objects: 8
1
show
sort by
Artforum
  • periodical
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • glue bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 26.5 x 26.5 cm.
  • 274 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
-De Paviljoens : Logboek van een gebouw 1992 - 2004 / -De Paviljoens : Journal of a Building 1992 - 2004
  • exhibition catalogue
  • wrappers with dust jacket
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • loose card[s]
  • black-and-white
  • 15.5 x 23 cm.
  • 191 pp.
  • edition size 1500
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 9080659533

-De Paviljoens : Logboek van een gebouw 1992 - 2004 / -De Paviljoens : Journal of a Building 1992 - 2004

Wouter Davidts, Richard Artschwager, Marco Bagnoli, Herbert Brandl, Thierry de Cordier, Raoul De Keyser, Isa Genzken, Gaylen Gerber, Dan Graham, Michael Gross, Tim Johnson, Bhupen Khahar, Vladimir Kokolia, Mariusz Kruk, Marcel Maeyer, Thom Merrick, Christa Näher, Pekka Nevalainen, Jussi Niva, Martin Puryear, José Resende, Gerhard Richter, Eran Schaerf, Adrian Schiess, Pat Steir, Thomas Struth, Mitja Tusek, Luc Tuymans, Juan Uslé, Henk Visch, Ko Aarts, Roel Achterberg, Dennis Adams, Gosbert Adler, Leo Adriaans, Will Alsop, Kai Althoff, Carlos Amorales, Tiong Ang, Nobuyoshi Araki, Armando, Atelier Van Lieshout, Eugéne Atget, Frans Baake, Anne Mieke Backer, Erzsébet Baerveldt, Stephen Balkenhol, Yael Bartana, Christiaan Bastiaans, Joris Baudoin, Nico Bick, Waldo Bien, Guillaume Bijl, Sara Blokland, Bik Van der Pol, Rob Birza, Sabine Bitter, John Blake, Jean-Charles Blais, Neville Blaszk, Andrea Blum, Marinus Boezem, Merijn Bolink, Henry Bond, Jonathan Borofsky, Aniek Boon, Justus Bottenheft, Frederique Braakman, Bob Braine, Jasper can den Brink, Joachim Brohm, James Brown, Angela Bulloch, Raoul Bunschoten, Sjoerd Buisman, Michael Byron, Sery C., Patricio Cabrero, Pedro Cabrito Reis, Marcel van Campen, Olga Chernysheva, Sandro Chia, Chiko & Toko Project, Tom Claassen, Leo Copers, Bob Copray, John Currin, Lody Inge Daniëls, Yael Davids, Jan De Cock, Angelica De Maria, Sandra Derks, Theo Derksen, Marinus van Dijke, Heleen Dijkman, Rineke Dijkstra, Nicolas Dings, Desirée Dolron, Lydia Dona, Jos van Doorn, Federico D'Orazio, Jimmie Durham, Christian Eckart, Atom Egoyan, Olafur Eliasson, Tracy Emin, Rainer Fetting, Aaron Fink, Martina Florians, Alicia Framis, Michel Francois, Dale Frank, Gijs Frieling, Helen Frik, Rik Gadella, Julio Galán, Anya Gallaccio, Jean Louis Garnell, Krijn Giezen, Liam Gillick, Mike Glier, Dominique Gonzalez-Foerster, Karel Goudsblom, Peter Greenaway, Joost Grootens, Anna Gudjónsdóttir, Sigudur Gudmundsson, Reggy Gunn, Herbert Hamak, Richard Hambleton, Andrew Heard, Harma Heikens, Claudia Heinermann, Jan Hendrikse, Lothar Hempel, Francy van den Heuvel, Joost van Hezewijk, Damien Hirst, Carsten Höller, Vanessa Hudig, Paul Huf, Wessel J. Huisman, Rini Hurkmans, Michael Hurson, Cristina Iglesias, Alfredo Jaar, Lidy Jacobs, William Jans, Saskia Janssen, Isabelle Jenniches, Michael Joo, Remy Jungerman, Kalaman, Samson Kambalu, Marin Kasimir, Kazuo Katase, Peter Kempff, Jon Kessler, Karen Kilimnik, Jouke Kleerebezem, Thomas Klegin, Elfry Knook, Job Koelewijn, Hans Koetsier, Christof Kohlhofer, Claudia Kölgen, Robin Kolleman, Krijn de Koning, Aglaia Konrad, Renée Kool, Joes Koppers, Jan Koster, Kraaijvanger-Urbis, Bastienne Kramer, Cees Krijnen, Miriam Kruishoop, Guillermo Kuitca, Danielle Kwaaitaal, Manolo Laguillo, Inez van Lamsweerde, Sean Landers, Susann Lekas, Ilona Lenard, Thomas Lenden, Frea Lenger, Alon Levin, Daniel Libeskind, Jannes Linders, Kaar van der Lippe, Cyril Lixenberg, Eva Lootz, Saskia Louwaard, Rita McBride, Eadweard Muybridge

