objects: 5
1
show
sort by
Mutant Materials in Contemporary Design
  • exhibition catalogue
  • board covers
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • color
  • 30.5 x 23 cm.
  • 128 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 0870701312

Mutant Materials in Contemporary Design

Paola Antonelli, Fumitoshi Sakata, Seiji Kurokawa, Lorenzo Porcelli, Gino Colombini, Anna Castelli Ferrieri, Stephen Armellino, Ron Arad, Marcello Nizzoli, Tapio Wirkkala, Rita McBride, Enzo Mari, Laura Handler, Dennis Decker, Amanda Hong Magalhaes, Bob Evans, Daniel Weil, Gaetano Pesce, Jasper Morrison, Antonio Citterio, Ross Lovegrove, Bruno Ninaber van Eyben, Mark Sanders, Donald Carr, Paul Montgomery, Herbert Pfeiffer, Christopher Loew, Lawrence Schubert, Christopher Lada, Stephen Peart, Paul Bradley, Lawrence Lam, Giorgio Gurioli, Francesco Scansetti, Gordon Randall Perry, Richard Feinbloom, Steve Visser, Ashok Midha, Mark Stella, Kuni Masuda, Sohrab Vossoughi, Naoto Fukasawa, Tim Brown, Paul Howard, Stefan Lindfors, Sanford Redmond, Masayuki Kurokawa, David Hertz, Christopher Connell, Eva Zeisel, Harry Allen, Werner Scholpp, Lisa Krohn, Burt Rutan, Takeshi Ishiguro, William Hudson, Angela Kortelink, Siamak Samii, Shozo Toyohisa, David Chadwick, William Stumpf, Scott Riegelmann, David Schwartz, Eric Goetz, William Masters, Lance Neibauer, Alberto Meda, Richard Sapper, Aaron Lown, Wayman R. Spence, Marty Holloway, Andrew Jones, Gary Erickson, Carl Madore, David Chastain, Renzo Piano, Marc Sadler, Aubert Y. Coran, Raman P. Patel, Sabet Abdou-Sabet

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held May 25 - August 27, 1995. Essays Paola Antonelli. Cover designed by Gaetano Pesce. Designers include Paola Antonelli, Fumitoshi Sakata, Seiji Kurokawa, Lorenzo Porcelli, Gino Colombini, Anna Castelli Ferrieri, Stephen Armellino, Ron Arad, Marcello Nizzoli, Tapio Wirkkala, Rita McBride, Enzo Mari, Laura Handler, Dennis Decker, Amanda Hong Magalhaes, Bob Evans, Daniel Weil, Gaetano Pesce, Jasper Morrison, Antonio Citterio, Ross Lovegrove, Bruno Ninaber van Eyben, Mark Sanders, Donald Carr, Paul Montgomery, Herbert Pfeiffer, Christopher Loew, Lawrence Schubert, Christopher Lada, Stephen Peart, Paul Bradley, Lawrence Lam, Giorgio Gurioli, Francesco Scansetti, Gordon Randall Perry, Richard Feinbloom, Steve Visser, Ashok Midha, Mark Stella, Kuni Masuda, Sohrab Vossoughi, Naoto Fukasawa, Tim Brown, Paul Howard, Stefan Lindfors, Sanford Redmond, Masayuki Kurokawa, David Hertz, Christopher Connell, Eva Zeisel, Harry Allen, Werner Scholpp, Lisa Krohn, Burt Rutan, Takeshi Ishiguro, William Hudson, Angela Kortelink, Siamak Samii, Shozo Toyohisa, David Chadwick, William Stumpf, Scott Riegelmann, David Schwartz, Eric Goetz, William Masters, Lance Neibauer, Alberto Meda, Richard Sapper, Aaron Lown, Wayman R. ... [details]

Bring Us Together
  • exhibition catalogue
  • wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 20 x 21 cm.
  • [unpaginated]
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Bring Us Together

