objects: 7
1
show
sort by
Displayer 02
  • periodical
  • wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 24 x 16.8 cm.
  • 200 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 9783930194070

Displayer 02

Willem de Ridder, Valie Export, Matthias Michalka, Heimo Zobernig, Elmgreen & Dragset, Jan Mancuška, Andreas Siekmann, Ehmann/Farocki, Jabornegg & Pálffy, Sabine Breitwieser, Ingvild Goetz, Harald Falckenberg, Clegg & Guttmann, Paul Benz, Thomas Grässlin, Tacita Dean, Jürgen Harten, Armin Zweite, Armin Linke, Peter Hanappe, Shumon Basar, Stephan Trüby, Madelon Vriesendorp, Doreen Mende

Periodical edited by Doreen Mende. Contributors include Willem de Ridder, Valie Export, Matthias Michalka, Heimo Zobernig, Elmgreen & Dragset, Jan Mancuška, Andreas Siekmann, Ehmann/Farocki, Jabornegg & Pálffy, Sabine Breitwieser, Ingvild Goetz, Harald Falckenberg, Clegg & Guttmann, Paul Benz, Thomas Grässlin, Tacita Dean, Jürgen Harten, Armin Zweite, Armin Linke, Peter Hanappe, Shumon Basar, Stephan Trüby, Madelon Vriesendorp. ... [details]

Post Human
  • exhibition catalogue
  • wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • color
  • 28 x 22 cm.
  • 144 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 0963303708

Post Human

Jeffrey Deitch, Dennis Adams, Janine Antoni, John Armleder, Stephan Balkenhol, Matthew Barney, Ashley Bickerton, Taro Chiezo, Clegg & Guttmann, Wim Delvoye, Suzan Etkin, Peter Fischli & David Weiss, Sylvie Fleury, Robert Gober, Felix Gonzalez-Torres, Damien Hirst, Martin Honert, Mike Kelley, Karen Kilimnik, Martin Kippenberger, Jeff Koons, George Lappas, Annette Lemieux, Christian Marclay, Paul McCarthy, Yasumasa Morimura, Kodai Nakahara, Cady Noland, Daniel Oates, Rob Pruitt and Jack Early, Charles Ray, Thomas Ruff, Cindy Sherman, Kiki Smith, Pia Stadtbäumer, Meyer Vaisman, Jeff Wall

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held June 14 - September 13, 1992. Traveled October 1 - November 22, 1992, Castello di Rivoli Museo d' Arte Contemporanea, Rivoli, Italy; December 3, 1992 - February 14, 1993, Deste Foundation for Contemporary Art, Athens, Greece; March 12 - May 9, 1993, Deichtorhallen Hamburg, Germany. ... [details]

Pully / Lausanne, Switzerland : FAE Musée d'Art Contemporain, 1992
Permalink
Collection des Œuvres Photographiques 1983 - 1990
  • exhibition catalogue
  • wrappers with dust jacket
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 24 x 17 cm.
  • 138 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 2908117347

Collection des Œuvres Photographiques 1983 - 1990

Vincenzo Agnetti, Didier Bay, Bernd & Hilla Becher, Joseph Beuys, David Boeno, Christian Boltanski, Bernard Borgeaud, Marie Bourget, Victor Burgin, Balthasar Burkhard, Ger Dekkers, Barbara Ess, Robert Filliou, Eric Fonteneau, Hamish Fulton, Jean-Louis Garnell, Jochen Gerz, Paul-Armand Gette, Sigurdur Gudmundsson, Andreas Gursky, Hans Haacke, John Hilliard, Louis Jammes, Steve Kahn, Barbara Kruger, Bertrand Lavier, Jean Le Gac, Barbara & Michaël Leisgen, Clegg & Guttmann, Urs Lüthi, Allan Mac Collum, Annette Messager, Patrick Meunier, Nils-Udo, Arnulf Rainer, Patrick Raynaud, Georges Rousse, Thomas Ruff, Jean Sabrier, Cindy Sherman, Philippe & Sylvain Soussans, Patrick Tosani, Françoise Vergier, Jeff Wall, Boyd Webb

