objects: 10
1
show
sort by
Gore
  • exhibition catalogue
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 28.5 x 22.2 cm.
  • 128 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 0971367086

Gore

Black Dice, Jason Frank Rothenberg, Bjorn Copeland, Eric Copeland

Artists' books of images and artwork by Providence based band Black Dice (the brothers Bjorn Copeland and Eric Copeland) documented by photographer Jason Frank Rothenberg. Includes a flexi-picture disc of music by Black Dice. [details]

Brooklyn, NY: PictureBox,
Permalink
$50.00
Condition:  New. In publisher's issued shrink-wrap.
[Object # 25318]
Dieter Roth, Björn Roth : Work Tables and Tischmatten
  • monograph
  • cloth boards with dust jacket
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 27.4 x 23 cm.
  • 238 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 9780300170795

Dieter Roth, Björn Roth : Work Tables and Tischmatten

Dieter Roth, Björn Roth, Barry Rosen, Andrea Büttner, Paul McCarthy

Monograph on the work of Dieter Roth. Edited by Barry Rosen, with an introduction by Björn Roth, an essay by Andrea Büttner, and an afterword by Paul McCarthy. "Dieter Roth's unique and eclectic Tischmatten ("Table Mats") incorporate drawings, paintings, photographs, and ephemeral materials. ... [details]

$21.19
Condition:  New
$11.39
Condition:  Used
Zeitschrift für Alles / Review for Everything / Timarit fyvir Allt
  • periodical
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • glue bound
  • black-and-white
  • 23 x 17 cm.
  • 192 pp.
  • edition size 700
  • unsigned and unnumbered
Zeitschrift für Alles / Review for Everything / Timarit fyvir Allt
  • periodical
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • glue bound
  • black-and-white
  • 23 x 17 cm.
  • 240 pp.
  • edition size 600
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Zeitschrift für Alles / Review for Everything / Timarit fyvir Allt

No. 5

Dieter Roth, Marcello Amgioni, K. Ari, Konrad Bayer, Bettina Best, Klaus Renner, Franco Beltrametti, Björn Benediktsson, Björn Roth, DFA Blöbaum, Buchdienst Fesch, Heinz Cibulka, Christoph Derschan, Michael Diers, Eggert, Eggert Petursson, Michael Glasmeier, Katja Guggenheim, Günter Gufen, Gisli Johannsson, Gunnar Gunnersson, Sigvaldi Asgeirsson, Afra Hafner, Bernhard Hafner, Georg Hafner, Jonas Hafner, Hansjoachim Heuschner, Günter Hesse, Norbert Hübner, Wolfgang Höchner, Karsten Hundertmark, Johannes Hüppi, Wilfried Ihrig

Issue 5 of an 11 volume run of the periodical. Includes works by Dieter Roth, Marcello Amgioni, K. Ari, Konrad Bayer, Bettina Best, Klaus Renner, Franco Beltrametti, Björn Benediktsson, Björn Roth, DFA Blöbaum, Buchdienst Fesch, Heinz Cibulka, Christoph Derschan, Michael Diers, Eggert, Eggert Petursson, Michael Glasmeier, Katja Guggenheim, Günter Gufen, Gisli Johannsson, Gunnar Gunnersson, Sigvaldi Asgeirsson, Afra Hafner, Bernhard Hafner, Georg Hafner, Jonas Hafner, Hansjoachim Heuschner, Günter Hesse, Norbert Hübner, Wolfgang Höchner, Karsten Hundertmark, Johannes Hüppi, Wilfried Ihrig, and others. ... [details]

Stuttgart / Basel, German / Switzerland: Edition Hansjörg Mayer / Dieter Roth's Verlag,
Permalink
out of stock
Let us know if you’d like to be notified if this item becomes available: send us an email.
Zeitschrift für Alles / Review for Everything / Timarit fyvir Allt
  • periodical
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • glue bound
  • black-and-white
  • 23 x 17 cm.
  • 120 pp.
  • edition size 500
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Zeitschrift für Alles / Review for Everything / Timarit fyvir Allt