Alessandra Attianese, Orazio Bacci, Dolores Basciano, Gianlugi Bellei, Mariella Bernardini, Giorgio Biffi, Antonio Bobó, Emiliano Bonfanti, Enzo Bosco, Carlo Brera, Mauro Buzzi, Carlos Candia Montecinos, Walter Caponi, Marco Carná, Angelo Caruso, Santo Catanuto, Valerio Comparini, U. Bruno Conte, Marco Costa, Aldo Dazzi, Patrizia Diamante, Diatigui Diarra, Guiseppe Di Lorenzo, Saverio Dottor, Gianpiero Farina, Mara Gianolio, Pino Gori, Guiliano Giussani, Luc Hoenraet, Bouba Keita, Patrizia Loiola, Ivo Lombardi, Enrico Lui, Madjso Mimmo Paradiso, Ruggero Maggi, Rita Mandolini, Adelio Maronati, Romano Masoni, Claudia Mendini, Grazia Menna, Maria Morganti, Nino Mustica, No Work, Domenico Olmedi, Maria Grazia Pirisi, Ivo Balderi, Silvia Potenza, Romano Rizzato, Claudio Rossi, Armando Rotoletti, Antenore Rovesti, Sarik, Fernando José Schapira, Giovanni Sesia, Fabrizio Soldini, Andrea Veronica Sole Costa, Pietro Spica, Francesca Succa, Swarz, Alfred Thum, Leopoldo Vercelloni, Faysal Zaouali, Ira Becocci, Flavio Coppola, Virginio Sparavigna, Mara Piccinini

Catalogue published in 1990. Artists include Alessandra Attianese, Orazio Bacci, Dolores Basciano, Gianlugi Bellei, Mariella Bernardini, Giorgio Biffi, Antonio Bobó, Emiliano Bonfanti, Enzo Bosco, Carlo Brera, Mauro Buzzi, Carlos Candia Montecinos, Walter Caponi, Marco Carná, Angelo Caruso, Santo Catanuto, Valerio Comparini, U. ... [details]

Scenarios : Scripts to Perform
  • critical theory
  • wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white
  • 23 x 15.5 cm.
  • 704 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 0915066427

Scenarios : Scripts to Perform

Richard Kostelantz, Marina Abramovic, Ulay, Blair H. Allen, Charles Amirkhanian, Michael Andre, Bruce Andrews, Mel Andringa, Anna Banana, Amari Baraka, Peter H. Barnett, Wolfgang Bauer, Lee Baxandall, Allan Bealy, Kenneth Bernard, George Brecht, Carolyn Brown, Ed Bullins, Donald Burgy, John Cage, Carl D. Clark, Guy de Cointet, David Cole, Paul Epstein, Loris Essary, Lawrence Ferlinghetti, Robert Filliou, A.M. Fine, Richard Foreman, Peter Frank, Ken Friedman, Malcolm Goldstein, Paul Goodman, Dan Graham, Spalding Gray, Charles Gruber, Guerrilla Art Action Group, Anna Halprin, Ihab Hassan, Scott Helmes, Bob Heman, Hi Red Center, Dick Higgins, William M. Hoffman, Jerry Hunt, Patrick Ireland, Tom Johnson, Ben Johnston, Sheila Keenan, George Ketterl, Michael Kirby, Alison Knowles, Christopher Knowles, Kenneth J. Leon, The Living Theatre, Philip Lopate, Alvin Lucier, Mary Lucier, Otto Luening, Toby Lurie, Jackson Mac Low, George Maciunas, Sarah Maclay, Toby MacLennan, Aaron Marcus, Kenneth Maue, Michael McClure, Jonas Mekas, Dave Morice, Charlie Morrow, Linda Mussman, Opal Louis Nations, Claes Oldenburg, Rochelle Owens, Nam June Paik, Pedro Pietri, Le Plan K, Bern Porter, Rachel Rosenthal, Jerome Rothenberg, R. Murray Schafer, Francis Schwartz, Stephen Scobie, Douglas Barbour, Stuart Sherman, Mieko Shiomi, Paul Sills, Stuart Smith, Gertrude Stein, Conciere Taylor, Jim Theobald, Lorenzo Thomas, Fred Truck, Tristan Tzara, Wolf Vostell, Keith Waldrop, Robert Watts, Carole Weber, Emmett Williams, Robert Wilson, Nina Yankowitz, Paul Zelevansky

