objects: 7
1
show
sort by
Higher Powers Command (After Sigmar Polke, 1968)
  • exhibition catalogue
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • color
  • 16 x 11 cm.
  • [unpaginated]
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Higher Powers Command (After Sigmar Polke, 1968)

Chantal Pontbriand, Adam Adach, Carl Andre, Roy Arden, Hans Arp, John Baldessari, Robert Barry, Lothar Baumgarten, Bernd & Hilla Becher, Valérie Belin, Christian Boltanski, Christine Borland, Louise Bourgeois, Victor Burgin, John Chamberlain, Johan Creten, Thierry de Cordier, Philip-Lorca diCorcia, William Eggleston, Olafur Eliasson, Jan Fabre, Patrick Faigenbaum, Sylvie Fleury, Lucio Fontana, Michel François, Hiroto Fugimoto, Seiichi Furuya, Gilbert & George, Antony Gormley, Rodney Graham, Andreas Gursky, Barbara Hepworth, Gary Hill, Roni Horn, Shirazeh Houshiary, Alfredo Jaar, Ann Veronica Janssens, Anish Kapoor, Karen Knorr, Wilmar Koenig, Josef Kudelka, Suzanne Lafont, Wolfgang Laib, Louise Lawler, Barbara & Michaël Leisgen, Sol LeWitt, Richard Long, Allan McCollum, Tatsuo Miyajima, Ryuji Miyamoto, Bruce Nauman, Shirin Neshat, Gabriele & Helmut Nothelefer, Luigi Ontani, Gabriel Orozco, Panamarenko, Sigmar Polke, Richard Prince, Gerhard Richter, David Robbins, Andreas Serrano, Cindy Sherman, Kiki Smith, Seton Smith, Thomas Struth, Hiroshi Sugimoto, Didier Veimeiren, Jan Vercruysse, Not Vital, Jeff Wall, William Wegman, Marthe Wéry, Sharon Ya'ari

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held in 2010. Text by Chantal Pontbriand. Artists include Adam Adach, Carl Andre, Roy Arden, Hans Arp, John Baldessari, Robert Barry, Lothar Baumgarten, Bernd & Hilla Becher, Valérie Belin, Christian Boltanski, Christine Borland, Louise Bourgeois, Victor Burgin, John Chamberlain, Johan Creten, Thierry de Cordier, Philip-Lorca diCorcia, William Eggleston, Olafur Eliasson, Jan Fabre, Patrick Faigenbaum, Sylvie Fleury, Lucio Fontana, Michel François, Hiroto Fugimoto, Seiichi Furuya, Gilbert & George, Antony Gormley, Rodney Graham, Andreas Gursky, Barbara Hepworth, Gary Hill, Roni Horn, Shirazeh Houshiary, Alfredo Jaar, Ann Veronica Janssens, Anish Kapoor, Karen Knorr, Wilmar Koenig, Josef Kudelka, Suzanne Lafont, Wolfgang Laib, Louise Lawler, Barbara & Michaël Leisgen, Sol LeWitt, Richard Long, Allan McCollum, Tatsuo Miyajima, Ryuji Miyamoto, Bruce Nauman, Shirin Neshat, Gabriele & Helmut Nothelefer, Luigi Ontani, Gabriel Orozco, Panamarenko, Sigmar Polke, Richard Prince, Gerhard Richter, David Robbins, Andreas Serrano, Cindy Sherman, Kiki Smith, Seton Smith, Thomas Struth, Hiroshi Sugimoto, Didier Veimeiren, Jan Vercruysse, Not Vital, Jeff Wall, William Wegman, Marthe Wéry and Sharon Ya'ari. ... [details]

Limelette, Belgium : Groupe Lhoist, 2010
Permalink
-De Paviljoens : Logboek van een gebouw 1992 - 2004 / -De Paviljoens : Journal of a Building 1992 - 2004
  • exhibition catalogue
  • wrappers with dust jacket
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • loose card[s]
  • black-and-white
  • 15.5 x 23 cm.
  • 191 pp.
  • edition size 1500
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 9080659533

