objects: 118
1 2 3 4 5 ... 12
show
sort by
Printed Matter Catalog
  • reference book
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • glue bound
  • black-and-white
  • 27 x 21 cm. each
  • 5 vol. : 155 pp. ; 71 pp. ; 166 pp. ; 69 pp. ; 161 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Printed Matter Catalog

[5 Volumes] / 1981 ; Catalogue Addendum 1982 - 83 ; 1983-4 ; Catalogue Addendum 1985-86 ; 1986

Printed Matter, Edit deAk, Ingrid Sischy, Susan Wheeler, Richard Ogust, Brian Wallis, Clive Phillpot, Amy Hauft, Robert Nickas, Lynda Barry, Cynthia Chris, Reese Williams, Jeffrey Greenberg, John Hogan

Printed Matter [founded by Sol LeWitt, Edit deAk, Lucy Lippard, Carl Andre, Pat Stein, Walter Robinson, Robin White - with a board that also had Ingrid Sischy, Carol Adroccio, Amy Baker, Clive Phillpot, and Howardena Pindell] is the world's venerable distributor of artists' books - from 1976 through 1986 it issued an annual catalogue of all it's inventory - 1000s of artists' books, artists' periodicals, artists' audioworks, and other artists' publications. ... [details]

Artforum
  • periodical
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • glue bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 26.5 x 26.5 cm.
  • 240 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Artforum

Vol. 50, No. 10 (Summer 2012)

Michelle Kuo, Huey Copeland, Jack Bankowsky, Jakob Schillinger, Hannah Feldman, Isabelle Graw, Jordan Kantor, David Frankel, David Rimanelli, Robert Pincus-Witten, Jeffrey Kastner, Suzanne Hudson, Lloyd Wise, Barry Schwabsky, Johanna Burton, Frances Richard, Donald Kuspit, Ida Panicelli, Emily Hall, Lauren O'Neill-Butler, Eva Díaz, Michael Wilson, Francine Koslow Miller, Ivy Cooper, Michelle Grabner, Jennifer King, Lisa Turvey, Jan Tumlir, Ben Carlson, Sarah Lehrer-Graiwer, Travis Diehl, Zehra Jumabhoy, Jo Applin, Gilda Williams, Lauren Dyer Amazeen, Declan Long, Lillian Davies, John Beeson, Astrid Mania, Noemi Smolik, Quinn Latimer, Yann Chateigné Tytelman, Giorgio Verzotti, Alessandra Pioselli, Astrid Wege, Hans den Hartog Jager, Ronald Jones, Javier Hontoria, Martí Peran, Lee Ambrozy, Shinyoung Chung, Fiona Banner, Manuel Borja-Villel, Richard Meyer, Elizabeth Willis, Matt Saunders, Michael Wood, Amy Taubin, Dennis Lim, Melissa Anderson, Rosalind E. Krauss, Vaginal Davis, Owen Hatherley, Patterson Beckwith, Taryn Simon, Brian De Palma, Richard Aldrich, Tom McDonough, David Graeber, Eric Rentschler, Ina Blom, André Rottmann

Issue edited by Michelle Kuo. Essays "Passages: Manuel Borja-Villel on Antoni Tàpies," by Antoni Tàpies; "Passages: Richard Meyer on Anita Steckel," by Richard Meyer; "Passages: Elizabeth Willis on Adrienne Rich," by Elizabeth Willis; "Books: Matt Saunders on 'Kippenberger: The Artist and His Families,'" by Matt Saunders; "Performance: Michael Wood on Fiona Banner's 'Heart of Darkness,'" by Michael Wood; "FilmL Amy Taubin on Benh Zeitlin's 'Beasts of the Southern Wild,'" by Benh Zeitlin; "Film: Dennis Lim on António Reis and Margarida Cordeiro," by Dennis Lim; "Film: Melissa Anderson on Kleber Mendonça Filho's 'Neighboring Sounds,'" by Melissa Anderson; "On Site: Rosalind E. ... [details]

New York, NY : Artforum, 2012
Permalink
This Will Have Been : Art, Love & Politics in the 1980s
  • exhibition catalogue
  • cloth boards issued without dust jacket
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 23.5 x 17.5 cm.
  • 446 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 9780300181104

