objects: 8
1
show
sort by
Art Action 1958 - 1998
  • critical theory
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • glue bound
  • black-and-white
  • 30 x 23 cm.
  • 496 pp.
  • edition size 1500
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 2920500198

Art Action 1958 - 1998

Richard Martel, Pierre Restany, Jean-Jacques Lebel, Dick Higgins, Charles Dreyfus, Esther Ferrer, Jacques Donguy, Julien Blaine, Danièle Roussel, Felipe Ehrenberg, Anne Marsh, Victor Muñoz, Seiji Shimoda, László Beke, Veronica Diesen, Lukasz Guzek, Elisabeth Jappe, Bruce Barber, Alain-Martin Richard, Martha Wilson, Bartolomé Ferrando, Giovanni Fontana, Simon Herbert, Arnaud Labelle-Rojoux, Slavka Sverakova, Fernando Aguiar, Gusztáv Üto, Michal Murin, Gábor Hushegyi, Chumpon Apisuk, Bálint Szombathy

Large-scale compendium of papers presented at a conference held in Quebec, October 20 25, 1998. Text by Richard Martel, Pierre Restany, Jean-Jacques Lebel, Dick Higgins, Charles Dreyfus, Esther Ferrer, Jacques Donguy, Julien Blaine, Danièle Roussel, Felipe Ehrenberg, Anne Marsh, Victor Muñoz, Seiji Shimoda, László Beke, Veronica Diesen, Lukasz Guzek, Elisabeth Jappe, Bruce Barber, Alain-Martin Richard, Martha Wilson, Bartolomé Ferrando, Giovanni Fontana, Simon Herbert, Arnaud Labelle-Rojoux, Slavka Sverakova, Fernando Aguiar, Gusztáv Üto, Michal Murin, Gábor Hushegyi, Chumpon Apisuk, and Bálint Szombathy. ... [details]

Interscop : Pologne 1990
  • exhibition catalogue
  • wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • staple bound
  • black-and-white
  • 34 x 23 cm.
  • 30 PP.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 2920500058

Interscop : Pologne 1990

Alain-Martin Richard, Richard Martel, Bartoloméo Ferrando, Pierre-André Arcand, Randy Anderson, Pawel Kwasniewski, Barbara Konospa, Ricardo Fernandez, Giovanni Fontana, Balint Szombathy, Bruce Barber, Wanda Campbell, Clive Robertson, Otto Mèszàros, Alice Damas, Endre Szkàrosi, Teresa Murak, Fredo Ojda, Françoise Dugré, Priscilla Pitts, Domingo Cisneros, Antoinette de Robien, Alastair MacLennan, Marek Janiak, Zbigniew Tomaszczuk, Frances Leeming, Ian Swidzinski, Valentin Torrens

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held June 25 - 27, 1990. Contributions by Guy Durand and Richard Martel. Artists include Alain-Martin Richard, Martel, Bartoloméo Ferrando, Pierre-André Arcand, Randy Anderson, Pawel Kwasniewski, Barbara Konospa, Ricardo Fernandez, Giovanni Fontana, Balint Szombathy, Bruce Barber, Wanda Campbell, Clive Robertson, Otto Mèszàros, Alice Damas, Endre Szkàrosi, Teresa Murak, Fredo Ojda, Françoise Dugré, Priscilla Pitts, Domingo Cisneros, Antoinette de Robien, Alastair MacLennan, Marek Janiak, Zbigniew Tomaszczuk, Frances Leeming, Ian Swidzinski and Valentin Torrens. ... [details]

Far Libro : Libri e pagine d'artista in Italia
  • wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white
  • 24 x 17 cm.
  • 173 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 8870381668

