objects: 3
1
show
sort by
MASS by Group Material
  • exhibition catalogue
  • non-standard binding
  • offset-printed
  • loose card[s] in envelope
  • black-and-white & color
  • 27.5 x 20.8 cm.
  • unpaginated
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

MASS by Group Material

Group Material, Mike Glier, Shelly Silver, Grace Graupe-Pillard, June Wilson, Josely Carvalho, Franc Palaia, Peter Hopkins, Andrea Evans, Ellen Quinn, Tom Koken, Ann Messner, Barbara Broughel, Paul Smith, Julie Wachtel, Robert Gordian, Felix Gordian, Felix Gonzalez, Sean Flynn, Margery Mailman, Mike Osterhout, Keith Rambert, Dona Ann McAdams, Alice Albert, Rachel Romero, Conrad Atkinson, Dennis Thomas, Day Gleeson, Doug Ashford, Mundy McLaughlin, Jessica Diamond, Elders Share The Arts, Peter Oertwig, Judith Croce, Barbara Ess, Charles Yuen, Marshall Collins, Angelo Bellfatto, Greg Sholette, Vincent Desiderio, Roy Rogers, Charles Lahti, Becky Howland, Michael Byron, Michael Ross, Patrice Lorenze, April Palmieri, Luis Stand, Barbara Kruger, Greg Lawrence, David Robbins, Betty Thompkins, Michael Lebron, Peter Burgess, Barbara Lipp, Rae Langsten, Herb Perr, Saul Ostrow, Martha Rosler, Anne Doran, Alan Belcher, Todd Lindsteen-Ayoung, Janet Koenig, Jennifer Bolande, Julie Ault, A.M. Patersen, Redistribute America Movement, Haim Steinbach, Amanda Church, Richard Ray Whitman, Carlo Cesta, Lisa Neighbour, Bill Allen, Erika Rothenberg, Andres Serrano, Matthew Geller, Lillian Mulero, Shedrack Jones, Leon Golub, Marsha Ginsberg, Joss Gonzalez, Jerry Kearns, Jody Wright, Candace Hill, Ame Gilbert, Richard Dunn, Aric Obrosy, Mario Asaro, Nancy Spero, Jody Zellen, Peter Nagy, Howard Halle, Barbara Westermann, Greg David, R. Polumbo, Yolanda Hawkins, Eva Crockroft, William Niederkorn, Tim Rollins, Betsy McLindon, Dennis Adams, Christy Rupp, Leslie Tonkonow, Klaus Staeck, Bill Radawec, Ida Applebroog, Keith Christensen, Tom Bassman, Michael Coulter, Anne Katz, Harvey Bletchman, Anne Turyn, Don Liecht, John Strauss, Randolf Black, Penelope Goodfriend, Daniel Levine, Louis Laurita, Brad Melamed, Julius Valiunas, Eric Drooker, Master Alomar, Joseph Nechvatal, Safiya Abjulah, Gary Dodson, Chris Bratton, Tom Lawson, Hans Haacke, Jenny Holzer, Florence Weisc, Tony Silvestrini, Vanalyne Green, Micki McGee, Allan McCollum, Edgar Heap of Birds, Richard Limber, Susan Morgan, Jane Dickson, Ellen Berkenblit, Oliver Wasow, Karen Sylvester, Anton van Dalen, Suzanne Hellmuth, Jock Reynolds