This Will Have Been : Art, Love & Politics in the 1980s

Helen Molesworth, Johanna Burton, Bill Horrigan, Elisabeth Lebovici, Kobena Mercer, Sarah Schulman, Frazer Ward, Claire Grace, Kevin Lotery, Jennifer Quick, Trevor Stark, Jordan Troeller, Dotty Attie, Jean-Michel Basquiat, Robert Colescott, Robert Gober, Jack Goldstein, Peter Halley, Mary Heilmann, Candy Jernigan, Mike Kelley, Martin Kippenberger, Louise Lawler, Sherrie Levine, Christian Marclay, Allan McCollum, Matt Mullican, Peter Nagy, Raymond Pettibon, Stephen Prina, Martin Puryear, Gerhard Richter, David Salle, Doug + Mike Starn, Tony Tasset, James Welling, Christopher Wool, Charlie Ahearn, John Ahearn, Gretchen Bender, Dara Birnbaum, Black Audio Film Collective, Jennifer Bolande, Gregg Bordowitz, Eugenio Dittborn, General Idea, Leon Golub, Gran Fury, Group Material, Guerrilla Girls, Hans Haacke, David Hammons, Keith Haring, Tseng Kwong Chi, Jenny Holzer, Alfredo Jaar, Barbara Kruger, Cildo Meireles, Donald Moffett, Lorraine O'Grady, Paper Tiger Television, Adrian Piper, Lari Pittman, Tim Rollins and K.O.S., Christy Rupp, Doris Salcedo, Juan Sánchez, Carrie Mae Weems, Christopher Williams, Krzysztof Wodiczko, Leigh Bowery, Tony Cragg, Jimmy De Sana, Carroll Dunham, Jimmie Durham, Eric Fischl, Nan Goldin, Paul McCarthy, Annette Messager, Cady Noland, Albert Oehlen, Julian Schnabel, Cindy Sherman, Lorna Simpson, Rosemarie Trockel, Jeff Wall, Judith Barry, Ashley Bickerton, Deborah Bright, Sophie Calle, Marlene Dumas, Rotimi Fani-Kayode, Félix González-Torres, Peter Hujar, G.B. Jones, Isaac Julien, Mary Kelly, Silvia Kolbowski, Jeff Koons, Jac Leirner, Robert Mapplethorpe, MICA-TV, Richard Prince, Marlon Riggs, David Robbins, Laurie Simmons, Haim Steinbach, David Wojnarowicz

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held at Museum of Contemporary Art Chicago, Chicago, February 11 - June 3, 2012. Traveled to Institute of Contemporary Art/Boston, Boston, June 30 - September 30, 2012; Walker Art Center, Minneapolis, October 26, 2012 - January 27, 2013. ... [details]

Artforum
  • periodical
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • glue bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 26.5 x 26.5 cm.
  • 430 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Artforum

Vol. 49, No. 10 (Summer 2011)

Michelle Kuo, Paul Griffiths, Cory Arcangel, Okwui Enwezor, Carol Armstrong, Catherine Wood, Amy Taubin, Steven Watson, Owen Hatherley, Leilah Weinraub, Michelle Kuo, Harry Cooper, Amy Sillman, Carroll Dunham, Terry Winters, John Elderfield, Jordan Kantor, Carol Mancusi-Ungaro, Ann Temkin, Graham Bader, Molly Warnock, David Joselit, Mark Godfrey, Daniel Marcus, Rodney Graham, El Arakawa, Richard Prince, Jennifer West, Richard Jackson, Katharina Grosse, Jon Pestoni, Liang Yuanwei, Jacqueline Humphries, Katy Moran, Scott Lyall, Julian Schnabel, Lesley Vance, Nicole Eisenman, Sean Keller, Achim Hochdörfer, Irene V. Small, James Meyer, Liz Kotz, Ina Blom, Devin Fore, Kaelen Wilson-Goldie, David Frankel, Suzanne Hudson, Robert Pincus-Witten, Johanna Burton, Annie Ochmanek, Lisa Turvey, Donald Kuspit, Eva Díaz, Frances Richard, Ida Panicelli, Brian Sholis, Michael Wilson, Lauren O'Neill-Butler, Lloyd Wise, Michelle Grabner, Jennifer King, Daniel Quiles, Kyle MacMillan, Franklin Melendez, Sarah Lehrer-Graiwer, Matthew Biro, Catherine Taft, Barry Schwabsky, Gareth James, Gilda Williams, Zehra Jumabhoy, Melanie Gilligan, Lauren Dyer Amazeen, Maeve Connolly, Jian-Xing Too, Lillian Davies, Michèle Faguet, Jens Asthoff, Daniela Stöppel, Quinn Latimer, Giorgio Verzotti, Margarita Tupitsyn, Javier Hontoria, Shinyoung Chung, Robin Peckham

