objects: 9
1
show
sort by
Project Studios One / Postcard Series One
  • exhibition catalogue
  • wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • staple bound
  • black-and-white
  • 15.5 x 25.5 cm.
  • [unpaginated]
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Project Studios One / Postcard Series One

Book 3

Martin Rosz, Irene Young, Kristin Gerber, Senta Driver, Carol Parker, Shigeko Kubota, Independent Studio One

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show featuring Martin Rosz, Irene Young, Kristin Gerber, Senta Driver, Carol Parker, Shigeko Kubota, Independent Studio One. Catalogue in the form of postcards. [details]

  • monograph
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 30.5 x 22.5 cm.
  • 312 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 0943836255

Pennsylvania Academy of the Fine Arts, 1805 - 2005 : 200 Years of Excellence

[Softback Version]

Mark Hain, Michael J. Lewis, Stephen May, Ronald J. Onorato, Kim Sajet, Peter M. Saylor, Alex Baker, Cheryl Leibold, Lynn Marsden-Atlass, Kevin Richards, William Rudolph, Edwin Austen Abbey, Malvin Marr Albright, Washington Allston, Benny Andrews, Thomas Anshutz, George Ault, Milton Avery, William Bailey, Joseph A. Bally, Will Barnet, Bo Bartlett, Leonard Baskin, Romare Bearden, Cecilia Beaux, George Bellows, Henry Benbridge, Frank Benson, Thomas Hart Benton, Thomas Birch, William Russell Birch, Isabel Bishop, Morris Blackburn, Julius Bloch, Oscar Bleumner, Lee Bontecou, Hugh Breckenridge, George de Forest Brush, Charles Burchfield, Alexander Calder, Alexander Stirling Calder, Arthur B. Carles, Mary Cassatt, Elizabeth Catlett, William Merritt Chase, Cephas G. Childs, James Claypoole, James Clomney, John Singleton Copley, Kenyon Cox, Thomas Crawford, Jasper Cropsey, Charles Curran, Arthur B. Davies, Stuart Davis, Charles Demuth, Vincent Desiderio, Richard Diebenkorn, Thomas Doughty, Arthur G. Dove, Rackstraw Downes, Guy Pène du Bois, Asher B. Durand, Frank Duvenck, Thomas Eakins, Jacob Eicholtz, Wharton Esherick, De Scott Evans, Philip Evergood, Lyonel Feininger, Robert Feke, Janet Fish, Mary Frank, Furness & Hewitt, Charles Fussell, Daniel Garber, Sanford Robinson Gifford, William Glackens, Leon Golub, Sidney Goodman, Charles Grafly, Morris Graves, Nancy Graves, Red Grooms, Chaim Gross, Robert Gwathmey, Philip Leslie Hale, Walker Hancock, William Harnett, Alexander Harrison, Marsden Hartley, Childe Hassam, Martin Johnson Heade, Robert Henri, Edward Hicks, Winslow Homer, Edward Hopper, Earl Horter, Jean-Antoine Houdon, Thomas Hovenden, Daniel Huntington, Henry Inman, George Inness, Alex Katz, Sergeant Kendall, John Frederick Kensett, Franz Kline, Daniel Ridgway Knight, John Lewis Krimmel, Barbara Kruger, Walt Kuhn, Gaston Lachaise, Albert Laessle, Jacob Lawrence, Ernest Lawson, Alfred Leslie, Charles Leslie, Jack Levine, Edmund Darch Lewis, George Luks, Loren MacIver, Edward Greene Malbone, John Marin, Reginald Marsh, Henry McCarter, Gai Melchers, Willard Metcalf, Thomas Moran, Ree Morton, Robert Motherwell, WIlliam Sidney Mount, Elizabeth Murray, Elie Nadelman, John Neagle, Louise Nevelson, Isamu Noguchi, Violet Oakley, Georgia O'Keeffe, Jules Olitski, Elizabeth Osborne, Bass Otis, Maxfield Parrish, William Paxton, Anna Claypoole Peale, Charles Wilson Peale, James Peale, Margaretta Peale, Raphaelle Peale, Rembrandt Peale, Sarah Miriam Peale, Charles Sprague Pearce, Philip Pearlstein, Irving Petlin, John F. Peto, Horace Pippin, Fairfield Porter, Hiram Powers, Maurice Pendergast, Herbert Pullinger, Robert Rauschenberg, Edward Redfield, William Trost Richards, Margaret Foster Richardson, Faith Ringgold, Howard Roberts, Theodore Robinson, Severin Roesen, Randolph Rogers, Theodore Roszak, Peter Frederick Rothermel, Mark Rothko, William Rush, Betye Saar, Augustus Saint-Gaudens, John Singer Sargent, John Sartain, Raymond Saunders, Morton Schamberg, Walter Schofield, Christian Schussele, George Segal, Ben Shahn, Charles Sheeler, Everett Shinn, John Sloan, Marianna Sloan, David Smith, Jessie Wilcox Smith, Xanthus Smith, Benton Spruance, Richard Stankiewicz, Frank Stella, Florine Stettheimer, William Wetmore Story, Gilbert Stuart, Thomas Sully, Donald Sultan, Yves Tanguy, Henry O. Tanner, Edmund Tarbell, Pavel Tchelitchew, Bob Thompson, Dox Thrash, Louis Comfort Tiffany, Dwight Tryon, John Twachtman, John Vaderlyn, Elihu Vedder, Bessie Potter Vonnoh, Robert Vonnoh, John Quincy Adams Ward, Everett Warner, J. Alden Weir, Neil Welliver, Benjamin West, James McNeill Whistler, George Bacon Wood, Grant Wood, Joseph Wood, Joseph Wright, Andrew Wyeth, Mahonri Young