Packet of materials published in conjunction with exhibition "MASS," by Group Material held at Artspace, Oct 1 - Oct 18, 1986. Participating artists included in this collaborative piece are Mike Glier, Shelly Silver, Grace Graupe-Pillard, June Wilson, Josely Carvalho, Franc Palaia, Peter Hopkins, Andrea Evans, Ellen Quinn, Tom Koken, Ann Messner, Barbara Broughel, Paul Smith, Julie Wachtel, Robert Gordian, Felix Gordian, Felix Gonzalez, Sean Flynn, Margery Mailman, Mike Osterhout, Keith Rambert, Dona Ann McAdams, Alice Albert, Rachel Romero, Conrad Atkinson, Dennis Thomas, Day Gleeson, Doug Ashford, Mundy McLaughlin, Jessica Diamond, Elders Share The Arts, Peter Oertwig, Judith Croce, Barbara Ess, Charles Yuen, Marshall Collins, Angelo Bellfatto, Greg Sholette, Vincent Desiderio, Roy Rogers, Charles Lahti, Becky Howland, Michael Byron, Michael Ross, Patrice Lorenze, April Palmieri, Luis Stand, Barbara Kruger, Greg Lawrence, David Robbins, Betty Thompkins, Michael Lebron, Peter Burgess, Barbara Lipp, Rae Langsten, Herb Perr, Saul Ostrow, Martha Rosler, Anne Doran, Alan Belcher, Todd Lindsteen-Ayoung, Janet Koenig, Jennifer Bolande, Julie Ault, A. ... [details]

San Antonio, TX : Artspace, 1986
Permalink
Spominu Marcela Duchampa 1887 - 1968 / Hommage to Marcel Duchamp 1887 - 1968
  • exhibition catalogue
  • wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • glue bound
  • black-and-white
  • 22 x 22 cm.
  • 323 pp.
  • edition size 1500
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Spominu Marcela Duchampa 1887 - 1968 / Hommage to Marcel Duchamp 1887 - 1968

Hamid Alaoui, Helena Almeida, Zvest Apollonio, Dragan Arrigler, Gabor Attalai, Alberto Barrera, Miroslav Bartak, Zaljko Borcic, Adolf Born, Jakov Brdar, Robb C. A. Buitenman, Heribert Burkert, Luis Camnitzer, Agim Cavdarbasha, Roman Cieslewicz, Constantin Ciosu, Sosso Contaratou, Peter Dabac, Jeno Dallos, Bozidar Damjanovski, Tone Demsar, Ljubomir Denkovic, Jennifer Dickson, Milko Dikov, Dusan Dimitrov, Ferruh Dogan, Nusa Dragan, Sreco Dragan, Harald Drausbaher, Tomislav Dugonijic, Dzevdet Dzafa, Mario de Dona Eronda, Manel Esclusa, Valie Export, FIko Fikov, Joan Fontcuberta, Pere Formiguera, Ivo Friscic, Tibor Gayor, Anna Bella Geiger, Lorenzo di Gerlando, Jochen Gerz, Gustav Gnamus, Viktor Gojkovic, Mehmet Guleryuz, Alice Hanratty, Adam Henein, Marianne Heske, Dzevad Hozo, Drago Hrvacki, Slavoljub Ignjatovic, Olja Ivanjicki, Stane Jagodic, Josette Janssens, Zmago Jerag, Boris Jesih, Enver Kaljanac, Raimo Kanerva, Kazuo Kitajima, Richard Kratochwill, Elizabeth Kraus, Diddo Kusdinar, Branko Lenart, Janez Lenassi, Thomas Lenk, Jean Pierre Leroy, Mirko Lovric, Bea Maddock, Mari Mahr, Mahirwan Mamtani, Ange Manganelli, Umberto Mariani, Tatsuya Matsumoto, Takesade Matutani, Raul Meel, Henk Meyer, Lorenzo Merlo, Wanda Mihuleac, Gerald Minkoff, Dragan Mojovic, Avatar Moraes, Ugo Mulas, Jull Mustchin, Rafael Navarro, Tadayoshi Nakabayashi, Floris M. Neususs, Udo Nils, Rnako Novak, Lydia Okomura, Muriel Oleson, Milan Orozen Adamic, Milan Pajk, Pritt Parn, Ratko Petric, Dusan Petricic, Dante Petrini, Marina Piatti, Frabrizio Plessi, Joze Pogacnik, Liliana Porter, Juliusz Puchalsko, Ratimir Puselja, Bostjan Putrih, Paul van Rafelghem, Mustafa Ramezani, Vjenceslav Richter, Artur Rosa, Giuliano Rossetti, Dragan Rumencic, Osvaldo Salerno, Duba Sambolec, Jovco Savov, Carol Schiffleger, Kjartan Slettemark, Zdzislaw Sosnowski, Alan Sundberg, Peter Sylvester, Ithipol Thangchalok, Endre Tot, Jerzy Trelinski, Arthur Tress, Dusan Trsar, Alan D. Turnbull, Biljana Unkovska, Franco Vaccari, Emilio Vedova, Peter Vernik, Momo Vukovic, James Wedge, Tommy Wiberg, Aleksander Wolos, Vlasta Zabransky, Franci Zagoricnik, Edvard Zajec, Igor Ross Zakharov

