard Hoyes, Douglas Huebler, James Hueter, Robert Irwin, Sandra Jackman, Suzanne Jackson, James Jarvaise, Connie Jenkins, Tom Jenkins, Daniel Larue Johnson, Don Johnson, Wesley Johnson, Ynez Johnston, John Paul Jones, Mary Jones, Reuben Kadish, Steve Kahn, Matsumi Kanemitsu, Allan Kaprow, Barbara Kasten, Craig Kauffman, Claude Kent, Edward Kienholz, The Kipper Kids, Gloria Kisch, Tom Knechtel, Emil Kosa Jr., Peter Krasnow, Patsy Krebs, Roger Kuntz, Suzanne Lacy, Lili Lakich, Paul Landacre, Doyle Lane, William Leavitt, Rico Lebrun, John Lees, Harold Lehman, Mark Lere, Samella Lewis, Peter Liashkov, Joyce Lightbody, Ron Linden

Survey of the work of L.A. based artists before 1980. Edited by Lyn Kienholz with contributing editors Elizabeta Betinski and Corinne Nelson. Includes appendix. "'L.A. Rising SoCal Artists Before 1980' is the first comprehensive pictorial showcase of the diverse universe of artists working in the Los Angeles area during the formative period of Los Angeles' art history. ... [details]

Unconcealed : The International Network of Conceptual Artists 1967 - 77; Dealers, Exhibitions and Public Collections
  • critical theory
  • wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white
  • 25 x 19 cm.
  • 512 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 1905464177

Unconcealed : The International Network of Conceptual Artists 1967 - 77; Dealers, Exhibitions and Public Collections

Sophie Richard, Lynda Morris, Vincenzo Agnetti, Carl Andre, Giovanni Anselmo, David Antin, Karel Appel, Arakawa, Arman, Art & Language, Art & Project, Richard Artschwager, Michael Asher, David Askevold, Terry Atkinson, John Baldessari, Michael Baldwin, Robert Barry, Georg Baselitz, Bernd & Hilla Becher, Joseph Beuys, René Block, Mel Bochner, Alighiero Boetti, Christian Boltanski, Marcel Broodthaers, Stanley Brouwn, Daniel Buren, Victor Burgin, Ian Burn, James Lee Byars, André Cadere, Hanne Darboven, Walter de Maria, Jan Dibbets, Braco Dimitrijevic, Nina Dimitrijevic, Peter Downsbrough, Konrad Fischer, Barry Flanagan, Dan Flavin, Hamish Fulton, Isa Genzken, Gilbert & George, Maria Gilissen, Dan Graham, Group Zero, Gruppe X, Hans Haacke, Michael Heizer, Eva Hesse, Rebecca Horn, Douglas Huebler, Jasper Johns, Donald Judd, On Kawara, Ellsworth Kelly, Yves Klein, Imi Knoebel, Kasper König, Walther König, Joseph Kosuth, Jannis Kounellis, Christine Kozlov, David Lamelas, Sol LeWitt, Roy Lichtenstein, Lucy R. Lippard, Richard Long, Robert Mangold, Piero Manzoni, Brice Marden, Kynaston McShine, Mario Merz, Annette Messager, Catherine Millet, Robert Morris, Bruce Nauman, Claes Oldenburg, Yoko Ono, Count Giuseppe Panza di Biumo, A.R. Penck, Giuseppe Penone, Clive Phillpot, Pablo Picasso, Sigmar Polke, Yvonne Rainer, Mel Ramdsden, Robert Rauschenberg, Gerhard Richter, Rolf Ricke, Bridget Riley, Klaus Rinke, Walter Robinson, Dorothea Rockburne, Dieter Roth, Allen Ruppersberg, Edward Ruscha, Reiner Ruthenbeck, Robert Ryman, Fred Sandback, Gerry Schum, Richard Serra, Willoughby Sharp, Robert Smithson, Keith Sonnier, Daniel Spoerri, Frank Stella, David Tremlett, Cy Twombly, Andy Warhol, John Weber, William Wegman, Lawrence Weiner, Jack Wendler, Franz West, Angela Westwater, Rémy Zaugg, Marian Zazeela, Zéro Group, Felix Zdenek, Gilberto Zorio

