objects: 9
1
show
sort by
Artforum
  • periodical
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • glue bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 26.5 x 26.7 cm.
  • 117 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Artforum

Vol. 32 No. 10 (Summer 1994)

Jack Bankowsky, Jeffrey Slonim, J. Hoberman, Maria Nadotti, Hilton Als, Greil Marcus, Ingrid Rein, Jack Pierson, Edmund White, Peter Schjeldahl, Robert Storr, Donald Judd, Richard Serra, Larry Bell, Paula Cooper, Arne Glimcher, John Wesley, Hannah Green, Roni Horn, David Rabinowitch, Douglas Baxter, Jean-Pierre Criqui, Thomas Crow, Marc Augé, Brook Adams, John Ash, Marek Bartelik, Louise Bourgeois, David Carrier, Dennis Cooper, Douglas Coupland, Arthur C. Danto, Norine Dworkin, Richard Flood, bell hooks, Andrew Hultkrans, Wayne Koestenbaum, Vince Leo, Rhonda Lieberman, Michael Moon, Kenneth Moxey, Thyrza Nichols Goodeve, Peter Plagens, John Rajchman, David Rimanelli, Robert Rosenblum, Barry Schwabsky, Lee Smith, Justin Spring, Carol Squiers, Sarah Vowell, Benjamin Weissman, John Welchman, Neville Wakefield, Andrew Solomon, K. Marriott Jones, David Levi-Strauss, Jenifer P. Borum, Donald Kuspit, Andrew Perchuk, Thad Ziolkowski, Keith Seward, Joshua Decter, Linda Yablonsky, RoseLee Goldberg, Eileen Neff, Joan Seeman Robinson, James Yood, Jeff Kelley, Lisa Anne Auerbach, John K. Grande, Carlos Basualdo, Juan Vicente Aliaga, Anthony Iannacci, Miriam Rosen, Olivier Zahm, Hans Rudolf Reust, Christian Kravagna, Diana Kingsley, Norbert Messler, Sabine B. Vogel, Jos Van den Bergh, Michael Archer, Charles Green

Issue edited by Jack Bankowsky. Essays "All Around Esthetes: Jeffrey Slonim on the Most Moving Pictures," by Jeffrey Slonim; "American Myths: J. Hoberman on the Summer of '69," by J. Hoberman; "Theater: Maria Nadotti on 'Venezia Salva,'" by Maria Nadotti; "Fashion: Hilton Als on Grease," by Hilton Als; "Real Life Rock: Greil Marcus' Top Ten," by Greil Marcus; "Letter from Munich," by Ingrid Rein; "People's Parties: Bully Sullivan and Marcelo Krasilcic," by Jack Pierson; "Philip Taafe: 'Al Quasbah,'" by Edmund White; "Critical Reflections," by Peter Schjeldahl with an introduction by Robert Storr; "Some Aspects of Color in General and Red and Black in Particular," by Donald Judd with Remembrances by Richard Serra, Larry Bell, Paula Cooper, Arne Glimcher, John Wesley, Hannah Green, Roni Horn, David Rabinowitch, and Douglas Baxter; "Rising Sign: Return of 'Spiral Jetty,'" by Jean-Pierre Criqui; "Yo Morris," by Thomas Crow; "Home Made Strange," Jean-Pierre Criqui talks with Marc Augé. ... [details]

New York, NY : Artforum, 1994
Permalink
Documenta IX
  • exhibition catalogue
  • boxed edition
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 18.5 x 27 cm.
  • Vol. 1 : 255pp. ; Vol. 2 : 310pp. ; Vol. 3 : 619 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 3893223800

Documenta IX

[Three Volumes]