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held in December 1990. Essay by Anne Dary. Artists include Vincenzo Agnetti, Didier Bay, Bernd & Hilla Becher, Joseph Beuys, David Boeno, Christian Boltanski, Bernard Borgeaud, Marie Bourget, Victor Burgin, Balthasar Burkhard, Ger Dekkers, Barbara Ess, Robert Filliou, Eric Fonteneau, Hamish Fulton, Jean-Louis Garnell, Jochen Gerz, Paul-Armand Gette, Sigurdur Gudmundsson, Andreas Gursky, Hans Haacke, John Hilliard, Louis Jammes, Steve Kahn, Barbara Kruger, Bertrand Lavier, Jean Le Gac, Barbara & Michaël Leisgen, Clegg & Guttmann, Urs Lüthi, Allan Mac Collum, Annette Messager, Patrick Meunier, Nils-Udo, Arnulf Rainer, Patrick Raynaud, Georges Rousse, Thomas Ruff, Jean Sabrier, Cindy Sherman, Philippe & Sylvain Soussans, Patrick Tosani, Françoise Vergier, Jeff Wall and Boyd Webb. [details]

La Roche-sur-Yon, France : Museé de La Roche-sur-Yon, 1990
Permalink
Artificial Nature
  • poster
  • offset-printed
  • color
  • 57.4 x 81 cm. [unfolded]
  • [2] pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Artificial Nature

[Poster]

Jeffrey Deitch, Dan Friedman, Ashley Bickerton, Clegg & Guttmann, Walter de Maria, Laura Grisi, Martin Kippenberger, Jeff Koons, Liz Larner, Tatsuo Miyajima, Peter Nagy, Pino Pascali, Edward Ruscha, Manuel Saiz, Robert Smithson, William Stone, Thanassis Totsikas, Meg Webster, Andy Warhol

Double sided exhibition poster published in conjunction with show held at The House of Cyprus, Athens, Greece, June 20 - September 15, 1990. Exhibition curated by Jeffrey Deitch. Artists include Ashley Bickerton, Clegg & Guttmann, Walter de Maria, Laura Grisi, Martin Kippenberger, Jeff Koons, Liz Larner, Tatsuo Miyajima, Peter Nagy, Pino Pascali, Edward Ruscha, Manuel Saiz, Robert Smithson, William Stone, Thanassis Totsikas, Meg Webster, and Andy Warhol. ... [details]

  • exhibition catalogue
  • paper over boards issued without dust-jacket
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 26 x 21 cm.
  • 237 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 3900803269

Wittgenstein : Het Spel van Het Naamloze / The Play of the Unsayable

Ludwig Wittgenstein, Marcel Huys, Edelbert Köb, Daniel Buren, André Cadere, Peter Halley, Ronald Jones, Donald Judd, Ellsworth Kelly, Imi Knoebel, Thomas Locher, Ken Lum, Kazimir Malevitch, Blinky Palermo, Franz Erhard Walther, Heimo Zobernig, Giovanni Anselmo, Terry Atkinson, Michael Baldwin, Marcel Broodthaers, Marcel Duchamp, Jasper Johns, Ilya Kabakov, Joseph Kosuth, Louise Lawler, René Magritte, Haim Steinbach, Guillaume Bijl, Stig Brøgger, Stanley Brouwn, Werner Büttner, Braco Dimitrijevíc, Gino de Domincis, On Kawara, Friedl Kubelka-Bondy, Bruce Nauman, Claes Oldenburg, Clegg & Guttmann, Sherrie Levine, Sol LeWitt, Hirsch Perlman, Gerhard Richter, Andy Warhol, Christopher D. Williams, John Baldessari, Hanne Darboven, Dan Graham, Jenny Holzer, Robert Morris, Michelangelo Pistoletto, Cindy Sherman, Peter Weibel, Franz West, Sarah Charlesworth, Günther Förg, Bertrand Lavier, Francis Picabia, Richard Prince, Man Ray, Jan Vercruysse, Carl Andre, Giacomo Balla, Robert Barry, Robert Gober, Ronald Jones, Thomas Locher, Piero Manzoni, Allan McCollum, Reinhard Mucha, Robert Rauschenberg, Robert Smithson, Frank Stella, Cy Twombly, Dan Flavin, Imi Knoebel, El Lissitzky, Wolfgang Staehle, Frank Stella, Werner Büttner, Giorgio de Chirico, Barbara Kruger, Jeff Wall, Michel Zumpf, Barbara Bloom, Jan van Oost, Sarah Charlesworth, Sigmar Polke, Ad Reinhardt