Issue edited by Michelle Kuo. Essays "Passages: Paul Griffiths on Milton Babbitt," by Paul Griffiths; "Music: Cory Arcangel on Euro-Trance," by Cory Arcangel; "Slant: Okwui Enwezor on Ai Weiwei and Sharjah Biennial 10," by Okwui Enwezor; "Slant: Carol Armstrong on Paul Cézanne," by Carol Armstrong; "News: Catherine Wood on the Manchester International Festival," by Catherine Wood; "Film: Amy Taubin on Cristi Puiu's 'Aurora,'" by Amy Taubin; "Film: Steven Watson on Wynn Chamberlain's 'Brand X,'" by Steven Watson; "Archictecture: Owen Hatherley on Renzo Piano's Shard," by Owen Hatherley; "Top Ten," by Leilah Weinraub; "Acting Out: The Ab-Ex Effect," Introduction, Michelle Kuo; "Spatter and Daub: The Contradictions of Abstract Expressionism," by Harry Cooper; "Ab-Ex and Disco Balls: In Defense of Abstract Expressionism II," by Amy Sillman; "Close-Up: Carroll Dunham on William Baziote's 'Dwarf,'" by Carroll Dunham; "Depth Charge: Terry Winters talks with John Elderfield about Willem de Kooning"; "Close-Up: Jordan Kantor on Albert Oehlen's 'Fingermalerei,'" by Jordan Kantor; "Landmarks Preservation: Conserving the Monochrome," by Carol Mancusi-Ungaro; "Close-Up: Ann Temkin on Cy Twombly's 'Academy,'" by Ann Temkin; "Emptied Gesture: Roy Lichtenstein's 'Brushstrokes,'" by Graham Bader; "Close-Up: Molly Warnock on Georges Mathieu's 'Battle of the Bouvines,'" by Molly Warnock; "Signal Processing: Abstraction Then and Now," by David Joselit; "Close-Up: Mark Godfrey on Christopher Wool's New Work," by Mark Godfrey; "Eyes in the Heat: Jean Dubuffet, Cathy Wilkes, and Josh Smith," by Daniel Marcus; "Artists on Ab-Ex," by Rodney Graham, El Arakawa, Richard Prince, Jennifer West, Richard Jackson, Katharina Grosse, Jon Pestoni, Liang Yuanwei, Jacqueline Humphries, Katy Moran, Scott Lyall, Julian Schnabel, Lesley Vance, Nicole Eisenman; "Playing the Field: Computational Architecture and Abstract Painting," by Sean Keller; "1000 Words: Heimo Zobernig," by Achim Hochdörfer; "Openings: Matheus Rocha Pitta," by Irene V. ... [details]

New York, NY : Artforum, 2011
Permalink
Artforum
  • periodical
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • glue bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 26.5 x 26.5 cm.
  • 307 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
Artforum
  • periodical
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • glue bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 26.5 x 26.5 cm.
  • 287 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
Book as Artwork 1960 / 1972
  • critical theory
  • wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • glue bound
  • black-and-white
  • 18 x 14.1 cm.
  • 98 pp.
  • edition size 800
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Book as Artwork 1960 / 1972

[Second Edition]