Jan Hoet, Denys Zacharopoulos, Bart de Baere, Pier Luigi Tazzi, Claudia Herstatt, Joyce Carol Oates, Jacques Roubaud, Cornelius Castoriadis, Heiner Müller, Paul Robbrecht, Hilde Daem, Marina Abramovic, Absalon, Richard Artschwager, Francis Bacon, Marco Bagnoli, Nicos Baikas, Miroslaw Balka, Matthew Barney, Jerry Barr, Lothar Baumgarten, Jean-Pierre Bertrand, Joseph Beuys, Michael Biberstein, Guillaume Bijl, Dara Birnbaum, Jonathan Borofsky, Louise Bourgeois, Herbert Brandl, Ricardo Brey, Tony Brown, Marie José Burki, Jean-Marc Bustamante, Michael Buthe, Pedro Cabrita Reis, Waltercio Caldas, Pier Paolo Calzolari, Ernst Caramelle, Lawrence Carroll, Saint Clair Cemin, Tomasz Ciecierski, Tony Clark, James Coleman, Tony Conrad, Patrick Corillon, Damian, Richard Deacon, Thierry De Cordier, Silvie Defraoui & Chérif Defraoui, Raoul De Keyser, Wim Delvoye, Braco Dimitrijevic, Eugenio Dittborn, Helmut Dorner, Stan Douglas, Marlene Dumas, Jimmie Durham, Mo Edoga, Jan Fabre, Luciano Fabro, Belu-Simion Fainaru, Peter Fend, Rose Finn-Kelcey, FLATZ, Fortuyn/O'Brien, Günther Förg, Erik A.Frandsen, Michel François, Vera Frenkel, Katsura Funakoshi, Isa Genzken, Gaylen Gerber, Robert Gober, Dan Graham, Rodney Graham, Angela Grauerholz, Michael Gross, George Hadjimichalis, David Hammons, Georg Herold, Gary Hill, Peter Hopkins, Rebecca Horn, Geoffrey James, Olav Christopher Jenssen, Tim Johnson, Andrej N. Joukov, Ilya Kabakov, Anish Kapoor, Kazuo Katase, Tadashi Kawamata, Mike Kelley, Ellsworth Kelley, Bhupen Khakhar, Per Kirkeby, Harald Klingelhöller, Kurt Kocherscheidt, Peter Kogler, Vladimir Kokolia, Joseph Kosuth, Mariusz Kruk, Guillermo Kuitca, Suzanne Lafont, Jonathan Lasker, Jac Leirner, Zoe Leonard, Eugène Leroy, Via Lewandowsky, Bernd Lohaus, Ingeborg Lüscher, Attila Richard Lukacs, James Lutes, Marcel Maeyer, Brice Marden, Cildo Meireles, Ulrich Meister, Thom Merrick, Gerhard Merz, Mario Merz, Marisa Merz, Meuser, Jürgen Meyer, Liliana Moro, Reinhard Mucha, Matt Mullican, Juan Muñoz, Christa Näher, Hidetoshi Nagasawa, Bruce Nauman, Max Neuhaus, Pekka Nevalainen, Nic Nicosia, Moshe Ninio, Jussi Niva, Cady Noland, Manuel Ocampo, Jean-Michel Othoniel, Tony Oursler, Panamarenko, Giulio Paolini, A. R. Penck, Michelangelo Pistoletto, Hermann Pitz, Stephen Prina, Richard Prince, Martin Puryear, Royden Rabinowitch, Rober Racine, Philip Rantzer, Charles Ray, Martial Raysse, readymades belong to everyone, José Resende, Gerhard Richter, Ulf Rollof, Erika Rothenberg, Susan Rothenberg, Ulrich Rückriem, Thomas Ruff, Stephan Runge, Edward Ruscha, Reiner Ruthenbeck, Remo Salvadori, Joe Scanlan, Eran Schaerf, Adrian Schiess, Thomas Schütte, Helmut Schweizer, Maria Serebriakova, Mariella Simoni, Susana Solano, Ousmane Sow, Ettore Spalletti, Haim Steinbach, Pat Steir, Wolfgang Strack, Thomas Struth, János Sugár, Yuji Takeoka, Robert Therrien, Frederic Matys Thursz, Niele Toroni, Thanassis Totsikas, Addo Lodovico Trinci, Mitja Tušek, Luc Tuymans, Micha Ullman, Juan Uslé, Bill Viola, Henk Visch, James Welling, Franz West, Rachel Whiteread, Christopher Wool, KeunByung Yook, Heimo Zobernig, Gilberto Zorio, Constantin Zvezdochotov