Far Libro : Libri e pagine d'artista in Italia

Artemisia Calcagni, Lucia Chimirri, Luciano Marzanio, Luciano Caruso, Vincenzo Agnetti, Paolo Albani, Milena Alessi, Annalisa Alloatti, Cesi Amoretti, Ignazio Apolloni, Luciana Arbizzani, Davide Argnani, Paolo Badini, Antonio Baglivo, Enrico Baj, Marco Balzarro, Jano Barbagallo, Vittore Baroni, Luciano Bartolini, Carlo Belloli, Mirella Bentivoglio, Carla Bertola, Tomaso Binga, Irma Blank, Sergio Borrini, Valeria Borsari, Enrico Bugli, Alberto Burri, Alessandro Cadamuro, Michele Canzoneri, Camillo Capolongo, Vito Capone, Meo Carbone, Bona Cardinali, Eugenio Carmi, Gigliola Carretti, Gianni Castagnoli, Tuttio Catalano, Francesca Cataldi, Luciano Cattania, Franco Cavallo, Gugielmo Achille Cavellini, Sergio Cena, Andrea Chiarantini, Giuseppe Chiari, Sebastiano Ciliberto, Giovanna Colacevich, Gaetano Colonna, Roberto Comini, Giorgio Concutelli, Bruno Conte, Vitaldo Conte, Carlo Marcello Conte, Aldo e Gabriella Cònntini, Claudio Costa, Giancarlo Croce, Mario Daniele, Betty Danon, Raffaele De Bernardi, Antonio Del Donno, Luca De Silva, Paola Dessy, Mario Diacono, Chiara Diamantini, Lino Di Lallo, Marcello Diotallevi, Antonio Di Palma, Gabriella Di Trani, Francesco Saverio Dodaro, Lia Drei, Pablo Echaurren, Flavio Ermini, Anna Esposito, Alberto Faietti, Franco Falasca, Giuliano Falco, Alessandro Fani, Vittorio Fava, Fernanda Fedi, Gio' Ferri, Luigi Ferro, Alfonso Filieri, Alfio Fiorentino, Bruno Fiorentino, Giosetta Fioroni, Giovanni Fontana, Lucio Fontana, Gustavo Foppiani, Piero Forosetti, Rosa Foschi, Kiki Franceschi, Nicola Frangione, Franco Gelli, Licia Giaquinto, Gino Gini, Salvatore Giunta, Giorgio Griffa, Massimo Gualtieri, Silvio Guardi, Anna Guillot, Elisabetta Gut, Emilio Isgro, Maria Lai, Sveva Lanza, Ketty La Rocca, Rossella Leone, Ugo Locatelli, Arrigo Lora Totino, Carmine Lubrano, Ruggero Maggi, Franco Magro, Federica Manfredini, Elio Marchegiani, Lucia Marcucci, Hilde Margani, Enzo Mari, Umberto Mariani, Mario Mariotti, Stelio Maria Martini, Gianni Martinucci, Paolo Masi, Eliseo Mattiacci, Fabio Mauri, Riccardo Mazzei, Emanuele Mennitti Paraito, Gisella Meo, Mario Merz, Plinio Mesciulam, Eugenio Miccini, Enzo Miglietta, Miles, Enzo Minarelli, Emilio Morandi, Marcello Morandini, Anna Moro-Lin, Bruno Munari, Mario Nanni, Anna Oberto