Catalogue documenting projects, performances, and installations held in and on the grounds of the Museum De Paviljoens from 1992 - 2004. Texts by Wouter Davidts. Artists include Richard Artschwager, Marco Bagnoli, Herbert Brandl, Thierry de Cordier, Raoul De Keyser, Isa Genzken, Gaylen Gerber, Dan Graham, Michael Gross, Tim Johnson, Bhupen Khahar, Vladimir Kokolia, Mariusz Kruk, Marcel Maeyer, Thom Merrick, Christa Näher, Pekka Nevalainen, Jussi Niva, Martin Puryear, José Resende, Gerhard Richter, Eran Schaerf, Adrian Schiess, Pat Steir, Thomas Struth, Mitja Tusek, Luc Tuymans, Juan Uslé, Henk Visch, Ko Aarts, Roel Achterberg, Dennis Adams, Gosbert Adler, Leo Adriaans, Will Alsop, Kai Althoff, Carlos Amorales, Tiong Ang, Nobuyoshi Araki, Armando, Atelier Van Lieshout, Eugéne Atget, Frans Baake, Anne Mieke Backer, Erzsébet Baerveldt, Stephen Balkenhol, Yael Bartana, Christiaan Bastiaans, Joris Baudoin, Nico Bick, Waldo Bien, Guillaume Bijl, Sara Blokland, Bik Van der Pol, Rob Birza, Sabine Bitter, John Blake, Jean-Charles Blais, Neville Blaszk, Andrea Blum, Marinus Boezem, Merijn Bolink, Henry Bond, Jonathan Borofsky, Aniek Boon, Justus Bottenheft, Frederique Braakman, Bob Braine, Jasper can den Brink, Joachim Brohm, James Brown, Angela Bulloch, Raoul Bunschoten, Sjoerd Buisman, Michael Byron, Sery C. ... [details]

Almere, Netherlands : Museum De Paviljoens, 2004
Permalink
The Louis Comfort Tiffany Foundation : 2001 Awards in Painting, Sculpture, Printmaking, Photography, Video and Craft Media
  • exhibition catalogue
  • wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • glue bound
  • color
  • 28 x 21 cm.
  • 84 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
Catalogue, the 1991 Benefit Party and Art Auction
  • exhibition catalogue
  • wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • glue bound
  • color
  • 27 x 21.5 cm.
  • 47 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Catalogue, the 1991 Benefit Party and Art Auction

Felix Gonzalez-Torres, David Wojnarowicz, Patti Martori, Saint Clair Cemin, Christopher Wool, Dan Asher, Cindy Bernard, Tom Brokish, John Coplans, Melvin Edwards, Jane Hammond, Carol Hepper, Carter Hodgkin, Jacqueline Humphries, Liz Larner, Annette Lemieux, Donald Moffett, Claes Oldenburg, Josef Ramaseder, Sam Samore, Jessica Stockholder, Susan Unterberg, Vincenc Viaplana, Nancy Dwyer, Yasumasa Morimura, Franz West, Peter Fend, Larry Johnson, Matt Mullican, Quattara, Carrie Mae Weems, Ford Beckman, Joseph Beuys, Guillaume Bijl, Sophie Calle, Kevin Carter, Dale Chihuly, Larry Clark, Martha Fleming, Lyne Lapointe, Günther Förg, Georg Herold, Michael Kessler, Martin Kippenberger, Roy Lichtenstein, Donald Lipski, Robert Lobe, Patty Martori, John McCracken, James Nares, The Peppers, Chéri Samba, Sarah Seager, Andres Serrano, Jim Shaw, Thomas Struth