Three volume exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held in Kassel, Germany, June 13 - September 9, 1992. Texts by Jan Hoet, Denys Zacharopoulos, Bart de Baere, Pier Luigi Tazzi, Claudia Herstatt, Joyce Carol Oates, Jacques Roubaud, Cornelius Castoriadis, Heiner Müller, Paul Robbrecht, Hilde Daem. ... [details]

Stuttgart, Germany : Edition Cantz, 1992
Permalink
Rolf Ricke
  • exhibition catalogue
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • glue bound
  • black-and-white
  • 19 x 11.5 cm.
  • 232 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 3883751334

Rolf Ricke

Rolf Ricke, Marianne Stockebrand, Winfried Reckermann, James Rosenquist, Gary Kuehn, Harald Szeemann, Rainer Jacobs, Hans Böhning, Tom Bills, Bodo Vogl, Jan Leven, Ursula Wevers, Berni Etzold, Keith Sonnier, Andreas Vowinckel, Rudolf Zwirner, Ingo Fessmann, David Reed, Joseph Marioni, David Rabinowitch, Holger Bunk, Franz Wanner, Walter Vitt, Helga Möller, Axel Hinrich Murken, Paul Maenz, Peter Ludwig, Wulf Herzogenrath, Renate Puvogel, Laurie Parsons, Elisabeth Brockmann, Larry Bell, Günter Umberg, Steven Parrino

Reference text of compiled essays on produced in conjunction with exhibition held November 7, 1989 - January 7, 1990. Essays by Marianne Stockebrand, Winfried Reckermann, James Rosenquist, Gary Kuehn, Harald Szeemann, Rainer Jacobs, Hans Böhning, Tom Bills, Bodo Vogl, Jan Leven, Ursula Wevers, Berni Etzold, Keith Sonnier, Andreas Vowinckel, Rudolf Zwirner, Ingo Fessmann, David Reed, Joseph Marioni, David Rabinowitch, Holger Bunk, Franz Wanner, Walter Vitt, Helga Möller, Axel Hinrich Murken, Paul Maenz, Peter Ludwig, Wulf Herzogenrath, Renate Puvogel, Laurie Parsons, Elisabeth Brockmann, Larry Bell, Günter Umberg, and Steven Parrino. ... [details]

  • exhibition catalogue
  • wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white
  • 22 x 24 cm.
  • 149 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Dreißig Jahre durch die Kunst : Museum Haus Lange 1955 - 85

Gerhard Storck, Paul Wember, Julian Heynan, Henri Laurens, Brto Lardera, Julio Gonzalez, Alberto Burri, Georges Mathieu, Alexander Calder, Jean Tinguely, Yves Klein, Norbert Kricke, Heinz Mack, Otto Piene, Günther Uecker, J.R. Soto, Robert Rauschenberg, Arman, Marcel Duchamp, Cy Twombly, Robert Indiana, Richard Long, Fred Sandback, Barry Flanagan, Sol LeWitt, Jan Dibbets, Wen-Ying Tsai, Bernar Venet, Timm Ulrichs, Ulrich Rückriem, Haus Rucker, Christo, Dieter Roth, Hans Haacke, F.E. Walther, Will Insley, Joseph Beuys, Hans Arp, Wolfgang Nestler, Mark Tobey, Claes Oldenburg, Gerhard Richter, Robert Mangold, Adolf Luther, Palermo, A.D. Christian, Reiner Ruthenbeck, David Rabinowitch, Keith Sonnier, Bernard Leitner, Isa Genzken, Horst Schuler, Richard Tuttle, Joel Shapiro, Wendepunkt, Carl Andre, Cy Twombly, Erwin Heerich, Michael Asher, Daniel Buren, Nicola De Maria, Bogomir Ecker, Bruce Nauman, Jannis Kounellis, Norbert Prangenberg, Felix Droese, Ludger Gerdes, Harald Klingelhöller, Wolfgang Luy, Reinhard Mucha, Thomas Schütte, Maria Nordman, Richard Serra, Hubert Kiecol