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held at the Moderna Galerija, Ljubljana, Yugoslavia (now Slovenia), July 7 - August 7, 1978 and at the Collegium Artisticum, Sarajevo, Yugoslavia (now Bosnia and Herzegovina), September 4 - 18, 1978. ... [details]

Ljubljana / Sarajevo, Yugoslavia / Bosnia and Herzegovina : Moderna Galerija / Collegium Artisticum, 1978
Permalink
Québec 74
  • exhibition catalogue
  • wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white
  • 22.8 x 20 cm.
  • 123 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Québec 74

Louis Jaque, Omer Parent, Yves Trudeau, Roger Cavalli, Michel Champagne, Guy Bailey, Sindon Gécin, Fernande Pratte, Reynald Connolly, Marcelle Ferron, Peter Gnass, Claude Goulet, Yvon Cozic, Jean Noël, David Sorensen, Irène Whittome, Roger Vilder, Tib Beament, Ghitta Caiserman-Roth, Jennifer Dickson, Susan Hudson, Roslyn Swartzman, Kittie Bruneau, Richard Lacroix, Norman Laiberté, Alfred Pellan, Gilles Boivert, Marc Dugas, Michel Lancelot, Michel Leclair, Antoine Pentsch, Lise Gervais, Patrick Landsley, Rita Letendre, Guy Montpetit, André Théroux, Allan Bealy, Andrew Dutkewych, Suzy Lake, Leopold Plotek, Bill Vazan, Claude Girard, Suzanne Dumouchel, Robert Venor, André Philibert, Marie Langlois, Michèle Poirier, Suzanne Joubert, Maxime Cosma, Réal Arsenault, Robert Gauthier, Ronald-Arès Bergeron, François Dallaire, Kenneth Peters, Doreen Lindsay, Isabel Dowler-Gow, Louis Charpentier, Giuseppe Fiori, Maurice Raymond, Raymond Dupuis, Shirley Raphael

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held at The Montreal Museum of Contemporary Art in 1974, Montreal, Canada. Introduction by Fernande Saint-Martin. Artists include Louis Jaque, Omer Parent, Yves Trudeau, Roger Cavalli, Michel Champagne, Guy Bailey, Sindon Gécin, Fernande Pratte, Reynald Connolly, Marcelle Ferron, Peter Gnass, Claude Goulet, Yvon Cozic, Jean Noël, David Sorensen, Irène Whittome, Roger Vilder, Tib Beament, Ghitta Caiserman-Roth, Jennifer Dickson, Susan Hudson, Roslyn Swartzman, Kittie Bruneau, Richard Lacroix, Norman Laiberté, Alfred Pellan, Gilles Boivert, Marc Dugas, Michel Lancelot, Michel Leclair, Antoine Pentsch, Lise Gervais, Patrick Landsley, Rita Letendre, Guy Montpetit, André Théroux, Allan Bealy, Andrew Dutkewych, Suzy Lake, Leopold Plotek, Bill Vazan, Claude Girard, Suzanne Dumouchel, Robert Venor, André Philibert, Marie Langlois, Michèle Poirier, Suzanne Joubert, Maxime Cosma, Réal Arsenault, Robert Gauthier, Ronald-Arès Bergeron, François Dallaire, Kenneth Peters, Doreen Lindsay, Isabel Dowler-Gow, Louis Charpentier, Giuseppe Fiori, Maurice Raymond, Raymond Dupuis, Shirley Raphael. ... [details]

objects: 3
1