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held April 19 - June 20, 1989. Essays by Artemisia Calcagni, Lucia Chimirri, Luciano Marzanio and Luciano Caruso. Artists include Vincenzo Agnetti, Paolo Albani, Milena Alessi, Annalisa Alloatti, Cesi Amoretti, Ignazio Apolloni, Luciana Arbizzani, Davide Argnani, Paolo Badini, Antonio Baglivo, Enrico Baj, Marco Balzarro, Jano Barbagallo, Vittore Baroni, Luciano Bartolini, Carlo Belloli, Mirella Bentivoglio, Carla Bertola, Tomaso Binga, Irma Blank, Sergio Borrini, Valeria Borsari, Enrico Bugli, Alberto Burri, Alessandro Cadamuro, Michele Canzoneri, Camillo Capolongo, Vito Capone, Meo Carbone, Bona Cardinali, Eugenio Carmi, Gigliola Carretti, Gianni Castagnoli, Tuttio Catalano, Francesca Cataldi, Luciano Cattania, Franco Cavallo, Gugielmo Achille Cavellini, Sergio Cena, Andrea Chiarantini, Giuseppe Chiari, Sebastiano Ciliberto, Giovanna Colacevich, Gaetano Colonna, Roberto Comini, Giorgio Concutelli, Bruno Conte, Vitaldo Conte, Carlo Marcello Conte, Aldo e Gabriella Cònntini, Claudio Costa, Giancarlo Croce, Mario Daniele, Betty Danon, Raffaele De Bernardi, Antonio Del Donno, Luca De Silva, Paola Dessy, Mario Diacono, Chiara Diamantini, Lino Di Lallo, Marcello Diotallevi, Antonio Di Palma, Gabriella Di Trani, Francesco Saverio Dodaro, Lia Drei, Pablo Echaurren, Flavio Ermini, Anna Esposito, Alberto Faietti, Franco Falasca, Giuliano Falco, Alessandro Fani, Vittorio Fava, Fernanda Fedi, Gio' Ferri, Luigi Ferro, Alfonso Filieri, Alfio Fiorentino, Bruno Fiorentino, Giosetta Fioroni, Giovanni Fontana, Lucio Fontana, Gustavo Foppiani, Piero Forosetti, Rosa Foschi, Kiki Franceschi, Nicola Frangione, Franco Gelli, Licia Giaquinto, Gino Gini, Salvatore Giunta, Giorgio Griffa, Massimo Gualtieri, Silvio Guardi, Anna Guillot, Elisabetta Gut, Emilio Isgro, Maria Lai, Sveva Lanza, Ketty La Rocca, Rossella Leone, Ugo Locatelli, Arrigo Lora Totino, Carmine Lubrano, Ruggero Maggi, Franco Magro, Federica Manfredini, Elio Marchegiani, Lucia Marcucci, Hilde Margani, Enzo Mari, Umberto Mariani, Mario Mariotti, Stelio Maria Martini, Gianni Martinucci, Paolo Masi, Eliseo Mattiacci, Fabio Mauri, Riccardo Mazzei, Emanuele Mennitti Paraito, Gisella Meo, Mario Merz, Plinio Mesciulam, Eugenio Miccini, Enzo Miglietta, Miles, Enzo Minarelli, Emilio Morandi, Marcello Morandini, Anna Moro-Lin, Bruno Munari, Mario Nanni, Anna Oberto and many more. ... [details]

Firenze, Italy : Centro Di, 1989
Permalink
Castello di Rivoli : Museum of Contemporary Art
  • exhibition catalogue
  • board covers
  • offset-printed
  • spiral bound
  • color
  • 30 x 24 cm.
  • 38 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Castello di Rivoli : Museum of Contemporary Art

Alessandro Baricco, Ulay Abramovic, Marina Abramovic, Carl Andre, Giovanni Anselmo, Karel Appel, Armando, Christian L. Attersee, Jo Baer, Marco Bagnoli, John Baldessari, Robert Barry, Georg Baselitz, Lothar Baumgarten, Bernd & Hilla Becher, Joseph Beuys, Alighiero Boetti, Marcel Broodthaers, Stanley Brouwn, Günter Brus, Daniel Buren, Alberto Burri, James Lee Byars, Giuseppe Capogrossi, Enrico Castellani, John Chamberlain, Alan Charlton, Sandro Chia, Eduardo Chillida, Francesco Clemente, Enzo Cucchi, Walter Dahn, René Daniëls, Gino De Dominicis, Nicola De Maria, Jan Dibbets, Martin Disler, Luciano Fabro, Erich Fichl, Barry Flanagan, Lucio Fontana, Hamish Fulton, Frank O. Gehry, Gilbert & George, Alberto Giacometti, Rebecca Horn, Jörg Immendorff, Donald Judd, Anselm Kiefer, Imi Knoebel, Per Kirkeby, Willem de Kooning, Jannis Kounellis, Wolfgang Laib, Sol LeWitt, Richard P. Lohse, Richard Long, Francesco Lo Savio, Markus Lupertz, Luigi Mainolfi, Piero Manzoni, André Masson, Fausto Melotti, Mario Merz, Marisa Merz, Klaus Metting, Joan Miró, Bruce Nauman, Hermann Nitsch, Maria Nordman, Claes Oldenburg, Giulio Paolini, A.R. Penck, Giuseppe Penone, Walter Pichler, Michelangelo Pistoletto, Sigmar Polke, Emilio Prini, Arnulf Rainer, Gerhard Richter, Bruce Robbins, Domenico Rotella, Ulrich Rückriem, Robert Ryman, David Salle, Remo Salvadori, Salvo, Julian Schnabel, Thomas Schutte, Richard Serra, Katharina Sieverding, David Smith, Ettore Spalletti, Niele Toroni, Günter Tuzina, Cy Twombly, Emilio Vedova, Carel Visser, Franz Erhard Walther, Lawrence Weiner, Remy Zaugg, Gilberto Zorio