-De Paviljoens : Logboek van een gebouw 1992 - 2004 / -De Paviljoens : Journal of a Building 1992 - 2004

Wouter Davidts, Richard Artschwager, Marco Bagnoli, Herbert Brandl, Thierry de Cordier, Raoul De Keyser, Isa Genzken, Gaylen Gerber, Dan Graham, Michael Gross, Tim Johnson, Bhupen Khahar, Vladimir Kokolia, Mariusz Kruk, Marcel Maeyer, Thom Merrick, Christa Näher, Pekka Nevalainen, Jussi Niva, Martin Puryear, José Resende, Gerhard Richter, Eran Schaerf, Adrian Schiess, Pat Steir, Thomas Struth, Mitja Tusek, Luc Tuymans, Juan Uslé, Henk Visch, Ko Aarts, Roel Achterberg, Dennis Adams, Gosbert Adler, Leo Adriaans, Will Alsop, Kai Althoff, Carlos Amorales, Tiong Ang, Nobuyoshi Araki, Armando, Atelier Van Lieshout, Eugéne Atget, Frans Baake, Anne Mieke Backer, Erzsébet Baerveldt, Stephen Balkenhol, Yael Bartana, Christiaan Bastiaans, Joris Baudoin, Nico Bick, Waldo Bien, Guillaume Bijl, Sara Blokland, Bik Van der Pol, Rob Birza, Sabine Bitter, John Blake, Jean-Charles Blais, Neville Blaszk, Andrea Blum, Marinus Boezem, Merijn Bolink, Henry Bond, Jonathan Borofsky, Aniek Boon, Justus Bottenheft, Frederique Braakman, Bob Braine, Jasper can den Brink, Joachim Brohm, James Brown, Angela Bulloch, Raoul Bunschoten, Sjoerd Buisman, Michael Byron, Sery C., Patricio Cabrero, Pedro Cabrito Reis, Marcel van Campen, Olga Chernysheva, Sandro Chia, Chiko & Toko Project, Tom Claassen, Leo Copers, Bob Copray, John Currin, Lody Inge Daniëls, Yael Davids, Jan De Cock, Angelica De Maria, Sandra Derks, Theo Derksen, Marinus van Dijke, Heleen Dijkman, Rineke Dijkstra, Nicolas Dings, Desirée Dolron, Lydia Dona, Jos van Doorn, Federico D'Orazio, Jimmie Durham, Christian Eckart, Atom Egoyan, Olafur Eliasson, Tracy Emin, Rainer Fetting, Aaron Fink, Martina Florians, Alicia Framis, Michel Francois, Dale Frank, Gijs Frieling, Helen Frik, Rik Gadella, Julio Galán, Anya Gallaccio, Jean Louis Garnell, Krijn Giezen, Liam Gillick, Mike Glier, Dominique Gonzalez-Foerster, Karel Goudsblom, Peter Greenaway, Joost Grootens, Anna Gudjónsdóttir, Sigudur Gudmundsson, Reggy Gunn, Herbert Hamak, Richard Hambleton, Andrew Heard, Harma Heikens, Claudia Heinermann, Jan Hendrikse, Lothar Hempel, Francy van den Heuvel, Joost van Hezewijk, Damien Hirst, Carsten Höller, Vanessa Hudig, Paul Huf, Wessel J. Huisman, Rini Hurkmans, Michael Hurson, Cristina Iglesias, Alfredo Jaar, Lidy Jacobs, William Jans, Saskia Janssen, Isabelle Jenniches, Michael Joo, Remy Jungerman, Kalaman, Samson Kambalu, Marin Kasimir, Kazuo Katase, Peter Kempff, Jon Kessler, Karen Kilimnik, Jouke Kleerebezem, Thomas Klegin, Elfry Knook, Job Koelewijn, Hans Koetsier, Christof Kohlhofer, Claudia Kölgen, Robin Kolleman, Krijn de Koning, Aglaia Konrad, Renée Kool, Joes Koppers, Jan Koster, Kraaijvanger-Urbis, Bastienne Kramer, Cees Krijnen, Miriam Kruishoop, Guillermo Kuitca, Danielle Kwaaitaal, Manolo Laguillo, Inez van Lamsweerde, Sean Landers, Susann Lekas, Ilona Lenard, Thomas Lenden, Frea Lenger, Alon Levin, Daniel Libeskind, Jannes Linders, Kaar van der Lippe, Cyril Lixenberg, Eva Lootz, Saskia Louwaard, Rita McBride, Eadweard Muybridge