Germano Celant, Dick Higgins, Bern Porter, Dieter Rot [Dieter Roth], John Cage, Ben Vautier, Eduardo Paolozzi, Daniel Spoerri, La Monte Young, Jackson Mac Low, Piero Manzoni, Edward Ruscha, George Brecht, Yoko Ono, Robert Filliou, Ray Johnson, Allan Kaprow, Alison Knowles, Ay-o, Oyvind Fahlstrom, Jerome Rothenberg, Gianfranco Baruchello, Mel Bochner, Claes Oldenburg, Terry Atkinson, Michael Baldwin, Philip Corner, Juan Hidalgo, Zaj, Bruce Nauman, Michelangelo Pistoletto, Mel Ramsden, Carl Andre, Robert Barry, Douglas Huebler, Joseph Kosuth, Sol LeWitt, Robert Morris, Lawrence Weiner, Ian Burn, Henry Flynt, Harold Hurrell, Stephen Kaltenbach, Walter Marchetti, N.E. Thing Co., Giulio Paolini, Emmett Williams, Franz Erhard Walther, Andy Warhol, Vito Acconci, Stig Brogger, Marcel Broodthaers, James Lee Byars, José Luis Castillejo, Roger Cutforth, Hanne Darboven, Jan Dibbets, Dan Graham, Martin Maloney, Emilio Prini, Allen Ruppersberg, Richard Tuttle, Bernd & Hilla Becher, Mark Boyle, Stanley Brouwn, Daniel Buren, Donald Burgy, Gerald Ferguson, Joseph Beuys, Joel Fisher, Gilbert & George, Rodney Graham, Kathe Gregory, Marilyn Landis, Russell Lewis, David Crane, Scott Kahn, Gerard Hemsworth, David Lamelas, Richard Long, Mario Merz, Dennis Oppenheim, Tom Phillips, Peter Roehr, Keith Sonnier, Bernar Venet, Art-Language, Derek Boshier, Alessandro Carlini, Karl Lang, James Collins, Giancarlo Croce, Michael Harvey, Giorgio Fabbris, Giorgio Spiller, Hamish Fulton, Sandro Greco, John Latham, Bob Law, Giuseppe Penone, Klaus Staeck, Athena Tacha, Gerard Titus-Carmel, Vincenzo Agnetti, John Baldessari, John Blake, Victor Burgin, Giuseppi Chiari, Claudio Costa, Ger van Elk, Richard Hamilton, Bruce McLean, Kevin Lole, Paul Smith, Philip Pilkington, David Rushton, John Stezaker

Second edition of the exhibition catalogue originally published in conjunction with a show of artists' books held at Nigel Greenwood Inc. Ltd., London, September 20 - October 14, 1972. Extensive essay by Celant. ... [details]

Brooklyn / London, New York / United Kingdom : 6 Decades Books / Nigel Greenwood Inc. Ltd., 2010 / 1972
Permalink
Artforum
  • periodical
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • glue bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 26.5 x 26.5 cm.
  • 277 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Artforum

Vol. 49, No. 4 (December 2010)

Michelle Kuo, John Waters, Amy Taubin, James Quandt, Mark Webber, Marie Losier, Bjorn Copeland, Femi Kuti, Masami Akita, Gudrun Gut, Eszter Balint, David Velasco, T.J. Clark, Catherine Lord, Tatiana Trouvé, Alexander Nehamas, Brigitte Weingart, Mario Garcia Torres, Devin Fore, Nicolás Guagnini, Katerina Šedá, Brian Kennon, Adam Pendleton, Jasia Reichardt, Akram Zaatari, Saâdane Afif, Richard Artschwager, Charles Atlas, Dike Blair, Olaf Breuning, Luis Camnitzer, Mary Ellen Carroll, Xavier Cha, Chen Chieh-Jen, Clegg & Guttmann, Ann Craven, Abraham Cruzvillegas, Simon Dybbroe, Simon Dybbroe Møller, Keith Edmier, Gardar Eide Einarsson, Tony Feher, Cao Fei, Peter Fend, Florian Hecker, Karl Holmqvist, Dorothy Iannone, Teppei Kaneuji, Karen Kilimnik, Camilla Løw, Vera Lutter, Renzo Martens, Rodney McMillian, Bjarne Melgaard, Deimantas Narkevicius, Nils Norman, Ken Okiishi, Falke Pisano, Rob Pruitt, Charles Ray, Pipilotti Rist, Sterling Ruby, Simon Starling, A.L. Steiner, Nicole Wermers, Terry Winters, Liang Yuanwei, Thomas Crow, Daniel Birnbaum, Christine Macel, Richard Hawkins, Okwui Enwezor, Lynne Cooke, Jack Bankowsky, Anne M. Wagner, Matthew Higgs, Michael Ned Holte, Pauline J. Yao, Jeffrey Kastner, Victoria Noorthoorn, Sandhini Poddar, Chris Dercon, Helen Molesworth, Hal Foster, Bruno Latour, John Kelsey, Michael Smith, Tim Griffin, J. Hoberman, Jeffrey Weiss, Johanna Burton, David Frankel, Suzanne Hudson, Michael Wang, Lisa Turvey, Robert Pincus-Witten, Frances Richard, Michael Wilson, Emily Hall, Lloyd Wise, Donald Kuspit, Joshua Decter, Lauren O'Neill-Butler, Brian Sholis, Nuit Banai, Christopher Bedford, Lori Waxman, Kyle MacMillan, Glen Helfand, Catherine Taft, Jan Tumlir, Gilda Williams, Barry Schwabsky, Miguel Amado, Lillian Davies, Michèle Faguet, Daniel Boese, Noemi Smolik, Natilee Harren, Daniela Stöppel, Jens Asthoff, Sabine B. Vogel, Yoann Van Parys, Paola Nicolin, Ronald Jones, Dawn Chan, Steven Henry Madoff, Astrid Wege, Zehra Jumabhoy