"The Pennsylvania Academy of the Fine Arts, Philadelphia, America's oldest museum and school of fine arts, was founded in 1805. Today, the Academy boasts one of the nation's finest collections of American art and a roster of alumni representing the greatest artists this country has produced. ... [details]

Sculpture from the Sheldon Memorial Art Gallery
  • exhibition catalogue
  • wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • color
  • 30.5 x 23 cm.
  • 246 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 080327629X

Sculpture from the Sheldon Memorial Art Gallery

Karen O. Janovy, David Cateforis, Daniel A. Seidell, Peter Boswell, Nancy Dawson, Janice Driesbach, Lonnie Pierson Dunbier, Charles C. Eldredge, Norman A. Geske, Wendy J. Katz, Christin J. Mamiya, Ingrid A. Sepahpur, Robert Spence, Michael R. Taylor, Karen Tsujimoto, Thomas Crawford, John Quincy Adams, Frederick William MacMonnies, Auguste Rodin, Medardo Rosso, Bessie Potter Vonnoh, Augustus Saint-Gaudens, Mahonri Young, Constantin Brancusi, Daniel Chester French, Paul Manship, Elie Nadelman, John Storrs, Man Ray, Ernst Barlach, Jacques Lipchitz, Alexander Archipenko, Gaston Lachaise, Boris Lovet-Lorski, Saul Baizerman, Malvina Cornell Hoffman, Maurice Sterne, William Zorach, John B. Flannagan, Ibram Lassaw, Theodore Roszak, Alexander Calder, Barbara Hepworth, Robert Laurent, Louise Nevelson, Louise Bourgeois, David Hare, Henry Moore, Marino Marini, Jeremy Anderson, Reginald Butler, Eduardo Chillida, Kenneth Armitage, Hugo Robus, Seymour Lipton, Isamu Noguchi, Joseph Cornell, David Smith, Bruce Conner, Marcel Duchamp, Elisabeth Frink, Tony Smith, Reuben Nakian, Dan Flavin, George Rickey, William King, Charles Biederman, Donald Judd, Lyman Kipp, John McCracken, Peter Voulkos, Alvin Light, Edward Kienholz, Carl Andre, Bryan Hunt, Richard Shaw, Michael Todd, Manuel Neri, George Segal, Joel Shapiro, Larry Bell, Deborah Butterfield, Charles Ginnever, William Tucker, Mark di Suvero, Jun Kaneko, Tom Rippon, Frank Stella, Richard Stella, Richard Serra, Bruce Beasley, Scott Burton, Judith Shea, Haim Steinbach, Fletcher Benton, Tony Berlant, Michael Heizer, Claes Oldenburg, Tom Otterness, David Ireland, Catherine A. Ferguson, Anne Truitt, Joseph Havel, Martin Puryear