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with shows held December 1984 - April 1989. Text by Alessandro Baricco. Artists include Ulay Abramovic, Marina Abramovic, Carl Andre, Giovanni Anselmo, Karel Appel, Armando, Christian L. ... [details]

Italian Poetry, 1960 - 1980 : From Neo to Post Avant-garde
  • fiction / literature
  • cloth boards without dust jacket
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white
  • 23.6 x 14.2 cm.
  • 127 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 0880310618

Italian Poetry, 1960 - 1980 : From Neo to Post Avant-garde

Adriano Spatola, Paul Vangelisti, Vincenzo Accame, Nanni Balestrini, Luigi Ballerini, Dino Bedino, Gianfranco Baruchello, Franco Beltrametti, Mirella Bentivoglio, Gianni Bertini, Irma Blank, Tomaso Binga, Edoardo Cacciatore, Nanni Cagnone, Luciano Caruso, Giorgio Celli, Agostino Contò, Corrado Costa, Maurizio Cucchi, Michelangelo Coviello, Betty Danon, Milo De Angelis, Enzo Di Mauro, Giuliano Della Casa, Fabio Doplicher, Flavio Ermini, Gilberto Finzi, Giovanni Fontana, Luigi Fontanella, Biancamaria Frabotta, Alfredo Giuliani, Milli Graffi, Giuliano Gramigna, Massimo Gualtieri, Giuseppe Guglielmi, Tomaso Kemeny, Giulio Leoni, Arrigo Lora-Totino, Nino Majellaro, Lucia Marcucci

Compendium of Italian avant-garde poetry edited by Adriano Spatola and Paul Vangelisti. Texts by Adriano Spatola, Paul Vangelisti, Vincenzo Accame, Nanni Balestrini, Luigi Ballerini, Dino Bedino, Gianfranco Baruchello, Franco Beltrametti, Mirella Bentivoglio, Gianni Bertini, Irma Blank, Tomaso Binga, Edoardo Cacciatore, Nanni Cagnone, Luciano Caruso, Giorgio Celli, Agostino Contò, Corrado Costa, Maurizio Cucchi, Michelangelo Coviello, Betty Danon, Milo De Angelis, Enzo Di Mauro, Giuliano Della Casa, Fabio Doplicher, Flavio Ermini, Gilberto Finzi, Giovanni Fontana, Luigi Fontanella, Biancamaria Frabotta, Alfredo Giuliani, Milli Graffi, Giuliano Gramigna, Massimo Gualtieri, Giuseppe Guglielmi, Tomaso Kemeny, Giulio Leoni, Arrigo Lora-Totino, Nino Majellaro, Lucia Marcucci, and others. [details]

Westkunst : Zeitgenössische Kunst seit 1939
  • exhibition catalogue
  • wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 24.5 x 20 cm.
  • 524 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 377011292X