Catalogue documenting projects, performances, and installations held in and on the grounds of the Museum De Paviljoens from 1992 - 2004. Texts by Wouter Davidts. Artists include Richard Artschwager, Marco Bagnoli, Herbert Brandl, Thierry de Cordier, Raoul De Keyser, Isa Genzken, Gaylen Gerber, Dan Graham, Michael Gross, Tim Johnson, Bhupen Khahar, Vladimir Kokolia, Mariusz Kruk, Marcel Maeyer, Thom Merrick, Christa Näher, Pekka Nevalainen, Jussi Niva, Martin Puryear, José Resende, Gerhard Richter, Eran Schaerf, Adrian Schiess, Pat Steir, Thomas Struth, Mitja Tusek, Luc Tuymans, Juan Uslé, Henk Visch, Ko Aarts, Roel Achterberg, Dennis Adams, Gosbert Adler, Leo Adriaans, Will Alsop, Kai Althoff, Carlos Amorales, Tiong Ang, Nobuyoshi Araki, Armando, Atelier Van Lieshout, Eugéne Atget, Frans Baake, Anne Mieke Backer, Erzsébet Baerveldt, Stephen Balkenhol, Yael Bartana, Christiaan Bastiaans, Joris Baudoin, Nico Bick, Waldo Bien, Guillaume Bijl, Sara Blokland, Bik Van der Pol, Rob Birza, Sabine Bitter, John Blake, Jean-Charles Blais, Neville Blaszk, Andrea Blum, Marinus Boezem, Merijn Bolink, Henry Bond, Jonathan Borofsky, Aniek Boon, Justus Bottenheft, Frederique Braakman, Bob Braine, Jasper can den Brink, Joachim Brohm, James Brown, Angela Bulloch, Raoul Bunschoten, Sjoerd Buisman, Michael Byron, Sery C. ... [details]

Almere, Netherlands : Museum De Paviljoens, 2004
Permalink
Artforum
  • periodical
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • glue bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 26.5 x 26.5 cm.
  • 134 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
Documenta IX
  • exhibition catalogue
  • boxed edition
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 18.5 x 27 cm.
  • Vol. 1 : 255pp. ; Vol. 2 : 310pp. ; Vol. 3 : 619 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 3893223800

Documenta IX

[Three Volumes]