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held September 15 - December 1, 1985. Essays by Gerhard Storck, Paul Wember, and Julian Heynan. Artists in the exhibition include Henri Laurens, Brto Lardera, Julio Gonzalez, Alberto Burri, Georges Mathieu, Alexander Calder, Jean Tinguely, Yves Klein, Norbert Kricke, Heinz Mack, Otto Piene, Günther Uecker, J. ... [details]

Krefeld, Germany : Museum Haus Lange, 1985
Permalink
Documenta 7
  • exhibition catalogue
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • glue bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 28 x 21 cm.
  • 2 Vol. : Vol. 1 : 447 pp. ; Vol. 2 : 385 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 3920453026

Documenta 7

[Two Volumes]

R.H. Fuchs, Saskia Bos, Coosje van Bruggen, Germano Celant, Johannes Gachnang, Gerhard Storck, Marina Abramovic, Carl Andre, Siah Armajani, Richard Artschwager, Vito Acconci, Giovanni Anselmo, Armando, Michael Asher, Anatol, Siegfried Anzinger, Art & Language, Elvira Bach, Robert Barry, Joseph Beuys, Troy Brauntuch, Alberto Burri, Marco Bagnoli, Georg Baselitz, James Biedermann, Marcel Broodthaers, Scott Burton, Gerrit van Bakel, Jean-Michel Basquiat, Dara Birnbaum, Stanley Brouwn, Michael Buthe, John Baldessari, Lothar Baumgarten, Alighiero e Boetti, Günter Brus, James Lee Byars, Miquel Barceló, Bernd und Hilla Becher, Jonathan Borofsky, Daniel Buren, Miriam Cahn, John Chamberlain, Sandro Chia, Francesco Clemente, Tony Cragg, Loren D. Calaway, Alan Charlton, Abraham David Christian, William N. Copley, Enzo Cucchi, Walter Dahn, Nicola de Maria, Jirí Georg Dokoupil, Marlene Dumas, René Daniëls, Jan Dibbets, Gino de Dominicis, Edward Dwurnik, Hanne Darboven, Martin Disler, Felix Droese, Ger van Elk, Luciano Fabro, Stanislaw Filko, Barry Flanagan, Hamish Fulton, General Idea, Ludger Gerdes, Jack Goldstein, Dan Graham, Isa Genzken, Gilbert & George, Ludwig Gosewitz, Erwin Gross, Hans Haacke, Frank van Hermert, Albert Hien, Hans van Hoek, Rebecca Horn, Keith Haring, J.C.J. van der Heyden, Antonius Höckelmann, Jenny Holzer, Jörg Immendorff, Joan Jonas, Donald Judd, On Kawara, Per Kirkeby, John Knight, Joseph Kosuth, Barbara Kruger, Anselm Kiefer, Pierre Klossowski, Imi Knoebel, Jannis Kounellis, Wolfgang Laib, Barry Le Va, Sol LeWitt, Richard Paul Lohse, Markus Lüpertz, Maria Lassnig, Bernhard Leitner, Christian Lindow, Richard Long, Bertrand Lavier, Sherrie Levine, Guido Lippens, Robert Longo, Luigi Mainolfi, Carlo Maria Mariani, Gerhard Merz, Klaus Mettig, Robert Mangold, Stephen McKenna, Mario Merz, Matt Mullican, Robert Mapplethorpe, Bruce McLean, Marisa Merz, Bruce Nauman, Hermann Nitsch, John Nixon, Maria Nordman, Oswald Oberhuber, Claes Oldenburg, Meret Oppenheim, Eric Orr, Mimmo Paladino, Giulio Paolini, Giuseppe Penone, Sigmar Polke, Brett de Palma, A.R. Penck, Michelangelo Pistoletto, Norbert Prangenberg, Lee Quiniones, David Rabinowitch, Roland Reiss, Martha Rosler, Reiner Ruthenbeck, Markus Raetz, Gerhard Richter, Edward Ruscha, Ulrich Rückriem, Arnulf Rainer, Judy Rifka, Claude Rutault, Robert Ryman, David Salle, Julião Sarmento, Jean-Frédéric Schnyder, Cindy Sherman, Peter Struycken, Salome, Klaudia Schifferle, Horst Schuler, Katharina Sieverding, Hans-Jürgen Syberberg, Remo Salvadori, Barbara Schmidt-Heins, Richard Serra, Ettore Spalletti, Sarkis, Gabriele Schmidt-Heins, Joel Shapiro, Klaus Staeck, Volker Tannert, Imants Tillers, Richard Tuttle, Signe Theill, Niele Toroni, Cy Twombly, Ulay, Emilio Vedova, Toon Verhoef, Jean-Luc Vilmouth, Antonio Violetta, Jeff Wall, Andy Warhol, Boyd Webb, Ian Wilson, Franz Erhard Walther, Isolde Wawrin, Lawrence Weiner, Rémy Zaugg, Michele Zaza