Westkunst : Zeitgenössische Kunst seit 1939

Laszlo Glozer, Hugo Borger, Karl Ruhrberg, Kasper Koenig, Georges Roualt, Marc Chagall, Oskar Kokoschka, Man Ray, Salvador Dali, Yves Tanguy, Constantin Brancusi, Otto Freundlich, Henry Moore, Max Beckmann, Oskar Schlemmer, Paul Klee, Julius Bissier, Fritz Winter, Kurt Schwitters, Wassily Kandinsky, Georges Vantongerloo, Jean Arp, Alberto Magnelli, Sophie Taeuber-Arp, Max Bill, Richard Paul Lohse, Camille Graeser, Julio Gonzalez, Henri Laurens, Pablo Picasso, Piet Mondrian, Joan Miró, Alexander Calder, Fernand Léger, Stuart Davis, László Moholy-Nagy, Max Ernst, Marcel Duchamp, André Masson, Roberto Echaurren Matta, Wilfredo Lam, Mark Tobey, Robert Motherwell, Arshile Gorky, Joseph Cornell, Giorgio de Chirico, Giorgio Morandi, Ivan Le Lorraine Albright, Eugene Berman, Paul Delvaux, Horace Pippin, Abraham Rattner, Stanley Spencer, Dorothea Tanning, Hans Bellmer, Balthus, Jean Hélion, Georges Braque, Jean Fautrier, Jean Dubuffet, Antonin Artaud, Henri Michaux, Alberto Giacometti, Wols (Wolfgang Schulze), Francis Picabia, René Magritte, Karel Appel, Constant (Constant Nieuwenhuys), Henry Heerup, Carl-Henning Pedersen, Willi Baumeister, Werner Heldt, Ernst Wilhelm Nay, Hans Hartung, Lucio Fontana, Jackson Pollock, David Smith, Clyfford Still, Barnett Newman, Henri Matisse, Bram Van Velde, Jean Bazaine, Serge Poliakoff, Maria Helena Veira da Silva, Nicolas De Staël, Pierre Soulages, Jean-Paul Riopelle, Sam Francis, Georges Mathieu, César Domela, Fritz Glarner, Josef Albers, Auguste Herbin, Ellsworth Kelly, Norbert Kricke, Reg Butler, Lynn Chadwick, Pietro Consagra, Etienne Martin, Herbert Ferber, Bernhard Heiliger, Barbara Hepworth, Berto Lardera, Luciano Minguzzi, Mirko (Mirko Basaldella), Eduardo Paolozzi, Theodore Roszak, Nicolas Schoeffer, Hans Uhlmann, Alberto Burri, Giuseppe Capogrossi, Emilio Vedova, K.R.H. Sonderborg, Karl Otto Götz, Bernard Schultze, Emil Schumacher, Francis Bacon, Germaine Richier, Asger Jorn, Hans Hofmann, Franz Kline, Willem de Kooning, Arnulf Rainer, Antonio Saura, Antoni Tapies, Eduardo Chillida, Mark Rothko, Cy Twombly, Edward Hopper, Jasper Johns, Robert Rauschenberg, Richard Hamilton, Bernard Réquichot, Raymond Hains, Jacques Mahé de la Villéglé, François Dufrene, Yves Klein, Arman (Armand Fernandez), Christo, Jean Tinguely, Niki de Saint-Phalle, Daniel Spoerri, Mimmo Rotella, Piero Manzoni, Jan J. Schoonhoven, Heinz Mack, Otto Piene, Günther Uecker, Jesus-Raphael Soto, Gotthard Graubner, Yaakov Agam (Jacob Gipstein), Pol Bury, Frank Joseph Malina, Paul Talman, Diter Rot [Dieter Roth], Diter Rot [Dieter Roth], John Cage, George Brecht, Wolf Vostell, Robert Filliou, Nam June Paik, Allan Kaprow, Jim Dine, George Segal, Claes Oldenburg, Ad Reinhardt, Frank Stella, Kenneth Noland, Morris Louis, Roy Lichtenstein, John Chamberlain, James Rosenquist, Mark di Suvero, Andy Warhol, Robert Morris, Donald Judd, Dan Flavin, Robert Ryman, Agnes Martin, Larry Poons, Sol LeWitt, Carl Andre, Paul Thek, Horace Clifford Westermann, Richard Artschwager, Edward Kienholz, Öyvind Fahlström, William N. Copley, Georg Baselitz, Frank Auerbach, David Hockney, Larry Bell, John McCracken, Edward Ruscha, Bruce Nauman, John Baldessari, Hermann Nitsch, Günter Brus, Otto Muehl, Joseph Beuys, Sigmar Polke, Gerhard Richter, A.R. Penck [Ralf Winkler], Jörg Immendorff, Blinky Palermo, Ulrich Rückriem, Richard Tuttle, Salon de la Jeune Peinture, Walter de Maria, Richard Long, Michael Heizer, Jan Dibbets, Robert Smithson, Michelangelo Pistoletto, Pino Pascali, Pier Paolo Calzolari, Mario Merz, Luciano Fabro, Jannis Kounellis, Giulio Paolini, Giuseppe Penone, Giovanni Anselmo, James Lee Byars, Franz Erhard Walther, Gilbert & George, Robert Barry, Douglas Huebler, Joseph Kosuth, Lawrence Weiner, On Kawara, Panamarenko, Jean Le Gac, Christian Boltanski, Daniel Buren, Malcolm Morley, Hanne Darboven, Richard Serra, Reiner Ruthenbeck, Eva Hesse, Vito Acconci, Dan Graham, Marcel Broodthaers