No. 4

Dieter Roth, Marcello Amgioni, Ukrike Bahm, D.F.A. Blöbaum, Marie-Puck Broodthaers, Günter Brus, Heinz Cibulka, Einar Hrafusson, Exil Restaurant, Katja Guggenheim, Günter Hesse, Raoul Hoffmann, Indridi Gurmel Benediktsson, Marion Kalb, Franz Kaltenbeck, Lothar M. Kirsch, Volker Lippens, Rolf May, Jutta Morganti, Riccardo Morganti, Thomas Oetter, Evan Parker, H.P.C. Paupaux, Rudolf Polanski, Karl Riha, Erika Liebscher, Max V. Riccabona, Björn Roth, Vera Roth, David Rühm, Christoph Schlobies, Ferdinand Schmatz, Freimut Steiger, Raimund Suchanek, Peter Veit, G. Weinberger, Herbert J. Wimmer, Eva-Maria Würth, Michel Würthle, Vigfus Björnsson

Issue number 4 of an 11 volume run of the periodical. Includes works Dieter Roth, Marcello Amgioni, Ukrike Bahm, D.F.A. Blöbaum, Marie-Puck Broodthaers, Günter Brus, Heinz Cibulka, Einar Hrafusson, Exil Restaurant, Katja Guggenheim, Günter Hesse, Raoul Hoffmann, Indridi Gurmel Benediktsson, Marion Kalb, Franz Kaltenbeck, Lothar M. ... [details]

Stuttgart / Basel, German / Switzerland: Edition Hansjörg Mayer / Dieter Roth's Verlag,
Permalink
out of stock
Let us know if you’d like to be notified if this item becomes available: send us an email.
Zeitschrift für Alles / Review for Everything / Timarit fyvir Allt
  • periodical
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • staple bound
  • black-and-white
  • 23 x 17 cm.
  • 32 pp.
  • edition size 600
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Zeitschrift für Alles / Review for Everything / Timarit fyvir Allt

No. 1

Dieter Roth, John Funival, Jonas Hafner, Alice Henderson, Mario della Torro, Dom Sylvester Houédard, Ronald Johnson, Dietrich Kothe, Flosi Olafsson, Björn Roth, Karl Roth, Vera Roth, Konrad Balder Schaüffelen

Issue number 1 of an 11 volume run of the periodical. Includes works by Dieter Roth, John Funival, Jonas Hafner, Alice Henderson, Mario della Torro, Dom Sylvester Houédard, Ronald Johnson, Dietrich Kothe, Flosi Olafsson, Björn Roth, Karl Roth, Vera Roth, and Konrad Balder Schaüffelen. ... [details]

Stuttgart / Basel, German / Switzerland: Edition Hansjörg Mayer / Dieter Roth's Verlag,
Permalink
out of stock
Let us know if you’d like to be notified if this item becomes available: send us an email.
Another Music in a Different Kitchen : Studio Recordings & Records by Artists
  • exhibition catalogue
  • pictorial wrappers
  • other printing process
  • glue bound
  • black-and-white
  • 27.7 x 21.6 cm.
  • 109 pp.
  • edition size 300
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 9781949172195

Another Music in a Different Kitchen : Studio Recordings & Records by Artists

Bob Nickas, Matt Shuster, Vito Acconci, Rita Ackermann, Jutta Köether, Richard Aldrich, Kai Althoff, Art & Language, The Red Crayola, Darren Bader, Jean-Michel Basquiat, Thomas Bayrle, Bernhard Schreiner, David Bellingham, Harry Bertoia, Carol Bove, Luke Calzonetti, Albert Oehlen, Bonnie Camplin, Rutherford Chang, Billy Childish, Tony Conrad, Angus MacLise, Bjorn Copeland, Martin Creed, Hanne Darboven, Vaginal Davis, Jeremy Deller, Destroy All Monsters, DJ Sid, Sylvie Fleury, Jean Dubuffet, Marcel Duchamp, Mark Flood, Forcefield, Terry Fox, Katharina Fritsch, Poul Gernes, John Giorno, Ugo Rondinone, Jack Goldstein, Kim Gordon, Rodney Graham, Richard Hamilton, Dieter Roth, James Hoff, Lonnie Holley, Arthur Jafa, Chris Johanson, Allan Kaprow, Mike Kelley, Martin Kippenberger, Christopher Knowles, Jutta Koether, Steven Parrino, William Leavitt, Mark Leckey, Sadie Benning, Johanna Fateman, Kathleen Hanna, Servane Mary, Adam McEwen, Paul McMahon, Jason Moran, Bruce Nauman, Dennis Oppenheim, Kristin Oppenheim, Virginia Overton, Charlemagne Palestine, Steven Parrino, Oliver Payne, Brian Degraw, Raymond Pettibon, Policeband, Seth Price, Stephen Prina, Richard Prince, Rammellzee Mic Controller, Lee Ranaldo, Leah Singer, Allen Ruppersberg, Jim Shaw, Xaviera Simmons, Steven Stapleton, Wolfgang Tillmans, Cosey Fanni Tutti, UJ3RK5, Jeff Wall, Ian Wallace, Andra Ursuta, Don Van Vliet, Lawrence Weiner, David Wojnarowicz, B. Wurtz, John Miller