Jan Hoet, Denys Zacharopoulos, Bart de Baere, Pier Luigi Tazzi, Claudia Herstatt, Joyce Carol Oates, Jacques Roubaud, Cornelius Castoriadis, Heiner Müller, Paul Robbrecht, Hilde Daem, Marina Abramovic, Absalon, Richard Artschwager, Francis Bacon, Marco Bagnoli, Nicos Baikas, Miroslaw Balka, Matthew Barney, Jerry Barr, Lothar Baumgarten, Jean-Pierre Bertrand, Joseph Beuys, Michael Biberstein, Guillaume Bijl, Dara Birnbaum, Jonathan Borofsky, Louise Bourgeois, Herbert Brandl, Ricardo Brey, Tony Brown, Marie José Burki, Jean-Marc Bustamante, Michael Buthe, Pedro Cabrita Reis, Waltercio Caldas, Pier Paolo Calzolari, Ernst Caramelle, Lawrence Carroll, Saint Clair Cemin, Tomasz Ciecierski, Tony Clark, James Coleman, Tony Conrad, Patrick Corillon, Damian, Richard Deacon, Thierry De Cordier, Silvie Defraoui & Chérif Defraoui, Raoul De Keyser, Wim Delvoye, Braco Dimitrijevic, Eugenio Dittborn, Helmut Dorner, Stan Douglas, Marlene Dumas, Jimmie Durham, Mo Edoga, Jan Fabre, Luciano Fabro, Belu-Simion Fainaru, Peter Fend, Rose Finn-Kelcey, FLATZ, Fortuyn/O'Brien, Günther Förg, Erik A.Frandsen, Michel François, Vera Frenkel, Katsura Funakoshi, Isa Genzken, Gaylen Gerber, Robert Gober, Dan Graham, Rodney Graham, Angela Grauerholz, Michael Gross, George Hadjimichalis, David Hammons, Georg Herold, Gary Hill, Peter Hopkins, Rebecca Horn, Geoffrey James, Olav Christopher Jenssen, Tim Johnson, Andrej N. Joukov, Ilya Kabakov, Anish Kapoor, Kazuo Katase, Tadashi Kawamata, Mike Kelley, Ellsworth Kelley, Bhupen Khakhar, Per Kirkeby, Harald Klingelhöller, Kurt Kocherscheidt, Peter Kogler, Vladimir Kokolia, Joseph Kosuth, Mariusz Kruk, Guillermo Kuitca, Suzanne Lafont, Jonathan Lasker, Jac Leirner, Zoe Leonard, Eugène Leroy, Via Lewandowsky, Bernd Lohaus, Ingeborg Lüscher, Attila Richard Lukacs, James Lutes, Marcel Maeyer, Brice Marden, Cildo Meireles, Ulrich Meister, Thom Merrick, Gerhard Merz, Mario Merz, Marisa Merz, Meuser, Jürgen Meyer, Liliana Moro, Reinhard Mucha, Matt Mullican, Juan Muñoz, Christa Näher, Hidetoshi Nagasawa, Bruce Nauman, Max Neuhaus, Pekka Nevalainen, Nic Nicosia, Moshe Ninio, Jussi Niva, Cady Noland, Manuel Ocampo, Jean-Michel Othoniel, Tony Oursler, Panamarenko, Giulio Paolini, A. R. Penck, Michelangelo Pistoletto, Hermann Pitz, Stephen Prina, Richard Prince, Martin Puryear, Royden Rabinowitch, Rober Racine, Philip Rantzer, Charles Ray, Martial Raysse, readymades belong to everyone, José Resende, Gerhard Richter, Ulf Rollof, Erika Rothenberg, Susan Rothenberg, Ulrich Rückriem, Thomas Ruff, Stephan Runge, Edward Ruscha, Reiner Ruthenbeck, Remo Salvadori, Joe Scanlan, Eran Schaerf, Adrian Schiess, Thomas Schütte, Helmut Schweizer, Maria Serebriakova, Mariella Simoni, Susana Solano, Ousmane Sow, Ettore Spalletti, Haim Steinbach, Pat Steir, Wolfgang Strack, Thomas Struth, János Sugár, Yuji Takeoka, Robert Therrien, Frederic Matys Thursz, Niele Toroni, Thanassis Totsikas, Addo Lodovico Trinci, Mitja Tušek, Luc Tuymans, Micha Ullman, Juan Uslé, Bill Viola, Henk Visch, James Welling, Franz West, Rachel Whiteread, Christopher Wool, KeunByung Yook, Heimo Zobernig, Gilberto Zorio, Constantin Zvezdochotov

Three volume exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held in Kassel, Germany, June 13 - September 9, 1992. Texts by Jan Hoet, Denys Zacharopoulos, Bart de Baere, Pier Luigi Tazzi, Claudia Herstatt, Joyce Carol Oates, Jacques Roubaud, Cornelius Castoriadis, Heiner Müller, Paul Robbrecht, Hilde Daem. ... [details]