Catalogue of sculpture selected from the Sheldon Memorial Art Gallery at the University of Nebraska. Contributions by Karen O. Janovy, David Cateforis, Daniel A. Seidell, Peter Boswell, Nancy Dawson, Janice Driesbach, Lonnie Pierson Dunbier, Charles C. ... [details]

An American Renaissance : Painting and Sculpture Since 1940
  • exhibition catalogue
  • wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 28 x 20.5 cm.
  • 269 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 0896596494

An American Renaissance : Painting and Sculpture Since 1940

Sam Hunter, James D. Robinson, Elliot B. Barnett, George Bolge, Harry F. Gaugh, Robert C. Morgan, Richard Sarnoff, Malcolm Daniel, Karen Koehler, Kim Levin, Vito Acconci, Nicolas Africano, John Ahearn, Gregory Amenoff, Carl Andre, Ida Applebroog, Siah Armajani, Arman, Robert Arneson, Richard Artschwager, Alice Aycock, Donald Baechler, John Baldessari, Robert Barry, Jennifer Bartlett, Jean-Michel Basquiat, William Baziotes, William Beckman, Mel Bochner, Ilya Bolotowsky, Jonathan Borofsky, Richard Bosman, Louise Bourgeois, Troy Brauntuch, Chris Burden, Scott Burton, Alexander Calder, John Chamberlain, Chuck Close, Joseph Cornell, Stuart Davis, Willem de Kooning, Walter de Maria, Richard Diebenkorn, Jim Dine, Mark di Suvero, John Duff, Richard Estes, Eric Fischl, Audrey Flack, Dan Flavin, Sam Francis, Helen Frankenthaler, Charles Garabedian, Jedd Garet, Sam Gilliam, Jack Goldstein, Leon Golub, Arshile Gorky, Adolph Gottlieb, Nancy Graves, Red Grooms, Philip Guston, Hans Haacke, Duane Hanson, Keith Haring, Michael Heizer, Al Held, Eva Hesse, Hans Hoffmann, Edward Hopper, Douglas Huebler, Bryan Hunt, Robert Irwin, Neil Jenney, Jasper Johns, Donald Judd, Alex Katz, Ellsworth Kelly, R.B. Kitaj, Franz Kline, Joseph Kosuth, Lee Krasner, Barbara Kruger, Robert Kushner, Alfred Leslie, Sol LeWitt, Roy Lichtenstein, Richard Lindner, Robert Longo, Morris Louis, Kim MacConnel, Robert Mangold, Brice Marden, Agnes Martin, Mary Miss, Joan Mitchell, Malcolm Morley, Robert Morris, Robert Moskowitz, Robert Motherwell, Elizabeth Murray, Bruce Nauman, Louise Nevelson, Barnett Newman, Isamu Noguchi, Kenneth Noland, Claes Oldenburg, Coosje van Bruggen, Jules Olitski, Tom Otterness, Philip Pearlstein, Judy Pfaff, Jackson Pollock, Katherine Porter, Richard Pousette-Dart, Robert Rauschenberg, Ad Reinhardt, George Rickey, Judy Rifka, Rodney Ripps, Larry Rivers, Dorothea Rockburne, James Rosenquist, Theodore Roszak, Susan Rothenberg, Mark Rothko, Ed Ruscha, Robert Ryman, David Salle, Lucas Samaras, Peter Saul, Kenny Scharf, Julian Schnabel, Sean Scully, James Seawright, George Segal, Richard Serra, Joel Shapiro, Charles Simonds, David Smith, Tony Smith, Robert Smithson, Ned Smyth, Frank Stella, Gary Stephan, Clyfford Still, Donald Sultan, Cy Twombly, Andy Warhol, Neil Welliver, Tom Wesselmann, H.C. Westermann, William Wiley, Terry Winters, Robert S. Zakanitch, Joe Zucker