Large-scale examination of the conceptual art network in it's years of inception, 1967, though to the time at which it had become highly formalized, 1977. An exacting examination by Sophie Richard, edited by Lynda Morris after Richard's unfortunate death. ... [details]

London, United Kingdom : Ridinghouse, 2009
Permalink
Artforum
  • periodical
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • glue bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 26.5 x 26.5 cm.
  • 388 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Artforum

Vol. 47, No. 1 (September 2008)

Tim Griffin, Michel Houellebecq, Ann Temkin, Richard Deming, Jeff Kelley, Helen Molesworth, Jeffrey Weiss, Martin Herbert, Daniel Birnbaum, Pontus Hultén, Steven Henry Madoff, Josef Strau, Rachel Churner, Prudence Peiffer, Bruce Boucher, Okwui Enwezor, Catherine Wood, Cerith Wyn Evans, Kate Coyne, Silke Otto-Knapp, Jonathan Horowitz, Jutta Koether, Thomas Eaton, Eric Rentschler, Thomas Crow, Merce Cunningham, Robert Whitman, Trisha Brown, Barbara Rose, Brice Marden, Branden W. Joseph, James Rosenquist, Tomasz Fudala, Barbara Clausen, Michael Clark, Graham Bader, Colin Lang, Sarah K. Rich, Jeffrey Kastner, Johanna Burton, Robert Pincus-Witten, Alexander Scrimgeour, David Frankel, Suzanne Hudson, Lisa Turvey, Nick Stillman, Donald Kuspit, Lauren O'Neill-Butler, David Velasco, Michael Wilson, Francine Koslow Miller, Monica Amor, Howard Risatti, Philip Auslander, James Yood, Michelle Grabner, Martha Schwendener, Brian Sholis, Ellen Berkovitch, Christopher Miles, Sarah Lehrer-Graiwer, Dan Adler, Jessica Berlanga Taylor, María Gainza, Barry Schwabsky, Gilda Williams, Sarah Lowndes, Jean-Max Colard, Jian-Xing Too, John-Paul Stonard, Yoann Van Parys, André Rottmann, Noemi Smolik, Valérie Knoll, Paola Noé, Giorgio Verzotti, Emily Newman, Cathryn Drake, Jon Bywater, Michael Hatch, Shinyoung Chung

Issue edited by Tim Griffin. Essays "Editor's Letter: Mirror Image," by Tim Griffin; "Letters: Michel Houellebecq on Alain Robbe-Grillet," by Michel Houellebecq; "Passages: Ann Temkin on Anne d'Harnoncourt," by Ann Temkin; "Books: Richard Deming on P. ... [details]

New York, NY : Artforum, 2008
Permalink
Color Chart : Reinventing Color, 1950 to Today
  • exhibition catalogue
  • cloth boards with dust jacket
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 31.1 x 23.9 cm.
  • 248 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 9780870707315

Color Chart : Reinventing Color, 1950 to Today

Ann Temkin, Marcel Duchamp, Ellsworth Kelly, Yves Klein, Francois Morellet, Robert Rauschenberg, Jasper Johns, Andy Warhol, Frank Stella, Jim Dine, John Chamberlain, Giulio Paolini, Gerhard Richter, Blinky Palermo, On Kawara, Alighiero Boetti, Daniel Buren, Niele Toroni, Bruce Nauman, Dan Graham, Ed Ruscha, Sol LeWitt, Jennifer Bartlett, Richard Serra, Lawrence Weiner, André Cadere, Bas Jan Ader, Jan Dibbets, John Baldessari, Dan Flavin, Donald Judd, David Batchelor, Carrie Mae Weems, Byron Kim, Katharina Fritsch, Mike Kelley, Christopher Williams, Sherrie Levine, Damien Hirst, Liz Deschenes, Walid Raad, Jim Lambie, Angela Bulloch, Cory Arcangel, Briony Fer, Melissa Ho, Nora Lawrence