Issue edited by Michelle Kuo. Essays "Film: Best of 2010," by John Waters, Amy Taubin, James Quandt, Mark Webber, Marie Losier; "Music: Best of 2010," by Bjorn Copeland, Femi Kuti, Masami Akita, Gudrun Gut, Eszter Balint; "Dance: Best of 2010," by David Velasco; "Books: Best of 2010," by David Velasco; "Books: Best of 2010," by T. ... [details]

New York, NY : Artforum, 2010
Permalink
Artforum
  • periodical
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • glue bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 26.5 x 26.5 cm.
  • 354 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Artforum

Vol. 49, No. 1 (September 2010)

Michelle Kuo, Lynne Cooke, Louise Bourgeois, Arthur C. Danto, Graham Bader, Cory Arcangel, Steven Watson, Tom Gunning, Sofía Hernández Chong Cuy, Sarah Lehrer-Graiwer, David Velasco, Michael Rother, Rachel Harrison, Alastair Wright, Ina Blom, Tauba Auerbach, Alexander Nagel, Ryan McGinley, Peter Saville, Sturtevant, Partha Mitter, David Bordwell, Francesco Vezzoli, Denise Scott Brown, Haegue Yang, Donald Moffett, Tom Burr, Adrian Piper, Fia Backström, Jil Sander, Christine Mehring, Lucy Raven, Thom Andersen, Mark Leckey, André Rottmann, Dennis Lim, Jessica Morgan, Matthew S. Witkovsky, Nuit Banai, T.J. Demos, Alex Scrimgeour, Robert Pincus-Witten, Adam Kleinman, Tim Griffin, Frances Richard, Jeffrey Kastner, Johanna Burton, Joshua Decter, Lauren O'Neill-Butler, Donald Kuspit, David Frankel, Lisa Turvey, Emily Hall, Elizabeth Schambelan, Michael Wilson, James Yood, Michelle Grabner, Glen Helfand, Catherine Taft, Christopher Miles, Natilee Harren, Clint Burnham, Barry Schwabsky, John-Paul Stonard, Gilda Williams, Lauren Dyer Amazeen, David Lewis, Claire Moulène, Michèle Faguet, Jens Asthoff, Noemi Smolik, Alessandra Pioselli, Ida Panicelli, Martí Peran, Juan Vicente Aliaga, Kaelen Wilson-Goldie, Saskia van der Kroef, Lars Bang Larsen, Julia Friedman, Colin Chinnery