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held at Museen der Stadt, Köln, Germany, May 20 - August 16, 1981. Texts by Laszlo Glozer, Hugo Borger, Karl Ruhrberg, and Kasper Koenig. Artists include Laszlo Glozer, Hugo Borger, Karl Ruhrberg, Kasper Koenig, Georges Roualt, Marc Chagall, Oskar Kokoschka, Man Ray, Salvador Dali, Yves Tanguy, Constantin Brancusi, Otto Freundlich, Henry Moore, Max Beckmann, Oskar Schlemmer, Paul Klee, Julius Bissier, Fritz Winter, Kurt Schwitters, Wassily Kandinsky, Georges Vantongerloo, Jean Arp, Alberto Magnelli, Sophie Taeuber-Arp, Max Bill, Richard Paul Lohse, Camille Graeser, Julio Gonzalez, Henri Laurens, Pablo Picasso, Piet Mondrian, Joan Miró, Alexander Calder, Fernand Léger, Stuart Davis, László Moholy-Nagy, Max Ernst, Marcel Duchamp, André Masson, Roberto Echaurren Matta, Wilfredo Lam, Mark Tobey, Robert Motherwell, Arshile Gorky, Joseph Cornell, Giorgio de Chirico, Giorgio Morandi, Ivan Le Lorraine Albright, Eugene Berman, Paul Delvaux, Horace Pippin, Abraham Rattner, Stanley Spencer, Dorothea Tanning, Hans Bellmer, Balthus, Jean Hélion, Georges Braque, Jean Fautrier, Jean Dubuffet, Antonin Artaud, Henri Michaux, Alberto Giacometti, Wols (Wolfgang Schulze), Francis Picabia, René Magritte, Karel Appel, Constant (Constant Nieuwenhuys), Henry Heerup, Carl-Henning Pedersen, Willi Baumeister, Werner Heldt, Ernst Wilhelm Nay, Hans Hartung, Lucio Fontana, Jackson Pollock, David Smith, Clyfford Still, Barnett Newman, Henri Matisse, Bram Van Velde, Jean Bazaine, Serge Poliakoff, Maria Helena Veira da Silva, Nicolas De Staël, Pierre Soulages, Jean-Paul Riopelle, Sam Francis, Georges Mathieu, César Domela, Fritz Glarner, Josef Albers, Auguste Herbin, Ellsworth Kelly, Norbert Kricke, Reg Butler, Lynn Chadwick, Pietro Consagra, Etienne Martin, Herbert Ferber, Bernhard Heiliger, Barbara Hepworth, Berto Lardera, Luciano Minguzzi, Mirko (Mirko Basaldella), Eduardo Paolozzi, Theodore Roszak, Nicolas Schoeffer, Hans Uhlmann, Alberto Burri, Giuseppe Capogrossi, Emilio Vedova, K. ... [details]