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held March 2 - May 12, 2008. Curated by Ann Temkin. Essays by Ann Temkin, Briony Fer, Melissa Ho, and Nora Lawrence. Artists include Marcel Duchamp, Ellsworth Kelly, Yves Klein, Francois Morellet, Robert Rauschenberg, Jasper Johns, Andy Warhol, Frank Stella, Jim Dine, John Chamberlain, Giulio Paolini, Gerhard Richter, Blinky Palermo, On Kawara, Alighiero Boetti, Daniel Buren, Niele Toroni, Bruce Nauman, Dan Graham, Ed Ruscha, Sol LeWitt, Jennifer Bartlett, Richard Serra, Lawrence Weiner, André Cadere, Bas Jan Ader, Jan Dibbets, John Baldessari, Dan Flavin, Donald Judd, David Batchelor, Carrie Mae Weems, Byron Kim, Katharina Fritsch, Mike Kelley, Christopher Williams, Sherrie Levine, Damien Hirst, Liz Deschenes, Walid Raad, Jim Lambie, Angela Bulloch, and Cory Arcangel. [details]

Artforum
  • periodical
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • glue bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 26.5 x 26.5 cm.
  • 270 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
Artforum
  • periodical
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • glue bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 26.5 x 26.5 cm.
  • 317 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
Art Metropole : The Top 100
  • exhibition catalogue
  • wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • duotone
  • 22.8 x 18 cm.
  • 137 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 0888848218

Art Metropole : The Top 100

Kitty Scott, Jonathan Shaughnessy, Peggy Gale, AA Bronson, Marina Abramovic and Ulay, Laurie Anderson, Eleanor Antin, Art & Language, Art Workers Coalition, David Askevold, John Baldessari, Robert Barry, Iain Baxter, Joseph Beuys, George Brecht, Dara Birnbaum, Barbara Bloom, Alighiero E Boetti, Christian Boltanski, Marcel Broodthaers, Chris Burden, Daniel Buren, James Lee Byars, John Cage, Sophie Calle, Colin Campbell, Elizabeth Chitty, Larry Clark, Kate Craig, Greg Curnoe, Hanne Darboven, Jan Dibbets, Marcel Duchamp, Pierre Falardeau, Hans-Peter Feldmann, Hamish Fulton, General Idea, Gilbert & George, Robert Gober, Jack Goldstein, Felix Gonzalez-Torres, Dan Graham, Rodney Graham, Guerrilla Girls, Noel Harding, Jenny Holzer, Tehching Hsieh, Image Bank, Ray Johnson, Allan Kaprow, Garry Neill Kennedy, Martin Kippenberger, Imi Knoebel, Alison Knowles, Joseph Kosuth, Yves Klein, Barbara Kruger, Les Levine, Sherrie Levine, Sol LeWitt, Micah Lexier, Ken Lum, George Maciunas, Christian Marclay, Agnes Martin, Gordon Matta-Clark, Robert Morris, Ian Murray, Maurizio Nannucci, Bruce Nauman, N.E. Thing Co., Nihilist Spasm Band, Hermann Nitsch, Claes Oldenburg, Yoko Ono, Roman Opalka, Dennis Oppenheim, Meret Oppenheim, Adrian Piper, Robert Rauschenberg, Gerhard Richter, Martha Rosler, Edward Ruscha, Tom Sherman, Becky Singleton, Robert Smithson, Michael Snow, Daniel Spoerri, Lisa Steele, Jana Sterbak, Derek Sullivan, Vincent Trasov, Rosemarie Trockel, Jeff Wall, Andy Warhol, Lawrence Weiner, Joyce Wieland, Christopher Wool, La Monte Young, Marian Zazeela

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held December 1, 2006 - February 25, 2007. Texts by Kitty Scott, Jonathan Shaughnessy, Peggy Gale, AA Bronson. Documents the "top 100" works from the Art Metropole works in the Art Metropole Collection held by the National Gallery of Canada. ... [details]

objects: 107
1 2 3 4 5 ... 11