Risographed exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held April 7 - May 12, 2019. Artists / bands in the exhibition included: A Band, Vito Acconci/New Humans, Rita Ackermann/Jutta Koether, Richard Aldrich, Kai Althoff, Art & Language with the Red Crayola, Darren Bader, Jean-Michel Basquiat, Thomas Bayrle/Bernhard Schreiner, David Bellingham, Harry Bertoia, Carol Bove, Luke Calzonetti/Albert Oehlen, Bonnie Camplin, Rutherford Chang, Billy Childish, Tony Conrad with Faust, Tony Conrad/Angus Maclise/Jack Smith, Bjorn Copeland, Martin Creed, Hanne Darboven, Vaginal Davis, Jeremy Deller, Destroy All Monsters, DJ Sid with Sylvie Fleury, Jean Dubuffet, Marcel Duchamp, Mark Flood, Forcefield, Terry Fox, Katharina Fritsch, Poul Gernes, John Giorno/Ugo Rondinone, Jack Goldstein, Kim Gordon, Rodney Graham, Richard Hamilton and Dieter Roth, James Hoff, Lonnie Holley, Arthur Jafa, Chris Johanson, Allan Kaprow, Mike Kelley, Martin Kippenberger, Christopher Knowles, Jutta Koether/Steven Parrino, William Leavitt, Mark Leckey, Le Tigre (Sadie Benning, Johanna Fateman, Kathleen Hanna), Servane Mary, Adam McEwen, Paul McMahon, Jason Moran, Bruce Nauman, Dennis Oppenheim, Kristin Oppenheim, Virginia Overton, Charlemagne Palestine, Steven Parrino, Oliver Payne/Brian Degraw, Raymond Pettibon, Policeband, Seth Price, Stephen Prina, Richard Prince, RAMMELZEE, Lee Ranaldo and Leah Singer, Allen Ruppersberg, Jim Shaw, Xaviera Simmons, Steven Stapleton, Wolfgang Tillmans, Cosey Fanni Tutti, UJ3RK5 (Rodney Graham, Jeff Wall, Ian Wallace), Andra Ursuta, Don van Vliet, Lawrence Weiner, David Wojnarowicz, B. ... [details]

New York, NY: Karma,
Permalink
out of stock
Let us know if you’d like to be notified if this item becomes available: send us an email.
Material Time Work Time Life Time
  • exhibition catalogue
  • cloth boards with dust jacket
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • other special feature[s]
  • color
  • 24.5 x 18 cm.
  • 191 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 3865881378
Records by Artists : 1958 - 1990
  • reference book
  • pictorial wrappers
  • other printing process
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white
  • 23.4 x 15.5 cm.
  • 286 pp.
  • edition size 1000
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 9788897753087