Issue edited by Michelle Kuo. Essays "Editor's Letter: Forms and Functions," by Michelle Kuo; "Passages: Lynne Cooke on Louis Bourgeois;" "Passages: Arthur C. Danto on Arakawa," by Arthur C. Danto; "Books: Graham Bader on Gerhard Richter," by Graham Bader; "Media: Cory Arcangel on Internet Links Pages," by Cory Arcangel; "Film: Steven Watson on Rob Epstein and Jeffrey Friedman's 'Howl,'" by Steven Watson; "Film: Tom Gunning on the Oberhausen Film Festival," by Tom Gunning; "Dispatch: Sofía Hernández Chong Cuy Reports from Mexico City," by Sofía Hernández; "Slant: Sarah Lehrer-Graiwer on Stephen Kaltenbach," by Sarah Lehrer-Graiwer; "Performance: David Velasco on Ann Liv Young," by David Velasco; "Top Ten," by Michael Rother; "Fall 2010 Exhibitions: 40 Shows Worldwide;" "Rachel Harrison on Paul Thek;" "From the Vault: Alastair Wright on Paul Gauguin," by Alastair Wright; "Questions of Style," by Ina Blom, Tauba Auerbach, Alexander Nagel, Ryan McGinley, Peter Saville, Sturtevant, Partha Mitter, David Bordwell, Francesco Vezzoli, Denise Scott Brown, Haegue Yang, Donald Moffett, Tom Burr, Adrian Piper, Fia Backström, Jil Sander; "Public Options: The Art of Charlotte Posenenske," by Christine Mehring; "In Conversation: Lucy Raven and Thom Andersen;" "The Universal Addressability of Dumb Things;" by Mark Leckey; "1000 Words: Alice Creischer, Max Jorge Hinderer, and Andreas Siekmann," by André Rottmann; "Unspeakable Desire: The Films of João Pedro Rodrigues," by Dennis Lim; "Openings: Simon Fujiwara," by Jessica Morgan. ... [details]

New York, NY : Artforum, 2010
Permalink
Konzept Aktion Sprache / Concept Action Language : Pop Art, Fluxus, Concept Art, Nouveau Réalisme, Arte Povera, Aus den Sammlungen Hahn und Ludwig / From the Collections Hahn and Ludwig
  • exhibition catalogue
  • paper over boards issued without dust-jacket
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 24.5 x 17.5 cm.
  • 320 pp.
  • edition size 2000
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 9783865608857

Konzept Aktion Sprache / Concept Action Language : Pop Art, Fluxus, Concept Art, Nouveau Réalisme, Arte Povera, Aus den Sammlungen Hahn und Ludwig / From the Collections Hahn and Ludwig

Achim Hochdörfer, Susanne Neuberger, Liz Kotz, Michelle Kuo, Wilfried Kuehn, Robert Indiana, Ben Vautier, Andy Warhol, Robert Filliou, George Brecht, Claes Oldenburg, Daniel Spoerri, George Maciunas, Carl Andre, Richard Anuszkiewicz, Ay-o, Arman, Robert Ashley, Robert Barry, Joseph Beuys, Mel Bochner, Alighiero Boetti, Robert Breer, Marcel Broodthaers, Daniel Buren, John Cage, Giuseppe Chiari, Hanne Darboven, Henry Dauman, Christo, Bruce Conner, Philipp Corner, Willem de Ridder, Jim Dine, Marcel Duchamp, Bruce Fleming, Henry Flynt, Rick Gardner, General Idea, Gilbert & George, Nancy Graves, Ann Halprin, Al Hansen, Geoffrey Hendricks, Dick Higgins, Candida Höfer, Hy Hirsh, Douglas Huebler, Peter Hutchinson, Joe Jones, Stephen Kaltenbach, Allan Kaprow, On Kawara, Michael Kirby, Billy Klüver, Alison Knowles, Addi Køpcke, Takehisa Kosugi, Joseph Kosuth, Christina Kozlov, Shigeko Kubota, Yayoi Kusama, Jean Le Gac, Les Levine, Barry Le Va, Sol LeWitt, Roy Lichtenstein, György Ligeti, Billy Linnich (Name), Lucy Lippard, Lee Lozano, Len Lye, Jackson Mac Low, Robert McElroy, Norman McLaren, Marisol, Bruce Nauman, Robert Morris, Yoko Ono, Nam June Paik, Ben Patterson, Jackson Pollock, Yvonne Rainer, Robert Rauschenberg, Steve Reich, Thomas Schmit, Georges Segal, Richard Serra, Seth Siegelaub, John Simons, Mieko (Chieko) Shiomi, Jacques Strauch, Michou Strauch-Barelli, Jean Tinguely, David Tudor, Wolf Vostell, James Waring, Robert Watts, Lawrence Weiner, Robert Whitman, Emmett Williams, La Monte Young

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held at the Museum Moderner Kunst Stiftung Ludwig Wien, Vienna, December 15 - June 29, 2008. Essays by Achim Hochdörfer, Susanne Neuberger, Liz Kotz, Michelle Kuo, and Wilfried Kuehn. ... [details]

objects: 118
1 2 3 4 5 ... 12