Anthology of theatrical/performative scripts and documents conceived as of as a companion to Breakthrough Fictioneers and Essaying Essays. Compiled and edited by Richard Kostelantz. Features contributions by Marina Abramovic, Ulay, Blair H. ... [details]

Brooklyn, NY : Assembling Press, 1980
Permalink
Radical Software : Solid State
  • periodical
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • staple bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 30.3 x 22.9 cm.
  • 70 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Radical Software : Solid State

Vol. 2, No. 4 (1973)

Beryl Korot, Ira Schneider, Vic Gioscia, H.F. Weisborg, Milton Berger, Alan Kaplan, Stelios Spiliadis, Bob Sandidge, Abram Engelman, Tom Johnson, Randy Sherman, Shirley Clarke, Survival Arts Media, Robert Harding, Doug Davis, Joe Repairbear, Michael Shamberg, Alvin Allen, Gene Davis, Jill Fessenden, Gigi Harding, Barbara Leckie, Bob Lorenz, Paul Owen, Irene Reville, Sheila Roth, David Sundance, Don Snyder, Video Graphe, Barbara Leckie, Sheila Roth

Issue edited by Beryl Korot and Ira Schneider. Essays "Notes on Videotherapy," by Vic Gioscia; "Video Tape for the Exceptional," by H.F. Weisborg; "Multiple Image Video Self Confrontation," by Milton Berger; "What Can a Portapak Do?" by Alan Kaplan and Stelios Spiliadis; "Critical Mass," by Bob Sandidge; "Video as a Tool in Instituitional Analysis," Abram Engelman and Tom Johnson; "Video Enclosing," by Randy Sherman; "Shirley Clarke: An Interview"; "Antioch College M. ... [details]

[Untitled]
  • periodical
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • glue bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 25.3 x 22.8 cm.
  • unpaginated
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

[Untitled]

Oren Slor, Matthew Higgs, Paul Thek, Raymond Pettibon, Sam Gordon, Rene Santos, Lily van der Stokker, B. Wurtz, Jesse Bransford, Ernst Toch, David Moreno, Kay Rosen, Ricci Albenda, David Robbins, General Idea, Anthony Campuzano, Chris Burden, David Malek, Larry Clark, Alghiero E. Boetti, Syd Barrett, Judy Linn, Mark Gonzales, Toadhouse, Gardar Eide Einarsson, Tom Friedman, Arnold Fern, Cheyney Thompson, Jeanne Dunning, James J. Williams III, John Waters, Chris Hammerlein, Sean Landers, Jonathan Borofsky, Michael Banicki, Bill Komoski, Andrew Masullo, Cary Smith, Shena Mackay, Thomas Hellstrom, Mark Leckey, David Frye, Paul Kopkau, Jonathan Hartshorn, Jon Elliott, Mai Braun, Michael Bilsborough, Erick Martinez-D'Costa, Pearl Blauvelt, Bob Nickas, Barbara Sullivan, Black Leotard Front, Brian Baltin, The Secret Machines, Joanne Greenbaum, Ryan Trecartin, Joe Brainard, Franck André Jamme, Arthur Russell, Gary Batty, Michael Tweed, Bruno Fazzolari, Cathy Thompson, Tracy Miller, Martin of Holland, The Gentle Wind Project, Family Systems Research Group, Hustin Ripley, Christopher Williams, Brett Reichman, Travis Molkenbur, Eric Schnell, Mike Swenson, Isabel Carrió, Josh Podoll, Carl James Ferrero, Lorenzo de Los Angeles, Lucky DeBellevue, Brice Bosnan, Gina Magid, Jeffrey Pittu, Casey McKinney, Lucas Samaras, Mamie Holst, Michael Lazarus, Alan Weiner, Dennis Cooper, Alex Brown, Bhakti Baxter, Jared Buckhiester, Richard Kern

Contributions by Oren Slor, Matthew Higgs, Paul Thek, Raymond Pettibon, Sam Gordon, Rene Santos, Lily van der Stokker, B. Wurtz, Jesse Bransford, Ernst Toch, David Moreno, Kay Rosen, Ricci Albenda, David Robbins, General Idea, Anthony Campuzano, Chris Burden, David Malek, Larry Clark, Alghiero E. ... [details]

: ,
Permalink
objects: 5
1