Records by Artists : 1958 - 1990

Giorgio Maffei, Marina Abramovic, Yaakov Agam (Jacob Gipstein), Albrecht D., Lucio Amelio, Cy Twombly, Robert Mapplethorpe, Charles Amirkhanian, Laurie Anderson, Karel Appel, Art & Language, The Red Crayola, Richard Artschwager, Robert Ashley, Attersee, Gerhard Rühm, Vittore Baroni, Robert Barry, François Baschet, Bernard Baschet, Jacques Lasry, Georg Baselitz, Cathy Berberian, Harry Bertoia, Marco Bertoni, Enrico Serotti, Joseph Beuys, Henning Christiansen, Nam June Paik, Bill Bissett, Eric Bogosian, Claus Böhmler, Christian Boltanski, Jean-François Bory, Glenn Branca, Jean-Louis Brau, Gil J. Wolman, François Dufrene, Günter Brus, Toni Bruynel, Dick Raaijmakers, Peter Struycken, Pol Bury, Tristram Cary, Ccmc, Sandro Chia, Henri Chopin, Bob Cobbing, Ernst Jandl, Hugh Metcalfe, Augusto Concato, Philip Corner, Salvador Dalí, Hanne Darboven, De Fabriek, Antonio Dias, Jan Dibbets, Die Tödliche Doris, Braco Dimitrijevic, Jim Dine, Roy McEwen, Friedhelm Döhl, Peter Downsbrough, Jean Dubuffet, Brian Eno, Valie Export, Wiener Monsti, Peter Faecke, Wolf Vostell, Flatus Vocis Trio, Terry Fox, Nicola Frangione, Katharina Fritsch, John Furnival, Ilse and Pierre Garnier, Seiichi Niikuni, John Giorno, Jack Goldstein, Peter Gordon, Dan Graham, Brion Gysin, Raymond Hains, Richard Hamilton, Dieter Roth, Bernard Heidsieck, Françoise Janicot, Gianni Bertini, Paul Armand Gette, Hans G. Helms, Juan Hidalgo, Ake Hodell, Dorothy Iannone, Sven Ake Johansson, Joe Jones, Marcello Jori, Asger Jorn, Rolf Julius, Allan Kaprow, Martin Kippenberger, Albert Oehlen, Markus Oehlen, Jorg Immendorf, A.R. Penck, Yves Klein, Milan Knížák, Imi Knoebel, Arthur Køpcke, Ferdinand Kriwet, Christina Kubisch, Fabrizio Plessi, Kisho Kurokawa, Joan La Barbara, Katalin Ladik, Laibach, Richard Landry, Maurice Lemaitre, Daniele Lombardi, Richard Long, Arrigo Lora Totino, Pier Virgilio Fogliati, Ralph Lundsten, Leo Nilsson, Jackson Mac Low, Walter Marchetti, Christian Marclay, Amerigo Marras, Bruce Eves, Henri Martin, Alessandro Mendini, Eugenio Miccini, Franz Mon, Meredith Monk, Otto Muehl, Bruno Munari, Maurizio Nannucci, Bruce Nauman, Hermann Nitsch, Yoko Ono, John Lennon, Plastic Ono Band, Roman Opalka, Takis, Charlemagne Palestine, Arthur Pétronio, Raymond Pettibon, Tom Phillips, Eliane Radigue, Vladan Radovanovic, Arnulf Rainer, Steve Reich, Enzo Rognoni, Paolo Baratella, Mimmo Rotella, Björn Roth, Karl Roth Karlsson, Reiner Ruthenbeck, Franca Sacchi, Marcello Morandini, Carles Santos, Sarenco, Franco Verdi, Sarkis, Mario Schifano, Nicolas Schöffer, Pierre Henry, George Segal, Michael Snow, Keith Sonnier, Jean Tinguely, Roland Topor, Ben Vautier, Bernar Venet, Marc Verstockt, Emilio Villa, Andy Warhol, Lou Reed, Peter Weibel, Loys Egg, Lawrence Weiner, Stefan Weisser, Robert Whitman, Emmett Williams, Hansjörg Mayer, Ror Wolf, La Monte Young, Marian Zazeela

Anthology of records by artists from 1958 - 1990 organized and with an essay by Giorgio Maffei. Artists / bands include: Marina Abramovic, Yaakov Agam (Jacob Gipstein), Albrecht D., Lucio Amelio, Cy Twombly, Robert Mapplethorpe, Charles Amirkhanian, Laurie Anderson, Karel Appel, Art & Language, The Red Crayola, Richard Artschwager, Robert Ashley, Attersee, Gerhard Rühm, Vittore Baroni, Robert Barry, François Baschet, Bernard Baschet, Jacques Lasry, Georg Baselitz, Cathy Berberian, Harry Bertoia, Marco Bertoni, Enrico Serotti, Joseph Beuys, Henning Christiansen, Nam June Paik, Bill Bissett, Eric Bogosian, Claus Böhmler, Christian Boltanski, Jean-François Bory, Glenn Branca, Jean-Louis Brau, Gil J. ... [details]

Ravenna, Italy: ,
Permalink
out of stock
Let us know if you’d like to be notified if this item becomes available: send us an email.
  • exhibition catalogue
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • glue bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 30.5 x 23 cm.
  • 207 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 0896593126