Auction catalogue published in conjunction with benefit held April 29, 1991. Artists include Felix Gonzalez-Torres, David Wojnarowicz, Patti Martori, Saint Clair Cemin, Christopher Wool, Dan Asher, Cindy Bernard, Tom Brokish, John Coplans, Melvin Edwards, Jane Hammond, Carol Hepper, Carter Hodgkin, Jacqueline Humphries, Liz Larner, Annette Lemieux, Donald Moffett, Claes Oldenburg, Josef Ramaseder, Sam Samore, Jessica Stockholder, Susan Unterberg, Vincenc Viaplana, Nancy Dwyer, Yasumasa Morimura, Franz West, Peter Fend, Larry Johnson, Matt Mullican, Quattara, Carrie Mae Weems, Ford Beckman, Joseph Beuys, Guillaume Bijl, Sophie Calle, Kevin Carter, Dale Chihuly, Larry Clark, Martha Fleming, Lyne Lapointe, Günther Förg, Georg Herold, Michael Kessler, Martin Kippenberger, Roy Lichtenstein, Donald Lipski, Robert Lobe, Patty Martori, John McCracken, James Nares, The Peppers, Chéri Samba, Sarah Seager, Andres Serrano, Jim Shaw and Thomas Struth. [details]

New York, NY : New Museum, 1991
Permalink
Artforum
  • periodical
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • glue bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 26.5 x 26.7 cm.
  • 177 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Artforum

Vol. 19, No. 1 (September 1990)

Ida Panicelli, C. Carr, Barbara Kruger, Karen Finley, Miriam Rosen, Lynda Barry, John Miller, J. Hoberman, Robert Kushner, Annelie Pohlin, Greil Marcus, Mira Schor, the Guerrilla Girls, Shigeo Anzai, Bojana Pejíc, Giorgio Verzotti, Lars Nittve, Norbert Messler, Alessandra Mammì, Michael Tarantino, Loren Hammer, Jon Kessler, Pier Luigi Tazzi, Lowery Stokes Sims, David Rimanelli, Donald Kuspit, John Yau, James Lewis, Charles Hagen, Dena Sottenkirk, Kirby Gookin, John Miller, Patricia C. Phillips, Lois E. Nesbitt, Melissa Harris, RoseLee Goldberg, Catherine Liu, Jenifer P. Borum, Ronny Cohen, Francine A. Koslow, Eileen Neff, Howard Risatti, James Yood, Charles Dee Mitchell, Bill Berkson, Colin Gardner, Amy Gerstler, Benjamin Weissman, Linda Genereux, Rubén Bautista, Jole de Sanna, Anthony Iannacci, Menene Gras Balaguer, Bojana Pejic, Alan Cueff, Miriam Rosen, Max Wechsler, Sabine B. Vogel, Martin Hentschel, Markus Brüderlin, Sabine B. Vogel, Michael Tarantino, Natasha Edwards, Ulrich Rückriem

Issue edited by Ida Panicelli. Essays "Troubleeshooters: C. Carr on Trying Times," by C. Carr; "Remote Control: Barbara Kruger on Courtroom Drama," by Barbara Kruger; "Democracy, Inc.: Our Beating Hearts, A Project for Artforum," by Karen Finley; "Undertone: Miriam Rosen on Ari," by Miriam Rosen; "Commedia Dell'Arte: The Art Deal, A Project for Artforum," by Lynda Barry; "Books: John Miller on 'Notes on the Underground,'" by John Miller; "Believe it or Not: J. ... [details]

New York, NY : Artforum, 1990
Permalink
Michael Kessler
  • exhibition catalogue
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • glue bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 27.2 x 21.6 cm.
  • 24 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Michael Kessler

Michael Kessler

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held October 1988. Essay by John Yau. Includes biography and bibliography. [details]

A Decade of New Art : Artists Space
  • exhibition catalogue
  • wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • glue bound
  • black-and-white
  • 22.9 x 15.2 cm.
  • 80 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

