objects: 3
1
show
sort by
I.S.C.A. Quarterly
  • periodical
  • non-standard binding
  • photocopy / xeroxed
  • loose leaves
  • printed envelope
  • black-and-white & color
  • 30.3 x 24.1 cm.
  • [28] pp.
  • edition size 128
  • signed and unnumbered

I.S.C.A. Quarterly

Vol. 1 No. 3B (January 1983)

Louise Neaderland, Joan Wolbier, Claire Moore, Arhtur Taussig, Tyler Hoare, Carolyn Berry, Dennis O'Donnell, Amy Chaiklin, Kate Lambert, Marilyn Haman, Mary Brownlow, Mary Ann McNeil, Tom Turbett, Beatrice Schall, Clare Forster, Fay Zetlin, Benedict Tisa, Charles Malzenski, Louise Odes Neaderland, Sheldon Polsky, Janet Braun-Reinitz, Dianne Arndt, Harry Stahl, Al Aitkin, Susan Fishman Resnik, Larry List, Minoy

Inaugural issue of the ISCA Quarterley, a periodical containing the self-published work of copier artists. Edited by Louise Neaderland. Artists include Joan Wolbier, Claire Moore, Arhtur Taussig, Tyler Hoare, Carolyn Berry, Dennis O'Donnell, Amy Chaiklin, Kate Lambert, Marilyn Haman, Mary Brownlow, Mary Ann McNeil, Tom Turbett, Beatrice Schall, Clare Forster, Fay Zetlin, Benedict Tisa, Charles Malzenski, Louise Odes Neaderland, Sheldon Polsky, Janet Braun-Reinitz, Dianne Arndt, Harry Stahl, Al Aitkin, Susan Fishman Resnik, Larry List, Minoy. ... [details]

I.S.C.A. Quarterly
  • periodical
  • non-standard binding
  • photocopy / xeroxed
  • loose leaves
  • printed envelope
  • black-and-white & color
  • 30.3 x 24.1 cm.
  • [50] + pp.
  • edition size 50
  • signed and unnumbered

I.S.C.A. Quarterly

Vol. 1 No. 1 (April 1982)

Louise Neaderland, Mary Brownlow, Michael Hyatt, Lawrence List, Robert Bensick, Demarest-DeSando, Stuart Magazine, Rebecca Stuckey, Norine Spurling, Marilyn Hamann, Joel Swartz, Beatrice Schall, Tyler Hoare, Carolyn Berry, Alexander Aitken, Arthur Taussig, Bob Monahan, Patrick Bielman, Michael Reddy, Clayton Campbell, Thomas Stephens, Stephen Collins, Sheldon Polsky, Anton Ierubino, Virginia Holloway, Sari Dienes, Serse Luiggeti, Fay Zeitlin, Women's Studio Workshop, Janet Braun-Reinitz, Charles Malzenski, Clare Forster, Ann McNeil, Richard Torchia, Mitzi Humphrey, Linda Van Hart, Larry Walczak, Dianne Arndt, H.R. Fricker, Gail Smuda, Elizabeth Carlson, Phil Gore, Ginny Lloyd, Sherry Edwards, Eleanore Kent, Judith Christensen, Wulle Electrographics

Inaugural issue of the ISCA Quarterley, a periodical containing the self-published work of 48 copier artists. Edited by Louise Neaderland. Artists include Mary Brownlow, Michael Hyatt, Lawrence List, Robert Bensick, Demarest-DeSando, Stuart Magazine, Rebecca Stuckey, Norine Spurling, Marilyn Hamann, Joel Swartz, Beatrice Schall, Tyler Hoare, Carolyn Berry, Alexander Aitken, Arthur Taussig, Bob Monahan, Patrick Bielman, Michael Reddy, Clayton Campbell, Thomas Stephens, Stephen Collins, Sheldon Polsky, Anton Ierubino, Virginia Holloway, Sari Dienes, Serse Luiggeti, Fay Zeitlin, Women's Studio Workshop, Janet Braun-Reinitz, Charles Malzenski, Clare Forster, Ann McNeil, Richard Torchia, Mitzi Humphrey, Linda Van Hart, Larry Walczak, Dianne Arndt, H. ... [details]

Scenarios : Scripts to Perform
  • critical theory
  • wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white
  • 23 x 15.5 cm.
  • 704 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 0915066427

Scenarios : Scripts to Perform

Richard Kostelantz, Marina Abramovic, Ulay, Blair H. Allen, Charles Amirkhanian, Michael Andre, Bruce Andrews, Mel Andringa, Anna Banana, Amari Baraka, Peter H. Barnett, Wolfgang Bauer, Lee Baxandall, Allan Bealy, Kenneth Bernard, George Brecht, Carolyn Brown, Ed Bullins, Donald Burgy, John Cage, Carl D. Clark, Guy de Cointet, David Cole, Paul Epstein, Loris Essary, Lawrence Ferlinghetti, Robert Filliou, A.M. Fine, Richard Foreman, Peter Frank, Ken Friedman, Malcolm Goldstein, Paul Goodman, Dan Graham, Spalding Gray, Charles Gruber, Guerrilla Art Action Group, Anna Halprin, Ihab Hassan, Scott Helmes, Bob Heman, Hi Red Center, Dick Higgins, William M. Hoffman, Jerry Hunt, Patrick Ireland, Tom Johnson, Ben Johnston, Sheila Keenan, George Ketterl, Michael Kirby, Alison Knowles, Christopher Knowles, Kenneth J. Leon, The Living Theatre, Philip Lopate, Alvin Lucier, Mary Lucier, Otto Luening, Toby Lurie, Jackson Mac Low, George Maciunas, Sarah Maclay, Toby MacLennan, Aaron Marcus, Kenneth Maue, Michael McClure, Jonas Mekas, Dave Morice, Charlie Morrow, Linda Mussman, Opal Louis Nations, Claes Oldenburg, Rochelle Owens, Nam June Paik, Pedro Pietri, Le Plan K, Bern Porter, Rachel Rosenthal, Jerome Rothenberg, R. Murray Schafer, Francis Schwartz, Stephen Scobie, Douglas Barbour, Stuart Sherman, Mieko Shiomi, Paul Sills, Stuart Smith, Gertrude Stein, Conciere Taylor, Jim Theobald, Lorenzo Thomas, Fred Truck, Tristan Tzara, Wolf Vostell, Keith Waldrop, Robert Watts, Carole Weber, Emmett Williams, Robert Wilson, Nina Yankowitz, Paul Zelevansky

Anthology of theatrical/performative scripts and documents conceived as of as a companion to Breakthrough Fictioneers and Essaying Essays. Compiled and edited by Richard Kostelantz. Features contributions by Marina Abramovic, Ulay, Blair H. ... [details]

Brooklyn, NY : Assembling Press, 1980
Permalink
objects: 3
1