The Frozen Image : Scandinavian Photography

Martin Friedman, Henning Bender, Bert Carpelan, Lennart Durehed, Arne Eggum, John Erichsen, Bo Grandien, Solveig Greve, Rune Hassner, Gudmundur Ingólfsson, Ismo Kajander, MIchael Metcalf, Robert Meyer, Knud Nellemose, Bjørn Ochsner, Jan Olsheden, Allan Porter, Rolf Söderberg, Leif Wigh, Heikki Aho, L.O. Akerman, B. Allwin, Dag Alveng, Roald Amundsen, Brossen Andersson, Hans Andersson, Petter Antonisen, Jón J. Árnason, Ole Jonsen Aune, Sten Didrik Bellander, Jim Bengston, Fritz Benzen, Johan Bülow Birk, Lars Björk, Anton Blomberg, Morten Bo, Emil Boehm, Jorgen Borg, Pietro Th. Boyesen, Signe Brander, Björn Breitholtz, Conrad M. Bringe, Pétur Brynjólfsson, Nanna Büchert, Ferdinand Cammer, Krass Clement, Henrik Cronström, Carl Curman, Gustaf Alred Johannes Dahlöf, Jón J. Dahlmann, Holger Damgaard, Björn Dawidsson, Ditlev Duckert, Lennert Durehed, John Englund, Frans Henry Engström, Thure Eson, Sigfüs Eymundsson, Finnur P. Fródason, Palle From, Hans Gedda, Henry B. Goodwin, Sigurdur Gudmundsson, Hans Hammarskiöld, Georg E. Hansen, Jørgen Hansen, Carl Adolph Hårdh, Evald Hemmert, John Hertzberg, Harry Hintze, Bo Holst, Frederick W. Warbreck Howell, Kristian Hude, Gudmundur Ingólfsson, Into Konrad Inha, Johannes Jaeger, Per Bak Jensen, Patrik Johnson, Aron Jonason, Jon Kaldal, Anton Kalland, Jørgen Anker Kierkegaard, Vihtori Kilpinen, Halvard Kjaervik, Frans G. Klemming, Knud Knudsen, Alfred Koller, Thomas Neergaard Krabbe, Jan Landfeldt, Lars Larsson, Ólafur Lárusson, Jouko Leskelä, Mauritz Levin, Axel Lindahl, Bertil Ludvigsson, Peter P. Lundh, Birger Lundsten, Tue Lütken, Olafur Magnússon, Skúli Thor Magnússon, Eino Mäkinen, Hans Malmberg, Israel B. Melchoir, Borg Mesch, Erkki Mikkola, Odd Moe, Rolf Mortenson, Budtz Müller, Evard Munch, Chrstian Neuhaus, Severin Nilson, Pål-Nils Nilsson, Karl Nordgaard, Alfred Nybom, Ralph Nykvist, Rolf Ødegaard, Magnús Ólafsson, Lennart Olson, Anna Otto, Sakari Pälsi, Jamie Parslow, Samuli Paulaharju, Per Persson, Peter L. Petersen, Einar Pétursson, Arne Pietinen, Wilhelm Piro, Matti A. Pitkanen, Eli Ponsaing, Tage Poulsen, Queen Viktoria of Sweden, Aage Remfeldt, Georg Remström, N.O. Reppen, John Riise, Anna Riwkin, C.G. Rosenberg, Harald Rosenberg, Wilhelm Roth, Axel Rydin, Pentti Sammallahti, Tom Sandberg, Sixten Sandell, Karl Sandels, Jonas Albert Sandman, Wladimir Schohin, Hilma Selin, Marcus Selmer, Vilho Setälä, Sigurgeir Sigurjónsson, Ulf Simonsson, U.T. Sirelius, Gunnar Smoliansky, John Stenersen, Bertil Stilling, Bertil Strandell, August Strindberg, Nils Strindberg, Christer Strömholm, Ingimundur Sveinsson, Herrman Sylwander, L. Szacinski, Nils Thomasson, Otmar Thormann, Carl Kristian Thorncliff, Gunhild Thorsteinsson, Vilhelm Tillge, Emil Tønnies, Heinrich Tønnis, Sophus Tromholt, William Truelsen, Pekka Turunen, Armas Otto Väisänen, Poul Erik Veigaard, Timo Viljakainen, Lennart Wängestam, Arne Wahlberg, L. Walter, Carl Wessel, Ellisif Wessel, Anders Beer Wilse, Peder Winge, Rolf Winquist, Sigridur Zoëga

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held at the Walker Art Center, Minneapolis, September 12 - November 14, 1982. Exhibition traveled to the International Center of Photography, New York, January 13 - February 27, 1983; the Frederick S. ... [details]

Minneapolis / New York, MN / NY: Walker Art Center / Abbeville Press Publishers,
Permalink
$19.50
Condition:  New
$1.97
Condition:  Used
objects: 10
1