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held December 17, 1989 - January 28, 1990. Essays by Marcel Huys and Edelbert Köb. Artists in the exhibition include Daniel Buren, André Cadere, Peter Halley, Ronald Jones, Donald Judd, Ellsworth Kelly, Imi Knoebel, Thomas Locher, Ken Lum, Kazimir Malevitch, Blinky Palermo, Franz Erhard Walther, Heimo Zobernig, Giovanni Anselmo, Terry Atkinson, Michael Baldwin, Marcel Broodthaers, Marcel Duchamp, Jasper Johns, Ilya Kabakov, Joseph Kosuth, Louise Lawler, René Magritte, Haim Steinbach, Guillaume Bijl, Stig Brøgger, Stanley Brouwn, Werner Büttner, Braco Dimitrijevíc, Gino de Domincis, On Kawara, Friedl Kubelka-Bondy, Bruce Nauman, Claes Oldenburg, Clegg & Guttmann, Sherrie Levine, Sol LeWitt, Hirsch Perlman, Gerhard Richter, Andy Warhol, Christopher D. ... [details]

Fake
  • exhibition catalogue
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white
  • 25.5 x 20.5 cm.
  • 50 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 0915557584

Fake

Lynne Tillman, Phil Mariani, William Olander, Dennis Balk, Nancy Burson, David Cabrera, Laurel Chiten, Cheryl Qamar, Clegg & Guttmann, Mark Dion, Jason Simon, Duvet Brothers, Tim Ebner, John Glascock, Gorilla Tapes, Day Gleeson, Dennis Thomas, Fariba Hajamadi, Reginald Hudlin, Joan Jubela, Stanton Davis, Annette Lemieux, MICA-TV, Paul McMahon, Branda Miller, Peter Nagy, David Robbins, John Scarlett-Davis, Andres Serrano, Shelly Silver, Michael Smith, Sarah Tuft

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held May 7 - July 12, 1987. Essays by Lynne Tillman, Phil Mariani, and William Olander. Participating artists include Dennis Balk, Nancy Burson, David Cabrera, Laurel Chiten, Cheryl Qamar, Clegg & Guttmann, Mark Dion, Jason Simon, Duvet Brothers, Tim Ebner, John Glascock, Gorilla Tapes, Day Gleeson, Dennis Thomas, Fariba Hajamadi, Reginald Hudlin, Joan Jubela, Stanton Davis, Annette Lemieux, MICA-TV, Paul McMahon, Branda Miller, Peter Nagy, David Robbins, John Scarlett-Davis, Andres Serrano, Shelly Silver, Michael Smith, and Sarah Tuft. ... [details]

BOMB Magazine : Theatre and Photography
  • periodical
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • staple bound
  • black-and-white
  • 37.6 x 27.5 cm.
  • 71 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

BOMB Magazine : Theatre and Photography

No. 5

Betsy Sussler, H.M. Koutoukas, Cookie Mueller, Peter Hujar, Allen Frame, Henry Horenstein, James Purdy, Ronald Girard, Jacki Ochs, James Perry Walker, Mary Mhoon, David Seidner, Theadora Van Runkle, Dianne Blell, Joan Tewkesbury, James McLure, Kate Simon, Gregory Lawrence Lehmann, Alan Kleinberg, Tadeusz Kantor, Umarla Klasa, Rockets Redglare, Mark Magill, M. Stenzler, Robert Mapplethorpe, Jeannette Montgomery, Olue Kuroemon II, Robert Aaron, JoAnne Akalaitis, Craig Gholson, Darrel Ellis, Thomas Ellis, Christopher Makos, Bill Costa, Maris Duval, Susan Mallouk, Susan Landau, Jimmy de Sana, Miriam Cooper, Ellen Brooks, Deborah Turberville, Amanda Means, Joseph Kosuth, Gianfranco Gorgoni, Sarah Charlesworth, Barbara Kruger, Cindy Sherman, Laurie Simmons, Ericka Beckmann, James Casebere, Clegg and Guttmann, Richard Prince, Barbara Kruger, James Welling

Edited by Betsy Sussler. Essays "H.M. Koutoukas, The Head Gargoyle," by Cookie Mueller; "Nightshift," by Allen Frame; "James Purdy," by Allen Frame; "Mary Mhoon," Allen Frame; "478," by David Seidner; "Joan Tewkesbury," by David Seidner; "James McLure," by Betsy Sussler; "Umarla Klasa," by Tadeusz Kantor; "Rockets Redglare," by Mark Magill; "Olue Kuroemon II from the Grand Kabuki," by Robert Aaron; "JoAnne Akalaitis," by Craig Gholson; "Maris Duval," by Susan Mallouk; "Cathode Cruel," by Susan Landau; "Gianfranco Gorgoni," by Betsy Sussler; "Glossolania," by Sarah Charlesworth and Barbara Kruger. ... [details]

objects: 7
1