Köln, Germany : DuMont Buchverlag, 1981
Permalink
Edizione Cenobio Visualità : Numero due a cura di Bernar Venet / Number two edited by Bernar Venet, No. 2 ; Numero tre a cura di Vincenzo Accame / Number three edited by Vincenzo Accame, No. 3 ; Numero quattro a cura di Sol LeWitt / Number four edited by Sol LeWitt, No. 4 ; Numero cinque a cura di Giuseppe Panza di Biumo di Biumo / Number five edited by Giuseppe Panza di Biumo, No. 5 ; Numero sei a cura di Arturo Schwarz / Number six edited by Arturo Schwarz, No. 6
  • exhibition catalogue
  • wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • staple bound
  • black-and-white
  • 29.7 x 21.1 cm.
  • 5 vol : [unpaginated]
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Edizione Cenobio Visualità : Numero due a cura di Bernar Venet / Number two edited by Bernar Venet, No. 2 ; Numero tre a cura di Vincenzo Accame / Number three edited by Vincenzo Accame, No. 3 ; Numero quattro a cura di Sol LeWitt / Number four edited by Sol LeWitt, No. 4 ; Numero cinque a cura di Giuseppe Panza di Biumo di Biumo / Number five edited by Giuseppe Panza di Biumo, No. 5 ; Numero sei a cura di Arturo Schwarz / Number six edited by Arturo Schwarz, No. 6

[All Issues Published / Lacking No. 1] / No. 2 - No. 6 (June 1980 - June 1984)

Bernar Venet, Alexander Rodchenko, Kazimir Malevitch, Wladyslaw Strzeminski, Katarzyna Kobro, Theo van Doesburg, Georges Vantongerloo, Richard Paul Lohse, Max Bill, Sol LeWitt, Dan Flavin, Donald Judd, Vincenzo Accame, Paolo Buzzi, Bruno Munari, Bruce Nauman, Mel Bochner, Guido Ballo, Arakawa, Alberto Faietti, Hermann EsRichter, Karlheinz Stockhausen, Earle Brown, Gianni Colombo, Mauro Staccioli, Sol LeWitt, Gino De Dominicis, Piero Manzoni, Giovanni Anselmo, Timm Ulrichs, Giuseppe Di Napoli, S. Lombardo, Gianni Robusti, Alik Cavaliere, Vincenzo Ferrari, Artists include John Hilliard, Douglas Huebler, Ian Hamilton Finlay, Zvi Goldstein, Stephen Willats, Dotty Attie, Laura Grisi, Antoni Mikolajczyk, Ryszard Winiarski, Ryszard Wäsko, Umberto Raponi, Jenny Holzer, Jean C. Pigozzi, Afranio Metelli, Mike Glier, May Stevens, Charles Gaines, Gene Beery, Ingeborg Lüscher, Ewa Partum, Pat Steir, Giuseppe Panza, Carl Andre, Larry Bell, Dan Flavin, Robert Irwin, Donald Judd, Sol LeWitt, Richard Nonas, Robert Long, Robert Morris, Bruce Nauman, Maria Nordman, Eric Orr, Richard Serra, James Turrell, Doug Wheeler, Jene Highstein, Arturo Schwarz, Gianfranco Baruchello, Alighiero Boetti, Alik Cavaliere, Ettore Colla, Flavio Costantini, Sergio Dangelo, Ugo Dossi, Lucio Fontana, Franco Francese, Pinot Gallizio, Osvaldo Licini, Piero Manzoni, Fausto Melotti, Gastone Novelli, Giulio Paolini, Claudio Parmiggiani, Michelangelo Pistoletto, Mimmo Rotella, Giuseppe Spagnulo, Fausta Squatriti, Tancredi, Jean-François Lyotard, Achille Bonito Oliva, Leonardo Sciascia, Roger Pontecorvo, Francesco Arcangeli, Luigi Carluccio, Francesco Poli, Germano Celant, Pierre Restany, Giulio Carlo Argan