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held January 12-March 30, 1986. Contributions by Sam Hunter, James D. Robinson, Elliot B. Barnett, George Bolge, Harry F. Gaugh, Robert C. Morgan, Richard Sarnoff, Malcolm Daniel, Karen Koehler and Kim Levin. ... [details]

Fort Lauderdale, FL : Museum of Modern Art, 1986
Permalink
Von Beuys Bis Stella : Internationale Graphik des Letzten Jahrzehnts im Berliner Kupferstichkabinett
  • exhibition catalogue
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 30 x 21 cm.
  • 68 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 3886091821

Von Beuys Bis Stella : Internationale Graphik des Letzten Jahrzehnts im Berliner Kupferstichkabinett

Alexander Dückers, Vito Acconci, Gerhard Altenbourg, Elvira Bach, Jennifer Bartlett, Ed Baynard, Jack Beal, Joseph Beuys, Richard Bosman, Luciano Castelli, Francesco Clemente, Chuck Close, Douglas Davis, Martha Diamond, Christa Dichgans, Jim Dine, Martin Disler, Rainer Fetting, Klaus Fußmann, Wolfgang Gäfgen, Martin Gietz, Dieter Hacker, Richard Hamilton, Karl Horst Hödicke, Andrew Hudson, Jörg Immendorff, Yvonne Jacquette, Jasper Johns, Alex Katz, Anselm Kiefer, Jannis Kounellis, Thomas Lange, Heige Leiberg, Markus Lüpertz, Sylvia Plimock Mangold, Matthias Mansen, Marwan, Bruce McLean, Helmut Middendorf, Hartmut Neumann, Tetsuya Noda, Claes Oldenburg, Mimmo Paladino, Ulrich Panndorf, Philip Pearlstein, A.R. Penck, Robert Rauschenberg, Martin Rosz, Salomé, Edwin Schlossberg, Reiner Schwarz, Jan Peter Tripp, Jan Voss, Wolf Vostell, Armando, Georg Baselitz, Rafael Canogar, Gunter Damisch, Howard Hodgkin, Antonius Höckelmann, Rolf Iseli, Per Kirkeby, Markus Lüpertz, Arnulf Rainer, Dieterich Roth, Steven Sorman, Max Uhlig, Frank Badur, Andreas Brandt, Enrico Castellani, Dadamaino, Richard Diebenkorn, Ulrich Erben, Wolfram Erber, Joel Fisher, Helen Frankenthaler, Marco Gastini, Raimund Girke, Camille Graeser, Nancy Stevenson Graves, Giorgio Griffa, Michael Heizer, ter Hell, Hans Holle, Gottfried Honegger, Ida Shoishi, Donald Judd, Ellsworth Kelly, Imi Knoebel, Sol LeWitt, Richard Paul Lohse, Robert Mangold, Brice Marden, Martin Müller-Reinhart, Kenneth Noland, Palermo, James Reineking, Edda Renouf, Dorothea Rockburne, Alan Shields, Serge Spitzer, Frank Stella, Antoni Tàpies, Günther Uecker

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held September 26 - November 23, 1986. Organized and edited by Alexander Dückers. Text also by Dückers. Artists includes Alexander Dückers, Vito Acconci, Gerhard Altenbourg, Elvira Bach, Jennifer Bartlett, Ed Baynard, Jack Beal, Joseph Beuys, Richard Bosman, Luciano Castelli, Francesco Clemente, Chuck Close, Douglas Davis, Martha Diamond, Christa Dichgans, Jim Dine, Martin Disler, Rainer Fetting, Klaus Fußmann, Wolfgang Gäfgen, Martin Gietz, Dieter Hacker, Richard Hamilton, Karl Horst Hödicke, Andrew Hudson, Jörg Immendorff, Yvonne Jacquette, Jasper Johns, Alex Katz, Anselm Kiefer, Jannis Kounellis, Thomas Lange, Heige Leiberg, Markus Lüpertz, Sylvia Plimock Mangold, Matthias Mansen, Marwan, Bruce McLean, Helmut Middendorf, Hartmut Neumann, Tetsuya Noda, Claes Oldenburg, Mimmo Paladino, Ulrich Panndorf, Philip Pearlstein, A. ... [details]