A Decade of New Art : Artists Space

Linda Shearer, Susan Wyatt, Linda Cathcart, Ericka Beckman, Gretchen Bender, Dara Birnbaum, Eric Bogosian, Jonathan Borofsky, Troy Brauntuch, Michael Brewster, Gary Burnley, Scott Burton, Michael Byron, Cynthia Carlson, James Casebere, Louisa Chase, Charles Clough, Arch Connelly, Marcia Dalby, Carroll Dunham, Nancy Dwyer, William Fares, R.M. Fischer, Hermine Ford, Stephen Frailey, Bobby G., Jack Goldstein, Don Gummer, David Haxton, Biff Henrich, Jenny Holzer, Rebecca Howland, Mel Kendrick, Jon Kessler, Jeff Koons, Barbara Kruger, Thomas Lanigan-Schmidt, Thomas Lawson, John Lees, Sherrie Levine, Robert Longo, Ree Morton, Matt Mullican, Nic Nicosia, Kevin Noble, Tom Otterness, Ken Pelka, Judy Pfaff, Ellen Phelan, Adrian Piper, James Pomeroy, Richard Prince, Walter Robinson, Tim Rollins, Ellen Rumm, Christy Rupp, David Salle, Cindy Sherman, Laurie Simmons, Charles Simonds, Michael Smith, Philip Smith, Ted Stamm, Donald Sultan, John Torreano, Roger Welch, Yunque, Michael Zwack

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held May 31 - June 30, 1984. Organized by Linda Cathcart. Text by Linda Shearer, Susan Wyatt, and Linda Cathcart. Artists include Ericka Beckman, Gretchen Bender, Dara Birnbaum, Eric Bogosian, Jonathan Borofsky, Troy Brauntuch, Michael Brewster, Gary Burnley, Scott Burton, Michael Byron, Cynthia Carlson, James Casebere, Louisa Chase, Charles Clough, Arch Connelly, Marcia Dalby, Carroll Dunham, Nancy Dwyer, William Fares, R. ... [details]

Reality of Illusion
  • exhibition catalogue
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • glue bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 28 x 21.5 cm.
  • 123 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 0960297405

Reality of Illusion

Donald J. Brewer, Dennis Adams, Tom Akawie, Joanna Beall, Joe Brainard, Kathleen Calderwood, Greg S. Card, Guy John Cavalli, John Clem Clarke, Tony Constanzo, Allan D'Arcangelo, Ron Davis, John DeAndrea, Daniel Douke, Joe Doyle, John Duff, Yrjo Edelmann, Donald Evans, Freddie Fong, Ed Forde, David Furman, Janice Gabriel, Michael B. Gallagher, Charles Ginnever, Lukman Glasgow, Juan Gonzalez, George D. Green, Richard Haas, Darryl Halbrooks, Duane Hanson, Kennard Harris, Tom J. Hatch, James Havard, Doug Hilson, Wade Hoefer, Jill Hoffman, Ron Isaacs, Richard A. Johnson, Paul Kane, Alan Kessler, Bong Tae Kim, Tschang-Yeul Kim, Tony King, Howard Kottler, Patsy Krebs, Tom Kress, Jack Lembeck, Marilyn Levine, Diane Lewy, David Ligare, Steve Linden, Thomas Macaulay, Robert Maki, Sylvia Plimack Mangold, Scott McIntire, David Middlebrook, John A. O'Connor, John Okulick, Vernon Patrick, Michelangelo Pistoletto, Liliana Porter, Stephen Posen, Jack Radetsky, David Reed, Jack Reilly, Ron Rizk, Peter Saari, Michael Philip Sack, Paul Sarkisian, Buky Schwartz, Nancy Selvin, Richard Shaw, Todd Siler, Jane Sinclair, Frank Anthony Smith, June Sobel, Jorge Stever, John P. Stewart, John M. Thomas, Kazys Varnelis, Vasa (Velizar Mihich), Jay Willis, Roger D. (Sam) Wilson, Richard Yoder

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held at the Denver Art Museum, July 13 - August 26, 1979. Traveled to the University of Southern California Art Galleries, San Diego, October 11 - November 25, 1979; the Honolulu Academy of Art, April 4 - May 18, 1980; the Oakland Museum, California, June 17 - July 27, 1980; the University Art Museum, University of Austin, Texas, September 4 - October 19, 1980; and the Herbert F. ... [details]

objects: 8
1