Two volume exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held at the Fridericianum Museum, the Neue Galerie, Orangery im der Karlsaue Park ; Karlsaue Park, Kassel, Germany, June 19 -September 28, 1982. ... [details]

Kassel, Germany : Druck + Verlag, 1982
Permalink
Reliefs : Formprobleme Zwischen Malerei und Skulptur im 20. Jahrhundert
  • exhibition catalogue
  • wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 27 x 21 cm.
  • 286 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Reliefs : Formprobleme Zwischen Malerei und Skulptur im 20. Jahrhundert

Felix A. Baumann, Sabine Kricke-Güse, Ernst Gerhard-Güse, Carola Giedion-Welcker, Sigrid Braunfels-Esche, Margit Rowell, Wulf Herzogenrath, Willy Rotzler, Eduard Trier, Thomas Deecke, Hans Welti, Camille Graeser, Leo Leuppi, Markus Raetz, Wilfried Moser, Michael Grossert, Gottfried Honegger, Rolf Iseli, Alfonso Hueppi, Meret Oppenheim, Lenz Klotz, Otto Mueller, Willy Weber, Hans Josephsohn, Raffael Benazzi, Werner Witschi, Hansjörg Glattfelder, Jürgen Brodwolf, Oscar Wiggli, Flavior Paolucci, Corsin Fontana, Shizuko Yoshikawa, Heidi Bucher, Carl Bucher, Christian Herdeg, Roland Hotz, Andreas Christen, Marguerite Hersberger, Rudolf Mattes, Josef Albers, Cuno Amiet, Carl Andre, Jurij Annenkow, Alexander Archipeno, Arman, Gerd Arntz, Hans Arp, Richard Artschwager, Giacomo Balla, Ernst Barlach, Willi Baumeister, Bodo Baumgarten, Walter Bodmer, Lee Bontecou, Carl Buchheister, Erich Buchholz, Alexander Calder, Anthony Caro, Carlo Carrà, John Chamberlain, Eduardo Chillida, Christo, Joseph Cornell, Joseph Csaky, Robert Delaunay, Jim Dine, Theo van Doesburg, César Domela, Jean Dubuffet, Marcel Duchamp, Raymond Duchamp-Villon, Max Ernst, Dan Flavin, Adolf Fleischmann, Lucio Fontana, Otto Freundlich, Naum Gabo, Paul Gaugin, Julio Gonzalez, Jean Gorin, Gotthard Graubner, Oto Gutfreund, Nigel Hall, August Herbin, Adolf von Hildebrand, Robert Irwin, Robert Jacobsen, Marcel Janco, Jasper Johns, Paul Joostens, Donald Judd, Zoltan Kemény, Edward Kienholz, Yves Klein, Käthe Kollwitz, Norbert Kricke, Gary Kuehn, Berto Lardera, Henri Laurens, Fernand Léger, Wilhelm Lehmbruck, Sol LeWitt, Jacques