Stuttgart, Germany : Edition Cantz, 1992
Permalink
Jahresring 38 : Der Öffentliche Blick
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 24 x 17 cm.
  • 440+ pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 3889600220

Jahresring 38 : Der Öffentliche Blick

Kasper König, Hans-Ulrich Obrist, Dennis Adams, Siah Armajani, Thomas Bayrle, Bernard Bazile, Dara Birnbaum, Alighiero Boetti, Christian Boltanski, Frédéric Bruly Bouabré, Anton Bruhin, Werner Büttner, Manfred Butzmann, Thierry de Cordier, Patrick Corillon, Marlene Dumas, Jimmie Durham, Hans-Peter Feldmann, Peter Fischli, David Weiss, Katharina Fritsch, Isa Genzken, Ludger Gerdes, Paul-Armand Gette, Dan Graham, Renée Green, Bernhard Härtter, Yongping Huang, Bethans Huws, Ilya Kabakov, Udo Koch, Arthur Kroker, Marko Lehanka, Annette Messager, John Miller, Christian Philip Müller, C.O. Paeffgen, Raymond Pettibon, Tobias Rehberger, Gerhard Richter, Dieter Roth, Sam Samore, Julia Scher, Tomas Schmit, Jean-Frédéric Schnyder, Thomas Schütte, Roman Signer, Paul Valéry, Paul Virilio, Jeff Wall, Peter Weibel, Lawrence Weiner, Richard Wentworth, Christopher Wool, Heimo Zobernig

Publication focusing on artists whose work engages the notion of the "public." Conceived and organized by Kasper König and Hans-Ulrich Obrist. Artists include Dennis Adams, Siah Armajani, Thomas Bayrle, Bernard Bazile, Dara Birnbaum, Alighiero Boetti, Christian Boltanski, Frédéric Bruly Bouabré, Anton Bruhin, Werner Büttner, Manfred Butzmann, Thierry de Cordier, Patrick Corillon, Marlene Dumas, Jimmie Durham, Hans-Peter Feldmann, Peter Fischli, David Weiss, Katharina Fritsch, Isa Genzken, Ludger Gerdes, Paul-Armand Gette, Dan Graham, Renée Green, Bernhard Härtter, Yongping Huang, Bethans Huws, Ilya Kabakov, Udo Koch, Arthur Kroker, Marko Lehanka, Annette Messager, John Miller, Christian Philip Müller, C. ... [details]

Einluchten : Will, Vorstel und Simul in HH
  • exhibition catalogue
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • glue bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 32 x 24 cm.
  • 292 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 3767211025

Einluchten : Will, Vorstel und Simul in HH

Heinz Liesbrock, Christoph Schenker, Stephan Schmidt-Wulffen, Harald Szeemann, Carl Andre, Giovanni Anselmo, Donald Baechler, Georg Baselitz, Joseph Beuys, Christian Boltanski, Daniel Buren, Lawrence Carroll, Hanne Darboven, Thierry de Cordier, David Deutsch, Martin Disler, Jiri Georg Dokoupil, Etienne-Martin, Dan Flavin, Günther Förg, Isa Genzken, Robert Gober, Thomas Grünfeld, Tishan Hsu, Donald Judd, On Kawara, Ellsworth Kelly, Harald Klingelhöller, Wolfgang Laib, Cary S. Leibowitz, Sol LeWitt, Richard Long, Ingeborg Lüscher, Gerhard Merz, Mario Merz, Marisa Merz, Reinhard Mucha, Bruce Nauman, Max Neuhaus, Cady Noland, Holt Quentel, David Rabinowitch, Royden Rabinowitch, Ulrich Ruckreim, Robert Ryman, Richard Serra, Keith Sonnier, Serge Spitzer, Niele Toroni, Rosemarie Trockel, Richard Tuttle, Cy Twombly, jan Vercruysse, Michel Verjux, Didier Vermeiren, Bill Viola, Mark Wallinger, Lawrence Weiner, Franz West, Rachel Whiteread, Jerry Zeniuk, Otto Zitko