Issues number two through six of Edizione Cenobio Visualità. Issue two edited by Bernar Venet, 1980. Essay by Bernar Vernet. Artists include Bernar Venet, Alexander Rodchenko, Kazimir Malevitch, Wladyslaw Strzeminski, Katarzyna Kobro, Theo van Doesburg, Georges Vantongerloo, Richard Paul Lohse, Max Bill, Sol LeWitt, Dan Flavin and Donald Judd. ... [details]

Art Without Boundaries
  • critical theory
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • glue bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 20.7 x 14.7 cm.
  • 215 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Art Without Boundaries

Gerald Woods, Philip Thompson, John Williams, Valerio Adami, Michelangelo Antonioni, Dennis Bailey, Saul Bass, Lester Beall, Max Bill, Derek Birdsall, Jan Bons, Walerian Borowczyk , Mark Boyle, Bill Brandt, Robert Brownjohn, Alberto Burri, Pol Bury, Mel Calman, Antonio Carena, Eugenio Carmi, Mario Ceroli, Chermayeff and Geismar, Christo, Chryssa, Roman Cieslewicz, Giulio Cittato, Bob Cobbing, Crosby / Fletcher / Forbes, Wim Crouwel, Allan D'Arcangelo, Rudolph De Harak, Eric De Maré, Walter de Maria, Feder, Jean-Michel Folon, Lucio Fontana, André François, Anthony Froshaug, Geoffrey Gale, Pietro Gallina, Frank Gallo, Winfred Gaul, Juan Genoves, Jean-Luc Godard, Franco Grignani, Richard Hamilton, Dick Higgins, David Hockney, Dom Sylvester Houédard, John Kaine, William Klein, Ferdinand Kriwet, Jan Lenica, Sol LeWitt, Romek Marber, Robert Massin, Hansjorg Mayer, Raymond Moore, Joseph Müller-Brockmann , Siegfried Odermatt, Rosemarie Tissi, Claes Oldenburg, Giovanni Pintori, Michelangelo Pistoletto, Paul Rand, Robert Rauschenberg, Roger Raveel, Alain Robbe-Grillet, Diter Rot, Hans Schleger, Peter Schmidt, Richard Smith, Stefan and Franciszka Themerson, Jan Tschichold, Stan Vanderbeek, Tom Wesselmann, Kurt Wirth, Henry Wolf, Edward Wright

Book of critical theory outlining the intersection of mediums in art after 1950. Edited by Gerald Woods, Philip Thompson and John Williams. Artists include Valerio Adami, Michelangelo Antonioni, Dennis Bailey, Saul Bass, Lester Beall, Max Bill, Derek Birdsall, Jan Bons, Walerian Borowczyk , Mark Boyle, Bill Brandt, Robert Brownjohn, Alberto Burri, Pol Bury, Mel Calman, Antonio Carena, Eugenio Carmi, Mario Ceroli, Chermayeff and Geismar, Christo, Chryssa, Roman Cieslewicz, Giulio Cittato, Bob Cobbing, Crosby / Fletcher / Forbes, Wim Crouwel, Allan D'Arcangelo, Rudolph De Harak, Eric De Maré, Walter de Maria, Feder, Jean-Michel Folon, Lucio Fontana, André François, Anthony Froshaug, Geoffrey Gale, Pietro Gallina, Frank Gallo, Winfred Gaul, Juan Genoves, Jean-Luc Godard, Franco Grignani, Richard Hamilton, Dick Higgins, David Hockney, Dom Sylvester Houédard, John Kaine, William Klein, Ferdinand Kriwet, Jan Lenica, Sol LeWitt, Romek Marber, Robert Massin, Hansjorg Mayer, Raymond Moore, Joseph Müller-Brockmann , Siegfried Odermatt, Rosemarie Tissi, Claes Oldenburg, Giovanni Pintori, Michelangelo Pistoletto, Paul Rand, Robert Rauschenberg, Roger Raveel, Alain Robbe-Grillet, Diter Rot, Hans Schleger, Peter Schmidt, Richard Smith, Stefan and Franciszka Themerson, Jan Tschichold, Stan Vanderbeek, Tom Wesselmann, Kurt Wirth, Henry Wolf and Edward Wright. ... [details]

objects: 8
1