Lipchitz, El Lissitzky, Vilhelm Lundstrøm, René Magritte, Aristide Maillol, Manolo, Man Ray, Piero Manzoni, Henri Matisse, Gordon Matta-Clark, Joan Miró, Laszlo Moholy-Nagy, François Morellet, Henry Moore, Robert Morris, Louise Nevelson, Ben Nicholson, Claes Oldenburg, Eduardo Paolozzi, Victor Pasmore, Laszlo Peri, Antoine Pevsner, Jean Peyrissac, Pablo Picasso, Anne und Patrick Poirier, Iwan Puni, David Rabinowitch, Robert Rauschenberg, James Reineking, Erich Reusch, August Renoir, George Rickey, Auguste Rodin, Ulrich Rückriem, Christian Schad, Oskar Schlemmer, Karl Schmidt-Rottluff, Jan Schoonhoven, Emil Schumacher, Kurt Schwitters, Arthur Segal, George Segal, Richard Serra, Gino Severini, Joel Shapiro, Richard Smith, Jesus Raphael Soto, Giuseppe Spagnulo, Daniel Spoerri, Henryk Stazewski, Frank Stella, Sophie Taeuber-Arp, Antonio Tàpies, Wladimir Tatlin, Jean Tinguely, Joaquin Torres-Garcia, Ilya Tschaschnik, Leon Tutundjan, Günter Uecker, Bernar Venet, Friedrich Vordemberger-Gildewart, Fritz Wotruba

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held August 22 - November 2, 1980. Written contributions by Felix A. Baumann, Sabine Kricke-Güse, Ernst Gerhard-Güse, Carola Giedion-Welcker, Sigrid Braunfels-Esche, Margit Rowell, Wulf Herzogenrath, Willy Rotzler, Eduard Trier, and Thomas Deecke. ... [details]

Zürich, Switzerland : Kunsthaus Zürich , 1980
Permalink
Radical Software : Video & Kids
  • periodical
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • glue bound
  • black-and-white
  • 28 x 21.3 cm.
  • 68 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Radical Software : Video & Kids

Vol. 2, No. 6 (1974)

Beryl Korot, Ira Schneider, Jeff Strickler, George Gordon, Anderson, Irving Falk, Bob Behr, Phillip Lopate, Kit Laybourne, Joe Petner, Susan Sherwood, Mitch Ackerman, Maggi Cowlan, Anne Page, Quincy Bent, Kit Laybourne, Gerry Laybourne, Peter Haratonik, Bruce Cost, Larry Goldin, Chuck Anderson, Kit Laybourne, Aldo Tambellini, Peter Haratonik, Chuck Anderson, Bruce Cost, Jane Garmey, Jeff Bush, Ellen Miles, David Jonassen, Jim Kearney, Peter Haratonik, Jon Dunn, Paul Rabin, Myles Halsband, Jeff Strickler, Walter Dale