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held November 11, 1989 to February 18, 1990. Texts by Harald Szeemann, Heinz Liesbrock, Christoph Schenker and Stephan Schmidt-Wulffen. Artists include: Carl Andre, Giovanni Anselmo, Donald Baechler, Georg Baselitz, Joseph Beuys, Christian Boltanski, Daniel Buren, Lawrence Carroll, Hanne Darboven, Thierry de Cordier, David Deutsch, Martin Disler, Jiri Georg Dokoupil, Etienne-Martin, Dan Flavin, Günther Förg, Isa Genzken, Robert Gober, Thomas Grünfeld, Tishan Hsu, Donald Judd, On Kawara, Ellsworth Kelly, Harald Klingelhöller, Wolfgang Laib, Cary S. ... [details]

Hamburg, Germany : Deichtorhallen Hamburg, 1989
Permalink
  • exhibition catalogue
  • board covers
  • offset-printed
  • spiral bound
  • black-and-white
  • 30 x 21.5 cm.
  • 409 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 3770121813

Skulptur Projekte in Münster 87

Kaspar König, Klaus Bußman, Dennis Adams, Carl ANdre, Giovanni Anselmo, SIah Armajani, Richard Artschwager, Michael Asher, Stephan Balkenhol, Lothar Baumgarten, Joseph Beuys, George Brecht, Daniel Buren, Scott Burton, Eduardo Chillida, Thierry de Cordier, Richard Deacon, Luciano Fabro, Robert Filliou, Ian Hamilton Finlay, Peter Fischli, Katharina Fritsch, Isa Genzken, Ludger Gerdes, Dan Graham, Rodney Graham, Hans Haacke, Keith Haring, Ernst Hermanns, Georg Herold, Jenny Holzer, Rebecca Horn, Shirazeh Houshiary, Thomas Huber, Donald Judd, Hubert Kiecol, Per Kirkeby, Harald Klingelhöller, Jeff Koons, Raimund Kummer, Ange Leccia, Sol LeWitt, Mario Merz, Olaf Metzel, François Morellet, Rinhard Mucha, Matt Mullican, Bruce Nauman, Maria Nordman, Claes Oldenburg, Nam June Paik, A.R. Penck, Giuseppe Penone, Hermann Pitz, Fritz Rahmann, Ulrich Rückriem, Reiner Ruthenbeck, Thomas Schütte, Richard Serra, Susana Solano, Ettore Spalletti, Thomas Struth, Richard Tuttle, David Weiss, Franz West, Rémy Zaugg

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with exhibition held June 14 - October 4, 1987. Show curated by Kasper König and Klaus Bußman. Artists in the exhibition include Dennis Adams, Carl ANdre, Giovanni Anselmo, SIah Armajani, Richard Artschwager, Michael Asher, Stephan Balkenhol, Lothar Baumgarten, Joseph Beuys, George Brecht, Daniel Buren, Scott Burton, Eduardo Chillida, Thierry de Cordier, Richard Deacon, Luciano Fabro, Robert Filliou, Ian Hamilton Finlay, Peter Fischli, Katharina Fritsch, Isa Genzken, Ludger Gerdes, Dan Graham, Rodney Graham, Hans Haacke, Keith Haring, Ernst Hermanns, Georg Herold, Jenny Holzer, Rebecca Horn, Shirazeh Houshiary, Thomas Huber, Donald Judd, Hubert Kiecol, Per Kirkeby, Harald Klingelhöller, Jeff Koons, Raimund Kummer, Ange Leccia, Sol LeWitt, Mario Merz, Olaf Metzel, François Morellet, Rinhard Mucha, Matt Mullican, Bruce Nauman, Maria Nordman, Claes Oldenburg, Nam June Paik, A. ... [details]

Köln, Germany : DuMont Buchverlag, 1987
Permalink
objects: 7
1