Westkunst : Zeitgenössische Kunst seit 1939
  • exhibition catalogue
  • wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 24.5 x 20 cm.
  • 524 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 377011292X

Westkunst : Zeitgenössische Kunst seit 1939

Laszlo Glozer, Hugo Borger, Karl Ruhrberg, Kasper Koenig, Georges Roualt, Marc Chagall, Oskar Kokoschka, Man Ray, Salvador Dali, Yves Tanguy, Constantin Brancusi, Otto Freundlich, Henry Moore, Max Beckmann, Oskar Schlemmer, Paul Klee, Julius Bissier, Fritz Winter, Kurt Schwitters, Wassily Kandinsky, Georges Vantongerloo, Jean Arp, Alberto Magnelli, Sophie Taeuber-Arp, Max Bill, Richard Paul Lohse, Camille Graeser, Julio Gonzalez, Henri Laurens, Pablo Picasso, Piet Mondrian, Joan Miró, Alexander Calder, Fernand Léger, Stuart Davis, László Moholy-Nagy, Max Ernst, Marcel Duchamp, André Masson, Roberto Echaurren Matta, Wilfredo Lam, Mark Tobey, Robert Motherwell, Arshile Gorky, Joseph Cornell, Giorgio de Chirico, Giorgio Morandi, Ivan Le Lorraine Albright, Eugene Berman, Paul Delvaux, Horace Pippin, Abraham Rattner, Stanley Spencer, Dorothea Tanning, Hans Bellmer, Balthus, Jean Hélion, Georges Braque, Jean Fautrier, Jean Dubuffet, Antonin Artaud, Henri Michaux, Alberto Giacometti, Wols (Wolfgang Schulze), Francis Picabia, René Magritte, Karel Appel, Constant (Constant Nieuwenhuys), Henry Heerup, Carl-Henning Pedersen, Willi Baumeister, Werner Heldt, Ernst Wilhelm Nay, Hans Hartung, Lucio Fontana, Jackson Pollock, David Smith, Clyfford Still, Barnett Newman, Henri Matisse, Bram Van Velde, Jean Bazaine, Serge Poliakoff, Maria Helena Veira da Silva, Nicolas De Staël, Pierre Soulages, Jean-Paul Riopelle, Sam Francis, Georges Mathieu, César Domela, Fritz Glarner, Josef Albers, Auguste Herbin, Ellsworth Kelly, Norbert Kricke, Reg Butler, Lynn Chadwick, Pietro Consagra, Etienne Martin, Herbert Ferber, Bernhard Heiliger, Barbara Hepworth, Berto Lardera, Luciano Minguzzi, Mirko (Mirko Basaldella), Eduardo Paolozzi, Theodore Roszak, Nicolas Schoeffer, Hans Uhlmann, Alberto Burri, Giuseppe Capogrossi, Emilio Vedova, K.R.H. Sonderborg, Karl Otto Götz, Bernard Schultze, Emil Schumacher, Francis Bacon, Germaine Richier, Asger Jorn, Hans Hofmann, Franz Kline, Willem de Kooning, Arnulf Rainer, Antonio Saura, Antoni Tapies, Eduardo Chillida, Mark Rothko, Cy Twombly, Edward Hopper, Jasper Johns, Robert Rauschenberg, Richard Hamilton, Bernard Réquichot, Raymond Hains, Jacques Mahé de la Villéglé, François Dufrene, Yves Klein, Arman (Armand Fernandez), Christo, Jean Tinguely, Niki de Saint-Phalle, Daniel Spoerri, Mimmo Rotella, Piero Manzoni, Jan J. Schoonhoven, Heinz Mack, Otto Piene, Günther Uecker, Jesus-Raphael Soto, Gotthard Graubner, Yaakov Agam (Jacob Gipstein), Pol Bury, Frank Joseph Malina, Paul Talman, Diter Rot [Dieter Roth], Diter Rot [Dieter Roth], John Cage, George Brecht, Wolf Vostell, Robert Filliou, Nam June Paik, Allan Kaprow, Jim Dine, George Segal, Claes Oldenburg, Ad Reinhardt, Frank Stella, Kenneth Noland, Morris Louis, Roy Lichtenstein, John Chamberlain, James Rosenquist, Mark di Suvero, Andy Warhol, Robert Morris, Donald Judd, Dan Flavin, Robert Ryman, Agnes Martin, Larry Poons, Sol LeWitt, Carl Andre, Paul Thek, Horace Clifford Westermann, Richard Artschwager, Edward Kienholz, Öyvind Fahlström, William N. Copley, Georg Baselitz, Frank Auerbach, David Hockney, Larry Bell, John McCracken, Edward Ruscha, Bruce Nauman, John Baldessari, Hermann Nitsch, Günter Brus, Otto Muehl, Joseph Beuys, Sigmar Polke, Gerhard Richter, A.R. Penck [Ralf Winkler], Jörg Immendorff, Blinky Palermo, Ulrich Rückriem, Richard Tuttle, Salon de la Jeune Peinture, Walter de Maria, Richard Long, Michael Heizer, Jan Dibbets, Robert Smithson, Michelangelo Pistoletto, Pino Pascali, Pier Paolo Calzolari, Mario Merz, Luciano Fabro, Jannis Kounellis, Giulio Paolini, Giuseppe Penone, Giovanni Anselmo, James Lee Byars, Franz Erhard Walther, Gilbert & George, Robert Barry, Douglas Huebler, Joseph Kosuth, Lawrence Weiner, On Kawara, Panamarenko, Jean Le Gac, Christian Boltanski, Daniel Buren, Malcolm Morley, Hanne Darboven, Richard Serra, Reiner Ruthenbeck, Eva Hesse, Vito Acconci, Dan Graham, Marcel Broodthaers