Issue edited by Beryl Korot and Ira Schneider. Essays "What Matters Most: A Collection of Concerns"; "The Video Carrot," by Jeff Strickler; "Don't Try to Understand Media - Know Thyself," by George Gordon; "Implications of the New Television for the Open Classroom," by John Le Baron; "Implications of the New Television for the Open Classroom," by John Le Baron; " "The Great Plastic Weekly Video Magazine," by Chuck Anderson; "The Tactics of the Truth," by Irving Falk; "Video in a Psychiatric Context," by Bob Behr; "Aesthetics of the Portapak," by Phillip Lopate; "Three Propositions, Two Frameworks and an Indictment," by Kit Laybourne; "Teaching and Reflecting," by Joe Petner and Susan Sherwood; "An Attempt at Video Research," by Mitch Ackerman; "Action for Children's Television," by Maggi Cowlan; "Invitation to a Video Forum," by Anne Page; "Introductory Video Excercises," by Quincy Bent; "Portraits," by Kit Laybourne; "Theater Gaming," Gerry Laybourne; "Music, Movement and Video," by Peter Haratonik; "6:00 News," by Bruce Cost; "Neighborhood Documentary," by Larry Goldin; "Video Animation," by Chuck Anderson; "In-depth Interviews," by Kit Laybourne; "Creative Electrography," by Aldo Tambellini; "Reading: Experience Through Video," by Peter Haratonik; "Resources That Will Help"; "The Evolution of a Non-Program," by Chuck Anderson; "Video in a Therapeutic Community," by Bruce Cost; "A New Approach in Higher Education," by Jane Garmey and Jeff Bush; "Student-Centered ETV Broadcasting," by Ellen Miles; "Video for Migrant Children," by David Jonassen; "Project TV: Video as a Second Language," by Jim Kearney; "Video Catalyst," by Peter Haratonik; "Inner-City Video," by Jon Dunn; "Kids Today: A Cable Project," by Paul Rabin and Myles Halsband; "Creating an Elementary School Video Environment," by Jeff Strickler; "Video and the Public Library," by Walter Dale. [details]

Options and Alternatives : Some Directions in Recent Art
  • exhibition catalogue
  • wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • staple bound
  • loose card[s]
  • black-and-white
  • 23.5 x 13 cm.
  • [unpaginated]
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Options and Alternatives : Some Directions in Recent Art

Anne Coffin Hanson, Klaus Kertess, Anne Michelson, Jo Baer, Lynda Benglis, James Bishop, Robert Breer, Hollis Frampton, Ernie Gehr, Philip Glass, Ken Jacobs, George Landow, Barry Le Va, Robert Mangold, Brice Marden, Agnes Martin, David Rabinowitch, Yvonne Rainer, Dorothea Rockburne, Richard Serra, Paul Sharits, Michael Snow, Keith Sonnier, Richard Tuttle, Joyce Wieland

Exhibition catalogue in the format of 25 loose booklets, one for each artist, one booklet as the main catalogue, which features index of artists and essay by Anne Coffin Hanson, Klaus Kertess, and Anne Michelson, and two additional booklets which act as the exhibition checklists. ... [details]

  • periodical
  • wrappers
  • staple bound
  • tipped in image[s]
  • black-and-white
  • 21.5 x 14 cm.
  • [unpaginated]
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Semina Two

Semina, Wallace Berman, Herman Hesse, Paul Eluard, Jack Anderson, Mike McClure, Zach Walsh, Eric Cashen, Pantale Xantos, J.B. May, Charles Baudelaire, Lynn Trrocchi, Idell T. Romero, Charles Bukowski, Peder Carr, Judson Crews, John Reed, Walter Hopps, Marion Grogan, Paul Valery, John Altoon, Marcia Jacobs, Cameron, Rabindranath Tagore, Charles Brittin

Artists' periodical compiled by Wallace Berman with contributions by Berman, Herman Hesse, Paul Eluard, Jack Anderson, Mike McClure, Zach Walsh, Eric Cashen, Pantale Xantos, J.B. May, Charles Baudelaire, Lynn Trrocchi, Idell T. ... [details]

[Los Angeles], [CA] : W. Berman, 1957
Permalink
objects: 9
1