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held at Museen der Stadt, Köln, Germany, May 20 - August 16, 1981. Texts by Laszlo Glozer, Hugo Borger, Karl Ruhrberg, and Kasper Koenig. Artists include Laszlo Glozer, Hugo Borger, Karl Ruhrberg, Kasper Koenig, Georges Roualt, Marc Chagall, Oskar Kokoschka, Man Ray, Salvador Dali, Yves Tanguy, Constantin Brancusi, Otto Freundlich, Henry Moore, Max Beckmann, Oskar Schlemmer, Paul Klee, Julius Bissier, Fritz Winter, Kurt Schwitters, Wassily Kandinsky, Georges Vantongerloo, Jean Arp, Alberto Magnelli, Sophie Taeuber-Arp, Max Bill, Richard Paul Lohse, Camille Graeser, Julio Gonzalez, Henri Laurens, Pablo Picasso, Piet Mondrian, Joan Miró, Alexander Calder, Fernand Léger, Stuart Davis, László Moholy-Nagy, Max Ernst, Marcel Duchamp, André Masson, Roberto Echaurren Matta, Wilfredo Lam, Mark Tobey, Robert Motherwell, Arshile Gorky, Joseph Cornell, Giorgio de Chirico, Giorgio Morandi, Ivan Le Lorraine Albright, Eugene Berman, Paul Delvaux, Horace Pippin, Abraham Rattner, Stanley Spencer, Dorothea Tanning, Hans Bellmer, Balthus, Jean Hélion, Georges Braque, Jean Fautrier, Jean Dubuffet, Antonin Artaud, Henri Michaux, Alberto Giacometti, Wols (Wolfgang Schulze), Francis Picabia, René Magritte, Karel Appel, Constant (Constant Nieuwenhuys), Henry Heerup, Carl-Henning Pedersen, Willi Baumeister, Werner Heldt, Ernst Wilhelm Nay, Hans Hartung, Lucio Fontana, Jackson Pollock, David Smith, Clyfford Still, Barnett Newman, Henri Matisse, Bram Van Velde, Jean Bazaine, Serge Poliakoff, Maria Helena Veira da Silva, Nicolas De Staël, Pierre Soulages, Jean-Paul Riopelle, Sam Francis, Georges Mathieu, César Domela, Fritz Glarner, Josef Albers, Auguste Herbin, Ellsworth Kelly, Norbert Kricke, Reg Butler, Lynn Chadwick, Pietro Consagra, Etienne Martin, Herbert Ferber, Bernhard Heiliger, Barbara Hepworth, Berto Lardera, Luciano Minguzzi, Mirko (Mirko Basaldella), Eduardo Paolozzi, Theodore Roszak, Nicolas Schoeffer, Hans Uhlmann, Alberto Burri, Giuseppe Capogrossi, Emilio Vedova, K. ... [details]

Köln, Germany : DuMont Buchverlag, 1981
Permalink
Identitat : Versuche bildhafter Selbstdefinition
  • exhibition catalogue
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • glue bound
  • black-and-white
  • 19.5 x 20 cm.
  • [unpaginated]
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Identitat : Versuche bildhafter Selbstdefinition

Georg Bussmann, Thomas Kempas, Christian Boltanski, Anna Oppermann, Bernhard Praesent, Martin Rosz, Roger Welch

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held at Haus am Waldsee, Berlin, March 29 - May 12, 1974. Traveled to Frankfurter Kunstverein, Frankfurt, June 21 - August 11, 1974. Essay by Georg Bussmann and Thomas Kempas. ... [details]

Identität : Versuche bildhafter Selbstdefinition
  • exhibition catalogue
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • glue bound
  • black-and-white
  • 20 x 20 cm.
  • [unpaginated]
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Identität : Versuche bildhafter Selbstdefinition

Georg Bussman, Thomas Kempas, Heinrich Dreidoppel, Christian Boltanski, Anna Oppermann, Bernhard Praesent, Martin Rosz, Roger Welch

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held at the Haus am Waldsee, Berlin, Germany, March 29 - May 12, 1974 and Frankfurter Kunstverein, Frankfurt am Main, June 21 - August 11, 1974. ... [details]

Frankfurt am Main, Germany : Frankfurter Kunstverein, 1974
Permalink
Geometric Abstraction in America
  • exhibition catalogue
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white
  • 23 x 23 cm.
  • 66 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Geometric Abstraction in America

John Gordon, Josef Albers, Richard Anuszkiewicz, Will Barnet, Karl Benjamin, Ilya Bolotowsky, Paul Brach, Patrick Henry Bruce, Alexander Calder, Chryssa, Ralston Crawford, Nassos Daphnis, Stuart Davis, Deborah de Moulpied, Jose de Rivera, Burgoyne Diller, Arthur G. Dove, Lorser Feitelson, Perle Fine, Adolf Fleischmann, Sue Fuller, Naum Gabo, Albert E. Gallatin, Fritz Glarner, Sidney Gordin, Arshile Gorky, Balcomb Greene, Gertrude Greene, Louise Guglielmi, Marsden Hartley, Al Held, Hans Hofmann, Carl Holty, Harry Holtzman, Alfred Jensen, Ellsworth Kelly, Joseph Konzal, Harold Krisel, Alexander Liberman, Richard Lippold, Michael Loew, Helen Lundeberg, Albert Manchak, Agnes Martin, Alice Trumbull Mason, John McLaughlin, Jeanne Miles, Laszlo Moholy-Nagy, George L.K. Morris, Kenneth Noland, Georgia O'Keeffe, George Ortman, Henry Pearson, I. Rice Pereira, Williams Reimann, Ad Reinhardt, Theodore Roszak, Ludwig Sander, Stephanie Scuris, Charles Shaw, Oli Sihvonen, Robert Slutzky, David Smith, Leon Polk Smith, Frank Stella, Myron Stout, Albert Swinden, Charmion von Wiegand, Vaclav Vytlacil, Sidney Wolfson, Jean Xceron

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held March 20 - May 13, 1962. Text by John Gordon. Artists included are Josef Albers, Richard Anuszkiewicz, Will Barnet, Karl Benjamin, Ilya Bolotowsky, Paul Brach, Patrick Henry Bruce, Alexander Calder, Chryssa, Ralston Crawford, Nassos Daphnis, Stuart Davis, Deborah de Moulpied, Jose de Rivera, Burgoyne Diller, Arthur G. ... [details]

objects: 9
1